2000 Tiszaujvaros FISU World University Triathlon Championships : Aug 05 2000 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jodie Swallow GBR 01:59:15 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:01:35 00:00:00 00:36:53
2 Christiane Pilz GER 02:00:48 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:00:57 00:00:00 00:38:32
3 Sibylle Matter SUI 02:01:57 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:00:51 00:00:00 00:39:40
4 Machiko Nakanishi JPN 02:02:48 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:00:55 00:00:00 00:40:31
5 Renata Berkova CZE 02:02:59 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:02:50 00:00:00 00:38:46
6 Stephanie Gros FRA 02:03:21 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:00:48 00:00:00 00:41:04
7 Jessica Mayon BEL 02:03:39 00:20:41 00:00:00 01:02:36 00:00:00 00:39:20
8 Eva Bramboeck AUT 02:04:07 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:02:15 00:00:00 00:39:54
9 Miyuki Biwata JPN 02:04:19 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:01:55 00:00:00 00:40:11
10 Delphine Pelletier FRA 02:04:27 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:02:10 00:00:00 00:40:21
11 Nina Fischer GER 02:04:31 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:40:16
12 Jessica Harrison FRA 02:04:43 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:00:50 00:00:00 00:42:24
13 Andrea Walko HUN 02:04:59 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:00:50 00:00:00 00:42:35
14 Simone Buerli SUI 02:05:33 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:02:39 00:00:00 00:41:14
15 Anna Ivanova RUS 02:05:40 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:02:15 00:00:00 00:41:35
16 Aletta Gulyas HUN 02:05:52 00:21:15 00:00:00 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:41:31
17 Chitose Higashi JPN 02:06:16 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:02:13 00:00:00 00:42:01
18 Cornelia Bourgadel FRA 02:06:40 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:02:13 00:00:00 00:42:33
19 Lenka Radova CZE 02:06:53 00:20:36 00:00:00 01:04:11 00:00:00 00:41:08
20 Kerstin Lochmeyer GER 02:07:29 00:21:14 00:00:00 01:01:55 00:00:00 00:43:10
21 Olga Zausaylova RUS 02:08:00 00:21:49 00:00:00 01:04:13 00:00:00 00:41:05
22 Olga Danka HUN 02:08:06 00:21:09 00:00:00 01:02:09 00:00:00 00:43:56
23 Nancy Alvarez ARG 02:08:22 00:22:08 00:00:00 01:03:47 00:00:00 00:41:25
24 Misa Nonaka JPN 02:08:47 00:20:37 00:00:00 01:02:39 00:00:00 00:44:42
25 CĂ©line Rositano BEL 02:08:54 00:21:48 00:00:00 01:04:13 00:00:00 00:41:54
26 Petra Harangi HUN 02:09:03 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:46:45
27 Simone Reber SUI 02:09:12 00:21:41 00:00:00 01:04:11 00:00:00 00:42:10
28 Monika Altenreiter AUT 02:09:32 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:01:54 00:00:00 00:45:18
29 Sione Jongstra NED 02:09:46 00:22:14 00:00:00 01:03:41 00:00:00 00:42:40
30 Larissa Sviridenko RUS 02:11:36 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:02:13 00:00:00 00:47:15
31 Nora Gyenis HUN 02:12:00 00:20:36 00:00:00 01:05:17 00:00:00 00:44:54
32 Petra Moelk SUI 02:12:09 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:01:59 00:00:00 00:47:54
33 Michaela Novakova CZE 02:12:42 00:21:46 00:00:00 01:03:58 00:00:00 00:45:34
34 Gyorgyi Straubinger HUN 02:13:03 00:21:45 00:00:00 01:04:08 00:00:00 00:46:04
35 Genevieve Pellerin CAN 02:13:05 00:21:02 00:00:00 01:03:13 00:00:00 00:47:50
36 Thalia Castillo MEX 02:15:26 00:21:10 00:00:00 01:04:53 00:00:00 00:48:21
37 Renate Forstner GER 02:15:53 00:21:15 00:00:00 01:10:59 00:00:00 00:42:10
38 Jennifer Maclean CAN 02:17:01 00:23:34 00:00:00 01:10:00 00:00:00 00:42:15
39 Yasuko Miyazaki JPN 02:18:01 00:23:27 00:00:00 01:09:27 00:00:00 00:44:09
40 Rosario Malpica MEX 02:20:21 00:23:30 00:00:00 01:09:30 00:00:00 00:46:15
41 Marie-elaine Lalonde CAN 02:20:22 00:23:34 00:00:00 01:10:04 00:00:00 00:45:36
42 Miyuki Hirota JPN 02:20:35 00:22:16 00:00:00 01:10:38 00:00:00 00:46:30
43 Jenny Andersson SWE 02:22:40 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:10:26 00:00:00 00:50:21
44 Sonia Sullivan CAN 02:25:04 00:23:33 00:00:00 01:09:56 00:00:00 00:50:14
45 Melina Katchi CYP 02:41:19 00:24:02 00:00:00 01:13:17 00:00:00 01:02:21
46 Julia Souza Da Rocha CAN 02:51:57 00:31:29 00:00:00 01:21:03 00:00:00 00:57:07