1999 Sydney ITU Triathlon World Cup : May 02 1999 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michellie Jones AUS 02:03:36 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:27:04 00:00:00 00:36:32
2 Loretta Harrop AUS 02:03:37 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:27:00 00:00:00 00:36:37
3 Erika Molnar HUN 02:04:21 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:28:21 00:00:00 00:36:00
4 Siri Lindley USA 02:04:24 00:19:31 00:00:00 01:27:10 00:00:00 00:37:14
5 Rina Hill AUS 02:04:40 00:18:47 00:00:00 01:27:10 00:00:00 00:37:30
6 Barbara Lindquist USA 02:04:56 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:26:16 00:00:00 00:38:39
7 Mieke Suys BEL 02:05:02 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:27:07 00:00:00 00:37:56
8 Sian Brice GBR 02:05:08 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:27:08 00:00:00 00:37:59
9 Sharon Donnelly CAN 02:05:22 00:19:25 00:00:00 01:27:06 00:00:00 00:38:16
10 Isabelle Mouthon-michellys FRA 02:05:30 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:27:02 00:00:00 00:38:28
11 Akiko Hirao JPN 02:05:31 00:20:26 00:00:00 01:28:25 00:00:00 00:37:05
12 Tracy Hargreaves AUS 02:05:33 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:28:27 00:00:00 00:37:05
13 Nicole Hackett AUS 02:05:46 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:27:02 00:00:00 00:38:45
14 Melissa Ashton AUS 02:05:51 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:27:12 00:00:00 00:38:38
15 Gina Derks-gardner USA 02:05:59 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:27:09 00:00:00 00:38:50
16 Laura Reback USA 02:06:08 00:19:32 00:00:00 01:27:11 00:00:00 00:38:57
17 Machiko Nakanishi JPN 02:06:18 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:27:08 00:00:00 00:39:10
18 Evelyn Williamson NZL 02:06:23 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:27:05 00:00:00 00:39:18
19 Christine Hocq FRA 02:06:26 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:27:11 00:00:00 00:39:15
20 Natascha Badmann SUI 02:06:38 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:28:21 00:00:00 00:38:17
21 Jenny Rose NZL 02:07:21 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:28:22 00:00:00 00:38:59
22 Yukie Koumegawa JPN 02:07:23 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:27:08 00:00:00 00:40:15
23 Kathleen Smet BEL 02:07:38 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:27:06 00:00:00 00:40:30
24 Shanelle Barrett NZL 02:07:49 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:28:26 00:00:00 00:39:22
25 Haruna Hosoya JPN 02:08:12 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:28:21 00:00:00 00:39:51
26 Marie Overbye DEN 02:08:14 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:28:23 00:00:00 00:39:41
27 Megumi Shigaki JPN 02:08:27 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:30:39 00:00:00 00:37:49
28 Jill Newman USA 02:08:45 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:27:09 00:00:00 00:41:36
29 Nancy Kemp-arendt LUX 02:08:49 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:27:08 00:00:00 00:41:41
30 Maribel Blanco ESP 02:09:41 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:30:38 00:00:00 00:39:03
31 Kiyomi Niwata JPN 02:09:47 00:20:26 00:00:00 01:30:39 00:00:00 00:39:06
32 Gail Laurence USA 02:09:54 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:28:20 00:00:00 00:41:34
33 Jasmine Haemmerle AUT 02:09:58 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:30:37 00:00:00 00:39:21
34 Clare Carney GBR 02:10:05 00:22:06 00:00:00 01:30:39 00:00:00 00:39:24
35 Dominique Donner RSA 02:10:11 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:27:11 00:00:00 00:42:59
36 Manuela Ianesi ITA 02:10:45 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:28:24 00:00:00 00:42:20
37 Ingrid Van Lubek NED 02:11:33 00:20:33 00:00:00 01:27:03 00:00:00 00:44:30
38 Helene Salomon FRA 02:11:49 00:21:51 00:00:00 01:27:18 00:00:00 00:44:30
39 Kim Carter RSA 02:14:55 00:19:52 00:00:00 01:30:43 00:00:00 00:44:13
40 Karen Gordon GBR 02:16:55 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:35:56 00:00:00 00:40:58