World Championships in Gamagori.

by ITU Admin on 11 Aug, 2005 12:00

There is less than a month to go to the 2005 ITU Gamagori World Triathlon Championships and final preperations are being made to host this spectacular event.

Please visit the official Gamagori website to make your entry fee payment (Registration), reserve a space on the shuttle bus service (Transportation), reserve a time for swim training (Athlete Information), register yourself or your organization for media access (Media Information), and find out about all other general information, including airport pick-up services, (Questionnaire Registration).

All the above information may be found at: http://www.gamagori.world-triathlon2005.com/index.html

Article tags gamagori
Related Event: 2005 Gamagori ITU Triathlon World Championships
10 - 11 Sep, 2005 • event pageall results
Results: Elite Men
1. Peter Robertson AUS 01:49:31
2. Reto Hug SUI 01:49:36
3. Brad Kahlefeldt AUS 01:49:44
4. Hamish Carter NZL 01:49:49
5. Frederic Belaubre FRA 01:49:55
6. Simon Whitfield CAN 01:50:23
7. Cedric Fleureton FRA 01:50:32
8. Daniel Fontana ITA 01:50:40
9. Volodymyr Polikarpenko UKR 01:50:43
10. Samuel Pierreclaud FRA 01:50:44
Results: Elite Women
1. Emma Snowsill AUS 01:58:02
2. Annabel Luxford AUS 01:59:42
3. Laura Bennett USA 01:59:55
4. Vanessa Fernandes POR 02:00:20
5. Nadia Cortassa ITA 02:00:37
6. Felicity Abram AUS 02:01:03
7. Andrea Whitcombe GBR 02:01:07
8. Liz Blatchford GBR 02:01:15
9. Samantha Mcglone CAN 02:01:18
10. Michelle Dillon GBR 02:01:27
Results: U23 Men
1. Jarrod Shoemaker USA 01:52:42
2. Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:53:06
3. Bertrand Boulch FRA 01:53:24
4. Ruedi Wild SUI 01:53:47
5. David Hauss FRA 01:54:09
6. Jose Manuel Tovar Espada ESP 01:54:41
7. Emilio D'Aquino ITA 01:54:44
8. Clark Ellice NZL 01:54:50
9. Kyle Jones CAN 01:55:20
10. Balázs Pocsai HUN 01:55:20
Results: U23 Women
1. Andrea Hewitt NZL 02:03:08
2. Vendula Frintova CZE 02:03:41
3. Nicola Spirig SUI 02:05:39
4. Emma Moffatt AUS 02:05:41
5. Kathy Tremblay CAN 02:06:26
6. Anina Stampfli SUI 02:06:35
7. Nicky Samuels NZL 02:06:44
8. Zuriñe Rodriguez Sanchez ESP 02:06:46
9. Sara Mclarty USA 02:07:16
10. Lisa Norden SWE 02:07:24
Tracker Pixel for Entry
Latest News
more news →