1999 Sydney ITU Triathlon World Cup : May 02 1999 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Greg Bennett USA 01:50:44 00:18:05 00:00:00 01:18:47 00:00:00 00:31:57
2 Andrew Johns GBR 01:51:21 00:18:10 00:00:00 01:18:49 00:00:00 00:32:31
3 Jan Rehula CZE 01:51:23 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:18:48 00:00:00 00:32:35
4 Hamish Carter NZL 01:51:57 00:18:01 00:00:00 01:18:48 00:00:00 00:33:09
5 Chris Hill AUS 01:52:11 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:18:47 00:00:00 00:33:24
6 Craig Watson NZL 01:52:24 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:20:02 00:00:00 00:32:21
7 Greg Welch AUS 01:52:34 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:20:01 00:00:00 00:32:32
8 Stephan Bignet FRA 01:52:38 00:18:01 00:00:00 01:18:51 00:00:00 00:33:47
9 Miles Stewart AUS 01:53:00 00:18:49 00:00:00 01:19:47 00:00:00 00:33:13
10 Reto Hug SUI 01:53:01 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:20:02 00:00:00 00:32:59
11 Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 01:53:07 00:18:20 00:00:00 01:20:07 00:00:00 00:32:59
12 Mark Lees AUS 01:53:15 00:18:26 00:00:00 01:20:03 00:00:00 00:33:10
13 Jan Hansen DEN 01:53:23 00:19:08 00:00:00 01:20:07 00:00:00 00:33:16
14 Volodymyr Polikarpenko UKR 01:53:24 00:18:11 00:00:00 01:20:08 00:00:00 00:33:16
15 Norbert Domnik AUT 01:53:28 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:20:04 00:00:00 00:33:23
16 Carl Blasco FRA 01:53:47 00:18:47 00:00:00 01:20:04 00:00:00 00:33:43
17 Dennis Looze NED 01:53:50 00:18:25 00:00:00 01:20:06 00:00:00 00:33:45
18 Stephane Poulat FRA 01:54:02 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:18:50 00:00:00 00:35:10
19 Richard Stannard GBR 01:54:07 00:17:49 00:00:00 01:18:49 00:00:00 00:35:17
20 Alessandro Bottoni ITA 01:54:14 00:18:58 00:00:00 01:20:06 00:00:00 00:34:07
21 Eneko Llanos ESP 01:54:20 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:20:06 00:00:00 00:34:14
22 Hector Llanos ESP 01:54:29 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:20:09 00:00:00 00:34:19
23 Clemente Alonso ESP 01:54:36 00:19:02 00:00:00 01:20:16 00:00:00 00:34:20
24 Rob Barel NED 01:54:39 00:18:20 00:00:00 01:19:51 00:00:00 00:34:48
25 Javier Rosas MEX 01:54:43 00:19:00 00:00:00 01:20:06 00:00:00 00:34:37
26 Shane Reed NZL 01:54:49 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:20:03 00:00:00 00:34:45
27 Takumi Obara JPN 01:54:56 00:18:29 00:00:00 01:20:02 00:00:00 00:34:53
28 Eric Van Der Linden NED 01:55:15 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:20:07 00:00:00 00:35:08
29 Brad Beven AUS 01:55:16 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:20:00 00:00:00 00:35:16
30 Jose Merchan ESP 01:55:42 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:20:09 00:00:00 00:35:34
31 Andriy Glushchenko UKR 01:55:49 00:18:09 00:00:00 01:20:09 00:00:00 00:35:39
32 Hideo Fukui JPN 01:56:12 00:18:12 00:00:00 01:20:08 00:00:00 00:36:05
33 Simon Whitfield CAN 01:56:42 00:18:49 00:00:00 01:23:12 00:00:00 00:33:29
34 Matthew Reed USA 01:56:59 00:18:34 00:00:00 01:20:01 00:00:00 00:36:58
35 Junichi Yamamoto JPN 01:57:23 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:20:07 00:00:00 00:37:16
36 Mark Bates CAN 01:57:26 00:19:02 00:00:00 01:23:17 00:00:00 00:34:09
37 Michael Smedley USA 01:57:37 00:18:57 00:00:00 01:23:14 00:00:00 00:34:22
38 Lieuw Boonstra RSA 01:57:43 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:20:04 00:00:00 00:37:39
39 Uzziel Valderrabano MEX 01:57:48 00:19:04 00:00:00 01:23:14 00:00:00 00:34:32
40 Troy Mckinna AUS 01:58:40 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:23:12 00:00:00 00:35:28
41 Josh Dapice USA 01:59:47 00:18:58 00:00:00 01:23:14 00:00:00 00:36:32
42 Jose Luis Zepeda MEX 02:00:05 00:18:34 00:00:00 01:23:13 00:00:00 00:36:52
43 Carlos Probert MEX 02:00:24 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:23:16 00:00:00 00:37:08
44 Guido Gosselink NED 02:02:37 00:19:19 00:00:00 01:25:10 00:00:00 00:37:25
45 Alec Rukosuev USA 02:03:26 00:18:06 00:00:00 01:26:29 00:00:00 00:36:56
46 Xavier Llobet ESP 02:03:27 00:19:00 00:00:00 01:26:25 00:00:00 00:37:01
47 Arturo Garza MEX 02:05:46 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:28:14 00:00:00 00:37:30