Results: 1999 Sydney ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Sydney, Australia • 02 May, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michellie Jones 1969 AUS 02:03:36 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:27:04 00:00:00 00:36:32
2 Loretta Harrop 1975 AUS 02:03:37 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:27:00 00:00:00 00:36:37
3 Erika Molnár 1976 HUN 02:04:21 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:28:21 00:00:00 00:36:00
4 Siri Lindley 1969 USA 02:04:24 00:19:31 00:00:00 01:27:10 00:00:00 00:37:14
5 Rina Hill 1969 AUS 02:04:40 00:18:47 00:00:00 01:27:10 00:00:00 00:37:30
6 Barbara Lindquist 1969 USA 02:04:56 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:26:16 00:00:00 00:38:39
7 Mieke Suys 1968 BEL 02:05:02 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:27:07 00:00:00 00:37:56
8 Sian Brice 1969 GBR 02:05:08 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:27:08 00:00:00 00:37:59
9 Sharon Donnelly 1967 CAN 02:05:22 00:19:25 00:00:00 01:27:06 00:00:00 00:38:16
10 Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys 1966 FRA 02:05:30 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:27:02 00:00:00 00:38:28
11 Akiko Hirao 1975 JPN 02:05:31 00:20:26 00:00:00 01:28:25 00:00:00 00:37:05
12 Tracy Hargreaves 1973 AUS 02:05:33 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:28:27 00:00:00 00:37:05
13 Nicole Hackett 1978 AUS 02:05:46 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:27:02 00:00:00 00:38:45
14 Melissa Ashton AUS 02:05:51 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:27:12 00:00:00 00:38:38
15 Gina Derks-Gardner 1971 USA 02:05:59 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:27:09 00:00:00 00:38:50
16 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 02:06:08 00:19:32 00:00:00 01:27:11 00:00:00 00:38:57
17 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 02:06:18 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:27:08 00:00:00 00:39:10
18 Evelyn Williamson 1971 NZL 02:06:23 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:27:05 00:00:00 00:39:18
19 Christine Hocq 1970 FRA 02:06:26 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:27:11 00:00:00 00:39:15
20 Natascha Badmann 1966 SUI 02:06:38 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:28:21 00:00:00 00:38:17
21 Jenny Rose NZL 02:07:21 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:28:22 00:00:00 00:38:59
22 Yukie Koumegawa JPN 02:07:23 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:27:08 00:00:00 00:40:15
23 Kathleen Smet 1970 BEL 02:07:38 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:27:06 00:00:00 00:40:30
24 Shanelle Barrett 1978 NZL 02:07:49 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:28:26 00:00:00 00:39:22
25 Haruna Hosoya 1973 JPN 02:08:12 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:28:21 00:00:00 00:39:51
26 Marie Overbye 1976 DEN 02:08:14 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:28:23 00:00:00 00:39:41
27 Megumi Shigaki 1974 JPN 02:08:27 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:30:39 00:00:00 00:37:49
28 Jill Newman USA 02:08:45 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:27:09 00:00:00 00:41:36
29 Nancy Kemp-Arendt 1969 LUX 02:08:49 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:27:08 00:00:00 00:41:41
30 Maribel Blanco Velasco 1969 ESP 02:09:41 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:30:38 00:00:00 00:39:03
31 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 02:09:47 00:20:26 00:00:00 01:30:39 00:00:00 00:39:06
32 Gail Laurence 1963 USA 02:09:54 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:28:20 00:00:00 00:41:34
33 Jasmine Hämmerle 1966 AUT 02:09:58 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:30:37 00:00:00 00:39:21
34 Clare Carney GBR 02:10:05 00:22:06 00:00:00 01:30:39 00:00:00 00:39:24
35 Dominique Donner 1971 RSA 02:10:11 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:27:11 00:00:00 00:42:59
36 Manuela Ianesi 1964 ITA 02:10:45 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:28:24 00:00:00 00:42:20
37 Ingrid Van Lubek 1971 NED 02:11:33 00:20:33 00:00:00 01:27:03 00:00:00 00:44:30
38 Helene Salomon FRA 02:11:49 00:21:51 00:00:00 01:27:18 00:00:00 00:44:30
39 Kim Carter 1971 RSA 02:14:55 00:19:52 00:00:00 01:30:43 00:00:00 00:44:13
40 Karen Gordon GBR 02:16:55 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:35:56 00:00:00 00:40:58