1989 Avignon ITU Triathlon World Championships : Aug 06 1989 : 25-29 Male AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Paul Granger CAN 02:05:33 00:34:14 00:00:00 00:58:21 00:00:00 00:32:59
2 Eben Jones USA 02:06:05 00:26:13 00:00:00 01:02:42 00:00:00 00:37:09
3 Brooks Truskett USA 02:06:40 00:27:00 00:00:00 01:01:39 00:00:00 00:38:01
4 Peter Moysey GBR 02:08:15 00:27:45 00:00:00 01:04:59 00:00:00 00:35:31
5 Jeff Smith 2 USA 02:08:53 00:27:08 00:00:00 01:05:44 00:00:00 00:36:01
6 Richard Turner USA 02:09:13 00:29:32 00:00:00 01:01:31 00:00:00 00:38:09
7 Jeff Shea USA 02:10:16 00:26:50 00:00:00 01:04:41 00:00:00 00:38:45
8 Gianluca Giardini ITA 02:12:11 00:31:26 00:00:00 00:58:10 00:00:00 00:42:34
9 Thierry Guerret FRA 02:12:44 00:28:23 00:00:00 01:05:05 00:00:00 00:39:14
10 Don Livingston USA 02:14:13 00:26:48 00:00:00 01:10:38 00:00:00 00:36:47
11 Raymond Sturm FRA 02:14:31 00:31:18 00:00:00 01:05:38 00:00:00 00:37:34
12 David Goldman USA 02:15:04 00:28:33 00:00:00 01:06:10 00:00:00 00:40:21
13 Phil Gabel AUS 02:15:23 00:26:52 00:00:00 01:04:35 00:00:00 00:43:56
14 Philippe Lafon FRA 02:17:07 00:25:06 00:00:00 01:07:45 00:00:00 00:44:16
15 Alejandro Oria ESP 02:19:04 00:31:17 00:00:00 01:07:26 00:00:00 00:40:21
16 Pierre Geoffroy FRA 02:19:11 00:36:48 00:00:00 01:05:39 00:00:00 00:36:44
17 John Southwell AUS 02:19:24 00:31:15 00:00:00 01:03:24 00:00:00 00:44:44
18 Tony Southwell AUS 02:19:26 00:29:36 00:00:00 01:01:18 00:00:00 00:48:31
19 Marcel Bischoff SUI 02:22:06 00:31:57 00:00:00 01:11:52 00:00:00 00:38:16
20 Mark Campbell CAN 02:22:26 00:26:38 00:00:00 01:10:09 00:00:00 00:45:39
21 Marel Wolf FRA 02:22:47 00:29:12 00:00:00 01:03:30 00:00:00 00:50:05
22 Tomas Martin ESP 02:22:52 00:35:41 00:00:00 01:08:48 00:00:00 00:38:23
23 Geraldo Silva BRA 02:24:37 00:31:26 00:00:00 01:09:59 00:00:00 00:43:11
24 Gary Graves NZL 02:26:03 00:29:55 00:00:00 01:09:43 00:00:00 00:46:25
25 Laurent Mornet FRA 02:26:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Paolo Alves POR 02:27:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Eduardo Gayotto BRA 02:28:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Olivier Bildstein FRA 02:30:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Levious Huenders NED 02:30:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Rafael Baron ESP 02:31:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Paulo Gloria POR 02:31:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Jan Wolff NED 02:32:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Marco Baranzini SUI 02:33:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Jiri Vladyka CZE 02:34:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00