Medal Tally for AUS for 2012 Triathlon World Championships - Auckland

Medal First Name Last Name Nationality Program
Gold Medal John Bennetts AUS 75-79 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Darren Carnell AUS 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Bill Chaffey AUS Paratriathlon Male TRI-1
Gold Medal Melinda Cockshutt AUS 35-39 Female AG
Gold Medal Jeff Collier AUS 50-54 Male AG
Gold Medal Jenna Fulton AUS 18-19 Female AG
Gold Medal Kevin Goodwin AUS 55-59 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Penelope Hosken AUS 25-29 Female AG Sprint
Gold Medal Brian Kennelly AUS 60-64 Male AG
Gold Medal Julie Kerr AUS 60-64 Female AG
Gold Medal Grant Melzer AUS 18-19 Male AG
Gold Medal Nathan Miller AUS 25-29 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Ken Murley AUS 65-69 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Andrea Oracki AUS 25-29 Female AG
Gold Medal Keith Pearce AUS 75-79 Male AG
Gold Medal Michael Prince AUS 30-34 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Aaron Royle AUS U23 Men
Gold Medal Jennifer Strack AUS 50-54 Female AG Sprint
Gold Medal Christelle Van Niekerk AUS 35-39 Female AG Sprint
Silver Medal Nathan Barry AUS 20-24 Male AG
Silver Medal Brad Beer AUS 30-34 Male AG
Silver Medal Peter Bolton AUS 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Daniel Coleman AUS 16-19 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Cameron Goodison AUS 18-19 Male AG
Silver Medal Kate Grattan AUS 30-34 Female AG
Silver Medal Philip Hanley AUS 60-64 Male AG
Silver Medal Sophie Hawken AUS 30-34 Female AG Sprint
Silver Medal Mick Maroney AUS 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Jason Metters AUS 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Linda O'Connor AUS 45-49 Female AG Sprint
Silver Medal Caroline Sweeney AUS 35-39 Female AG Sprint
Silver Medal Peter Walker AUS 45-49 Male AG
Bronze Medal Janine Barrow AUS 35-39 Female AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Steven Brasch AUS 45-49 Male AG
Bronze Medal Maureen Cummings AUS 50-54 Female AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Colin Davis AUS 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Janet Ferguson AUS 50-54 Female AG
Bronze Medal Andrew Fuller AUS 35-39 Male AG
Bronze Medal Michael Glover AUS 25-29 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Janice Iredale AUS 65-69 Female AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Claire mcLean AUS Paratriathlon Female TRI-4
Bronze Medal David Meade AUS 40-44 Male AG
Bronze Medal Michael O'Keeffe AUS 60-64 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Greg Salter AUS 55-59 Male AG
Bronze Medal Daniel Stein AUS 25-29 Male AG
Bronze Medal Gina Theron AUS 18-19 Female AG
Bronze Medal Hayley White AUS 30-34 Female AG Sprint