1994 Wellington ITU Triathlon World Championship : Nov 27 1994 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Spencer Smith GBR 01:51:04 00:17:45 00:00:00 01:00:20 00:00:00 00:32:56
2 Brad Beven AUS 01:51:49 00:17:45 00:00:00 01:02:04 00:00:00 00:31:57
3 Ralf Eggert GER 01:52:40 00:18:44 00:00:00 01:01:06 00:00:00 00:32:47
4 Mark Bates CAN 01:52:41 00:18:29 00:00:00 01:01:42 00:00:00 00:32:25
5 Philippe Fattori FRA 01:52:58 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:02:08 00:00:00 00:32:10
6 Dennis Looze NED 01:53:04 00:18:04 00:00:00 01:01:47 00:00:00 00:33:09
7 Andrew Macmartin CAN 01:53:06 00:18:09 00:00:00 01:01:51 00:00:00 00:33:04
8 Troy Fidler AUS 01:53:14 00:18:03 00:00:00 01:01:51 00:00:00 00:33:15
9 Scott Molina USA 01:53:20 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:02:27 00:00:00 00:32:14
10 Markus Keller SUI 01:53:26 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:01:03 00:00:00 00:33:30
11 Dr. Rainer Mueller-hoerner GER 01:53:26 00:17:50 00:00:00 01:02:10 00:00:00 00:33:24
12 Ricardo Gonzalez Davila MEX 01:53:35 00:18:31 00:00:00 01:01:21 00:00:00 00:33:40
13 Brad Keams USA 01:53:49 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:02:02 00:00:00 00:32:50
14 Greg Bennett USA 01:53:52 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:00:54 00:00:00 00:34:01
15 Thomas Hellriegel GER 01:54:08 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:01:08 00:00:00 00:33:15
16 Wes Hobson USA 01:54:31 00:18:05 00:00:00 01:01:51 00:00:00 00:34:31
17 Tomas Kocar CZE 01:55:03 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:01:25 00:00:00 00:35:21
18 Mark Lees AUS 01:55:07 00:19:13 00:00:00 01:02:56 00:00:00 00:32:56
19 Stefan Jakobsen CAN 01:55:39 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:02:09 00:00:00 00:34:50
20 Nataniel Llerandi USA 01:55:48 00:17:42 00:00:00 01:03:26 00:00:00 00:34:38
21 Carl Blasco FRA 01:56:00 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:04:17 00:00:00 00:33:43
22 Leandro Macedo BRA 01:56:03 00:19:28 00:00:00 01:03:50 00:00:00 00:32:43
23 Frank Clarke CAN 01:56:19 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:02:58 00:00:00 00:32:49
24 Tim Bentley AUS 01:56:31 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:05:01 00:00:00 00:32:42
25 Didier Volckaert BEL 01:56:42 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:34:30
26 Benjamin Sanson FRA 01:56:46 00:17:08 00:00:00 01:03:36 00:00:00 00:36:00
27 Norbert Domnik AUT 01:56:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Loch Vollermerhaus CAN 01:56:57 00:17:48 00:00:00 01:02:03 00:00:00 00:37:04
29 Martin Matula CZE 01:57:00 00:20:04 00:00:00 01:01:33 00:00:00 00:35:19
30 Joachim Enzenhofer AUT 01:57:02 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:04:06 00:00:00 00:33:45