1999 Funchal ETU Triathlon European Championships : Jul 03 1999 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Reto Hug SUI 01:48:42 00:18:19 00:00:29 00:58:11 00:00:21 00:31:21
2 Jan Rehula CZE 01:48:51 00:18:56 00:00:26 00:57:39 00:00:26 00:31:24
3 Martin Krnavek CZE 01:49:02 00:18:40 00:00:31 00:57:52 00:00:27 00:31:29
4 Andrew Johns GBR 01:49:15 00:18:55 00:00:22 00:57:43 00:00:29 00:31:43
5 Eric Van Der Linden NED 01:49:21 00:19:11 00:00:24 00:59:28 00:00:27 00:31:48
6 Sebastien Berlier FRA 01:49:28 00:19:07 00:00:24 00:57:28 00:00:24 00:31:48
7 Dennis Looze NED 01:49:35 00:18:44 00:00:24 00:57:54 00:00:29 00:32:02
8 Tim Don GBR 01:49:40 00:19:08 00:00:26 00:58:00 00:00:29 00:32:06
9 Ralf Eggert GER 01:49:46 00:19:08 00:00:24 00:57:30 00:00:24 00:32:16
10 Volodymyr Polikarpenko UKR 01:49:51 00:18:46 00:00:26 00:58:02 00:00:31 00:32:05
11 Eneko Llanos ESP 01:49:55 00:19:05 00:00:31 00:57:24 00:00:27 00:32:24
12 Luc Van Lierde BEL 01:49:57 00:19:07 00:00:27 00:57:26 00:00:34 00:32:19
13 Markus Keller SUI 01:50:11 00:19:02 00:00:32 00:57:26 00:00:31 00:32:37
14 Samuel Pierreclaud FRA 01:50:14 00:19:05 00:00:27 0.04 00:00:31 00:32:37
15 Joachim Willen SWE 01:50:22 00:18:24 00:00:34 00:58:06 00:00:29 00:32:47
16 Hector Llanos ESP 01:50:33 00:19:04 00:00:29 00:57:35 00:00:24 00:33:00
17 Stefan Vuckovic GER 01:50:43 00:18:48 00:00:26 00:57:46 00:00:24 00:33:17
18 Gianpetro De Faveri ITA 01:50:54 00:18:25 00:00:43 00:57:59 00:00:31 00:33:15
19 Yves Coura RSA 01:51:04 00:19:07 00:00:29 00:57:32 00:00:34 00:33:31
20 Laurent Jeanselme FRA 01:51:05 00:18:18 00:00:26 00:58:19 00:00:27 00:33:31
21 Andreas Raelert GER 01:51:13 00:18:42 00:00:24 00:57:55 00:00:26 00:33:44
22 Jonas Djurback SWE 01:51:14 00:18:53 00:00:31 00:57:38 00:00:29 00:33:43
23 Martin Matula CZE 01:51:22 00:18:54 00:00:29 00:57:52 00:00:31 00:33:33
24 Stefano Belandi ITA 01:51:28 00:18:45 00:00:19 00:58:12 00:00:31 00:33:39
25 Jan Hansen DEN 01:51:36 00:19:09 00:00:27 00:57:28 00:00:31 00:33:57
26 Richard Stannard GBR 01:51:39 00:18:14 00:00:24 00:58:22 00:00:31 00:34:07
27 Peter Alder SUI 01:51:40 00:18:42 00:00:29 00:58:04 00:00:29 00:33:55
28 Andriy Glushchenko UKR 01:52:18 00:18:48 00:00:19 00:58:10 00:00:34 00:34:25
29 Dirk Bockel LUX 01:52:30 00:18:50 00:00:24 00:57:48 00:00:27 00:35:00
30 Csaba Kuttor HUN 01:52:45 00:18:50 00:00:26 00:58:02 00:00:37 00:34:50
31 Roger Fischlin SUI 01:51:23 00:18:56 00:00:26 0.04 00:00:34 00:33:48
32 Arnd Schomburg GER 01:53:25 00:18:54 00:00:24 00:57:47 00:00:29 00:35:50
33 Filip Ospaly CZE 01:53:28 00:18:40 00:00:26 00:57:59 00:00:31 00:35:49
34 Rob Barel NED 01:53:29 00:19:39 00:00:24 00:59:51 00:00:27 00:33:06
35 Andras Heczey HUN 01:54:02 00:18:59 00:00:26 00:57:53 00:00:34 00:36:05
36 Petteri Kosonen FIN 01:54:26 00:19:43 00:00:24 00:59:49 00:00:29 00:33:59
37 Fedor Filipov RUS 01:55:33 00:18:45 00:00:29 00:57:52 00:00:37 00:37:46
38 Viktor Zyemtsev UKR 01:59:37 00:20:44 00:00:29 01:02:25 00:00:36 00:35:19