Results: 1998 Ishigaki ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Ishigaki, Japan • 12 Apr, 1998
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Carney 1971 AUS 02:03:24 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:07:01 00:00:00 00:36:42
2 Jackie Gallagher 1967 AUS 02:05:05 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:08:43 00:00:00 00:36:56
3 Michellie Jones 1969 AUS 02:05:48 00:18:50 00:00:00 01:07:57 00:00:00 00:39:00
4 Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys 1966 FRA 02:05:59 00:18:47 00:00:00 01:07:57 00:00:00 00:39:14
5 Erika Molnár 1976 HUN 02:06:10 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:08:57 00:00:00 00:37:16
6 Marie Overbye 1976 DEN 02:06:16 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:07:01 00:00:00 00:39:34
7 Clare Carney GBR 02:06:33 00:29:46 00:00:00 01:08:12 00:00:00 00:37:35
8 Loretta Harrop 1975 AUS 02:07:03 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:07:35 00:00:00 00:41:34
9 Sharon Donnelly 1967 CAN 02:07:11 00:18:06 00:00:00 01:10:00 00:00:00 00:39:04
10 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 02:07:16 00:19:39 00:00:00 01:09:18 00:00:00 00:38:19
11 Nóra Edöcsény 1974 HUN 02:07:35 00:19:52 00:00:00 01:09:07 00:00:00 00:38:36
12 Jennifer Gutierrez 1967 USA 02:07:53 00:18:49 00:00:00 01:07:57 00:00:00 00:41:06
13 Stephanie Forrester 1969 GBR 02:08:02 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:09:16 00:00:00 00:39:04
14 Maribel Blanco Velasco 1969 ESP 02:08:12 00:20:04 00:00:00 01:08:48 00:00:00 00:39:20
15 Christine Hocq 1970 FRA 02:08:23 00:19:19 00:00:00 01:08:49 00:00:00 00:40:14
16 Nancy Kemp-Arendt 1969 LUX 02:08:26 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:08:00 00:00:00 00:41:39
17 Evelyn Williamson 1971 NZL 02:08:49 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:08:42 00:00:00 00:40:40
18 Gail Laurence 1963 USA 02:09:07 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:07:55 00:00:00 00:42:21
19 Jasmine Hämmerle 1966 AUT 02:09:11 00:20:44 00:00:00 01:08:15 00:00:00 00:40:12
20 Wieke Hoogzaad 1970 NED 02:09:16 00:19:16 00:00:00 01:08:49 00:00:00 00:41:11
21 Melissa Ashton AUS 02:09:24 00:18:50 00:00:00 01:09:22 00:00:00 00:41:12
22 Mieke Suys 1968 BEL 02:10:02 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:08:44 00:00:00 00:41:52
23 Ingrid Van Lubek 1971 NED 02:10:27 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:09:08 00:00:00 00:41:23
24 Annie Emmerson 1970 GBR 02:10:45 00:20:07 00:00:00 01:11:58 00:00:00 00:38:39
25 Barbara Lindquist 1969 USA 02:10:52 00:18:01 00:00:00 01:07:27 00:00:00 00:45:24
26 Jill Newman USA 02:11:11 00:20:08 00:00:00 01:08:49 00:00:00 00:42:14
27 Natascha Badmann 1966 SUI 02:11:20 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:10:03 00:00:00 00:40:38
28 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 02:11:47 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:08:44 00:00:00 00:43:36
29 Yukie Koumegawa JPN 02:12:17 00:19:19 00:00:00 01:12:40 00:00:00 00:40:17
30 Edith Cigana 1968 ITA 02:13:21 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:09:21 00:00:00 00:44:22
31 Beatrice Mouthon 1966 FRA 02:13:49 00:19:22 00:00:00 01:12:42 00:00:00 00:41:45
32 Lucienne Groenendijk 1969 NED 02:14:11 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:11:50 00:00:00 00:42:08
33 Haruna Hosoya 1973 JPN 02:14:24 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:11:39 00:00:00 00:43:54
34 Iona Wynter 1968 JAM 02:15:39 00:19:50 00:00:00 01:09:10 00:00:00 00:46:40
35 Susanne Martineau USA 02:16:24 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:14:30 00:00:00 00:41:31
36 Hiromi Ogawara JPN 02:16:26 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:14:54 00:00:00 00:41:31
37 Rie Handa JPN 02:17:02 00:20:08 00:00:00 01:14:47 00:00:00 00:42:05
38 Lena Wahlqvist 1967 SWE 02:17:52 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:14:53 00:00:00 00:43:06
39 Delphine Pelletier 1977 FRA 02:18:28 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:12:06 00:00:00 00:46:45
40 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 02:18:35 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:15:43 00:00:00 00:44:05
41 Megumi Shigaki 1974 JPN 02:18:56 00:21:09 00:00:00 01:15:01 00:00:00 00:42:46
42 Meiran Tarshish ISR 02:19:30 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:14:56 00:00:00 00:44:34
43 Silvia Gemignani 1972 ITA 02:20:30 00:18:44 00:00:00 01:13:31 00:00:00 00:48:15
44 Ghita Gerkman FIN 02:20:50 00:20:02 00:00:00 01:15:00 00:00:00 00:45:47