Results: 1999 Sydney ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Sydney, Australia • 02 May, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 0 01:50:44 00:18:05 00:00:00 01:18:47 00:00:00 00:31:57
2 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 0 01:51:21 00:18:10 00:00:00 01:18:49 00:00:00 00:32:31
3 Jan Rehula 1973 CZE 0 01:51:23 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:18:48 00:00:00 00:32:35
4 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 0 01:51:57 00:18:01 00:00:00 01:18:48 00:00:00 00:33:09
5 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 0 01:52:11 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:18:47 00:00:00 00:33:24
6 Craig Watson 1971 NZL 0 01:52:24 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:20:02 00:00:00 00:32:21
7 Greg Welch 1964 AUS 0 01:52:34 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:20:01 00:00:00 00:32:32
8 Stephan Bignet 1971 FRA 0 01:52:38 00:18:01 00:00:00 01:18:51 00:00:00 00:33:47
9 Miles Stewart 1971 AUS 0 01:53:00 00:18:49 00:00:00 01:19:47 00:00:00 00:33:13
10 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 0 01:53:01 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:20:02 00:00:00 00:32:59
11 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 0 01:53:07 00:18:20 00:00:00 01:20:07 00:00:00 00:32:59
12 Mark Lees AUS 0 01:53:15 00:18:26 00:00:00 01:20:03 00:00:00 00:33:10
13 Jan Hansen 1971 DEN 0 01:53:23 00:19:08 00:00:00 01:20:07 00:00:00 00:33:16
14 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 0 01:53:24 00:18:11 00:00:00 01:20:08 00:00:00 00:33:16
15 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 0 01:53:28 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:20:04 00:00:00 00:33:23
16 Carl Blasco 1971 FRA 0 01:53:47 00:18:47 00:00:00 01:20:04 00:00:00 00:33:43
17 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 0 01:53:50 00:18:25 00:00:00 01:20:06 00:00:00 00:33:45
18 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 0 01:54:02 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:18:50 00:00:00 00:35:10
19 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 0 01:54:07 00:17:49 00:00:00 01:18:49 00:00:00 00:35:17
20 Alessandro Bottoni 1972 ITA 0 01:54:14 00:18:58 00:00:00 01:20:06 00:00:00 00:34:07
21 Eneko Llanos 1976 ESP 0 01:54:20 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:20:06 00:00:00 00:34:14
22 Hektor Llanos 1972 ESP 0 01:54:29 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:20:09 00:00:00 00:34:19
23 Clemente Alonso 1978 ESP 0 01:54:36 00:19:02 00:00:00 01:20:16 00:00:00 00:34:20
24 Rob Barel 1957 NED 0 01:54:39 00:18:20 00:00:00 01:19:51 00:00:00 00:34:48
25 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 0 01:54:43 00:19:00 00:00:00 01:20:06 00:00:00 00:34:37
26 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 0 01:54:49 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:20:03 00:00:00 00:34:45
27 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 0 01:54:56 00:18:29 00:00:00 01:20:02 00:00:00 00:34:53
28 Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED 0 01:55:15 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:20:07 00:00:00 00:35:08
29 Brad Beven 1969 AUS 0 01:55:16 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:20:00 00:00:00 00:35:16
30 Jose Merchan 1976 ESP 0 01:55:42 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:20:09 00:00:00 00:35:34
31 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 0 01:55:49 00:18:09 00:00:00 01:20:09 00:00:00 00:35:39
32 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 0 01:56:12 00:18:12 00:00:00 01:20:08 00:00:00 00:36:05
33 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 0 01:56:42 00:18:49 00:00:00 01:23:12 00:00:00 00:33:29
34 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 0 01:56:59 00:18:34 00:00:00 01:20:01 00:00:00 00:36:58
35 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 0 01:57:23 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:20:07 00:00:00 00:37:16
36 Mark Bates 1968 CAN 0 01:57:26 00:19:02 00:00:00 01:23:17 00:00:00 00:34:09
37 Michael Smedley USA 0 01:57:37 00:18:57 00:00:00 01:23:14 00:00:00 00:34:22
38 Lieuw Boonstra RSA 0 01:57:43 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:20:04 00:00:00 00:37:39
39 Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 0 01:57:48 00:19:04 00:00:00 01:23:14 00:00:00 00:34:32
40 Troy Mckinna AUS 0 01:58:40 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:23:12 00:00:00 00:35:28
41 Josh Dapice USA 0 01:59:47 00:18:58 00:00:00 01:23:14 00:00:00 00:36:32
42 Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 0 02:00:05 00:18:34 00:00:00 01:23:13 00:00:00 00:36:52
43 Carlos Gustavo Probert Maldonado 1967 MEX 0 02:00:24 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:23:16 00:00:00 00:37:08
44 Guido Gosselink 1970 NED 0 02:02:37 00:19:19 00:00:00 01:25:10 00:00:00 00:37:25
45 Alec Rukosuev USA 0 02:03:26 00:18:06 00:00:00 01:26:29 00:00:00 00:36:56
46 Xavier Llobet 1974 ESP 0 02:03:27 00:19:00 00:00:00 01:26:25 00:00:00 00:37:01
47 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 0 02:05:46 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:28:14 00:00:00 00:37:30