Gijon ITU Duathlon World Championships
by Fergus Murray on 23 Sep, 2011 11:10 • English
Related Event: 2011 Gijon ITU Duathlon World Championships
24
- 25 Sep, 2011
• event page
• all results
Results: U23 Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexandra Cassan Ferrier | FRA | 02:05:43 |
2. | Sofie Hooghe | BEL | 02:09:24 |
3. | Arina Shulgina | KAZ | 02:13:32 |
4. | María Ortega De Miguel | ESP | 02:14:17 |
5. | Ami Haishima | JPN | 02:14:53 |
Results: U23 Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Etienne Diemunsch | FRA | 01:50:36 |
2. | Matthew Gunby | GBR | 01:51:40 |
3. | Miguel Arraiolos | POR | 01:51:51 |
4. | Fernando Alarza | ESP | 01:51:54 |
5. | Miguel Angel Fidalgo | ESP | 01:52:28 |
Results: Junior Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Joselyn Daniely Brea Abreu | TRI | 01:03:12 |
2. | Elena Maria Petrini | ITA | 01:03:37 |
3. | Melina Alonso Aradas | ESP | 01:03:51 |
4. | Georgina Schwiening | GBR | 01:04:07 |
5. | Aleksandra Antkiewicz | POL | 01:04:31 |
Results: Junior Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Matthias Steinwandter | ITA | 00:56:31 |
2. | David Mendoza | MEX | 00:56:36 |
3. | David Castro Fajardo | ESP | 00:56:36 |
4. | Nan Oliveras | ESP | 00:56:38 |
5. | Delian Stateff | ITA | 00:56:42 |
Results: Elite Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Katie Hewison | GBR | 02:02:45 |
2. | Jenny Schulz | GER | 02:02:47 |
3. | Sandra Levenez | FRA | 02:02:54 |
4. | Stefanie Bouma | NED | 02:03:29 |
5. | Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta | ESP | 02:03:47 |
Results: Elite Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Roger Roca Dalmau | ESP | 01:51:22 |
2. | Victor Manuel Del Corral Morales | ESP | 01:51:29 |
3. | Benoit Nicolas | FRA | 01:51:30 |
4. | Sergey Yakovlev | RUS | 01:51:35 |
5. | Matt Russell | USA | 01:51:36 |
Results: 80-84 Male AG | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Edward Maruna | USA | 04:35:18 |
Results: 75-79 Male AG | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Raino Kiander | FIN | 02:34:18 |
2. | Wolfgang Funk | GER | 02:44:43 |
3. | Arnott Kidd | GBR | 02:51:45 |
4. | Eric Barber | GBR | 02:58:49 |
5. | David Peck | GBR | 03:05:01 |
Results: 75-79 Female AG | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gabriele Pelz | GER | 04:20:28 |
Results: 70-74 Male AG | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Francesco Fiori | ITA | 02:25:07 |
2. | Warren Taylor | USA | 02:35:56 |
3. | James Girand | USA | 02:47:02 |
4. | Frank Lalo | FRA | 03:05:00 |
5. | Ray Bunn | GBR | 03:10:56 |