2000 Stein ETU Triathlon European Championships : Jul 08 2000 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andrew Johns GBR 01:54:31 00:19:49 00:00:49 00:59:55 00:00:44 00:33:08
2 Reto Hug SUI 01:54:34 00:19:43 00:00:41 01:00:08 00:00:39 00:33:20
3 Eric Van Der Linden NED 01:54:40 00:19:48 00:00:48 00:59:58 00:00:44 00:33:18
4 Sylvain Dodet FRA 01:54:42 00:20:09 00:00:44 00:59:42 00:00:44 00:33:17
5 Maik Petzold GER 01:54:44 00:19:51 00:00:43 00:59:56 00:00:46 00:33:23
6 Tim Don GBR 01:54:55 00:19:48 00:00:46 0 00:00:44 00:33:31
7 Filip Ospaly CZE 01:55:04 00:19:57 00:00:49 00:59:51 00:00:44 00:33:41
8 Richard Allen GBR 01:55:19 00:19:52 00:00:46 00:59:53 00:00:41 00:34:01
9 Andriy Glushchenko UKR 01:55:25 00:19:42 00:00:53 01:00:04 00:00:46 00:33:58
10 Volodymyr Polikarpenko UKR 01:55:27 00:19:48 00:00:49 01:00:04 00:00:48 00:33:55
11 Jean-christophe Guinchard SUI 01:55:37 00:20:17 00:00:59 00:59:19 00:00:44 00:34:13
12 Samuel Pierreclaud FRA 01:55:38 00:19:47 00:00:51 01:00:01 00:00:46 00:34:11
13 Anthony Flochlay FRA 01:55:47 00:20:27 00:00:46 00:59:26 00:00:48 00:34:16
14 Martin Matula CZE 01:55:52 00:19:50 00:00:48 01:00:01 00:00:46 00:34:23
15 Hector Llanos ESP 01:56:06 00:19:51 00:00:53 00:59:53 00:00:51 00:34:33
16 Christian Weimer GER 01:56:24 00:19:51 00:00:43 00:59:58 00:00:44 00:35:05
17 Martin Krnavek CZE 01:56:34 00:19:46 00:00:49 01:00:06 00:00:49 00:35:01
18 Dennis Looze NED 01:56:35 00:19:43 00:00:51 01:00:02 00:00:46 00:35:11
19 Michal Danek CZE 01:56:46 00:19:45 00:00:48 01:00:05 00:00:43 00:35:22
20 Ivan Rana ESP 01:56:47 00:19:52 00:00:49 00:59:56 00:00:51 00:35:15
21 Xavier Llobet ESP 01:56:51 00:19:50 00:00:49 00:59:10 00:00:46 00:36:13
22 Marc Jenkins GBR 01:56:56 00:19:46 00:00:49 01:00:03 00:00:44 00:35:30
23 Dirk Bockel LUX 01:56:58 00:19:43 00:00:41 01:00:08 00:00:44 00:35:37
24 Richard Stannard GBR 01:57:12 00:19:25 00:00:46 01:00:18 00:00:41 00:35:56
25 Jose Merchan ESP 01:57:18 00:19:48 00:00:44 01:00:09 00:00:44 00:35:47
26 Raul Cordoba ESP 01:57:31 00:19:22 00:00:49 01:00:30 00:00:48 00:36:00
27 Jonas Djurback SWE 01:57:43 00:20:05 00:00:44 00:59:50 00:00:46 00:36:13
28 Daniel Unger GER 01:57:46 00:19:24 00:00:44 01:00:22 00:00:41 00:36:31
29 Michael Schwarz SUI 01:57:53 00:20:17 00:00:53 00:59:29 00:00:49 00:36:19
30 Fabrizio Ferraresi ITA 01:58:06 00:20:24 00:00:53 00:59:21 00:00:48 00:36:38
31 Fedor Filipov RUS 01:58:18 00:19:48 00:00:49 00:59:56 00:00:49 00:36:52
32 Huib Rost NED 01:58:25 00:20:19 00:00:44 00:59:31 00:00:41 00:37:07
33 Peter Alder SUI 01:58:30 00:19:56 00:00:53 00:59:54 00:00:46 00:36:56
34 Frank Bignet FRA 01:58:46 00:19:22 00:00:51 01:00:23 00:00:46 00:37:20
35 Axel Zeebroek BEL 01:59:38 00:19:30 00:00:46 01:00:16 00:00:44 00:38:17
36 Jarmo Hast FIN 01:59:53 00:20:04 00:00:51 01:02:20 00:00:46 00:35:46
37 Ralph Zeetsen NED 02:00:05 00:21:21 00:00:48 01:01:07 00:00:46 00:35:59
38 Daniel Hechenblaickner AUT 02:00:06 00:20:44 00:00:46 01:01:44 00:00:46 00:36:00
39 Asier Bilbao ESP 02:00:55 00:20:55 00:00:49 01:01:34 00:00:53 00:36:41
40 Raymond Lotz NED 02:01:29 00:20:10 00:00:53 01:02:13 00:00:41 00:37:28
41 Petteri Kosonen FIN 02:02:02 00:21:01 00:00:53 01:01:23 00:00:51 00:37:51
42 Cyrille Mazure FRA 02:03:43 00:21:22 00:00:49 01:03:28 00:00:46 00:37:11
43 Norbert Domnik AUT 02:04:04 00:21:30 00:00:51 01:03:22 00:00:53 00:37:26
44 Alan Morelli USA 02:06:00 00:21:01 00:00:58 01:03:51 00:01:03 00:39:04