Results: 1998 Zurich ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Zurich, Switzerland • 21 Jun, 1998
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Lessing 1971 GBR 01:45:04 00:19:25 00:00:43 00:55:05 00:00:41 00:29:05
2 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 01:45:25 00:19:39 00:00:50 00:54:49 00:00:43 00:29:22
3 Jean-Christophe Guinchard 1967 SUI 01:45:25 00:19:30 00:00:50 00:54:52 00:00:41 00:29:32
4 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 01:45:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:45:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Philippe Fattori 1966 FRA 01:45:54 00:19:38 00:00:46 00:54:44 00:00:41 00:30:02
7 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 01:45:59 00:19:34 00:00:45 00:54:50 00:00:43 00:30:04
8 Markus Keller 1967 SUI 01:46:04 00:19:52 00:00:54 00:54:22 00:00:37 00:30:17
9 Martin Matula 1971 CZE 01:46:13 00:19:36 00:00:48 00:54:56 00:00:43 00:30:07
10 Sebastien Berlier 1976 FRA 01:46:19 00:19:48 00:00:46 00:54:33 00:00:43 00:30:27
11 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 01:46:24 00:19:35 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Jan Rehula 1973 CZE 01:46:27 00:19:30 00:00:45 00:54:57 00:00:39 00:30:35
13 Carl Blasco 1971 FRA 01:46:30 00:19:32 00:00:59 00:54:40 00:00:43 00:30:34
14 Emmanuel Dubreuil FRA 01:46:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 01:46:36 00:19:25 00:00:50 00:54:55 00:00:43 00:30:41
16 Jose Miguel Barbany Montada ESP 01:46:40 00:19:50 00:00:51 00:54:34 00:00:48 00:30:35
17 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 01:46:41 00:19:30 00:00:43 00:55:06 00:00:40 00:30:40
18 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 01:46:47 00:19:40 00:00:45 00:54:53 00:00:00 00:30:40
19 Craig Alexander 1973 AUS 01:46:58 00:19:42 00:00:46 00:54:53 00:00:45 00:30:49
20 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 01:47:03 00:19:37 00:00:43 00:54:51 00:00:40 00:31:09
21 Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 01:47:06 00:19:53 00:00:47 00:54:41 00:00:48 00:30:55
22 Henry Olander FIN 01:47:09 00:19:53 00:00:45 00:54:42 00:00:41 00:31:07
23 Stephan Bignet 1971 FRA 01:47:13 00:19:27 00:00:54 00:54:55 00:00:50 00:31:02
24 Craig Watson 1971 NZL 01:47:19 00:19:36 00:00:56 00:54:36 00:00:41 00:31:26
25 Joachim Willén 1973 SWE 01:47:28 00:19:40 00:00:48 00:54:43 00:00:46 00:31:29
26 Chris Mccormack 1973 AUS 01:47:30 00:19:31 00:00:48 00:54:54 00:00:43 00:31:32
27 Tomas Wiker SWE 01:47:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Luke Harrop AUS 01:47:41 00:19:32 00:00:43 00:54:57 00:00:40 00:31:47
29 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 01:47:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Alexandre Manzan 1974 BRA 01:47:45 00:20:57 00:00:53 00:54:34 00:00:41 00:30:37
31 Laurent Jeanselme 1972 FRA 01:48:00 00:19:27 00:00:45 00:55:06 00:00:43 00:31:57
32 Gianpietro De Faveri 1969 ITA 01:48:11 00:19:44 00:00:48 00:54:41 00:00:48 00:32:09
33 Guido Gosselink 1970 NED 01:48:11 00:21:10 00:00:41 00:54:30 00:00:45 00:31:01
34 Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED 01:48:13 00:19:39 00:00:48 00:54:51 00:00:46 00:32:07
35 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 01:48:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Greg Von Holdt RSA 01:48:26 00:21:03 00:00:46 00:54:38 00:00:41 00:31:15
37 Petteri Kosonen FIN 01:48:30 00:21:02 00:00:47 00:54:39 00:00:45 00:31:15
38 Peter Alder 1972 SUI 01:48:33 00:19:56 00:00:43 00:54:27 00:00:41 00:32:44
39 Clemente Alonso McKernan 1978 ESP 01:48:57 00:19:49 00:00:45 00:54:42 00:00:47 00:32:52
40 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 01:49:03 00:19:47 00:00:46 00:54:37 00:00:41 00:33:10
41 Mark O'Donnell NZL 01:49:05 00:19:51 00:00:52 00:54:38 00:00:43 00:32:58
42 Ricky Jorgensen 1971 DEN 01:49:13 00:18:52 00:00:47 00:55:33 00:00:47 00:33:12
43 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 01:49:19 00:19:57 00:00:46 00:55:44 00:00:48 00:32:01
44 Francisco Javier Marco ESP 01:49:29 00:19:18 00:00:46 00:55:05 00:00:43 00:33:35
45 Cristof Hauser SUI 01:49:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Marcus Ornellas 1971 BRA 01:49:48 00:20:57 00:00:51 00:54:38 00:00:43 00:32:37
47 Raymond Lotz 1977 NED 01:50:04 00:20:56 00:00:47 00:54:40 00:00:43 00:32:54
48 Dominik Rechsteiner SUI 01:50:44 00:21:02 00:00:48 00:54:38 00:00:52 00:33:21