2001 Guatemala ITU Triathlon Pan American Cup : Jun 03 2001 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gilberto Gonzalez VEN 01:52:15 00:19:27 00:00:00 00:59:57 00:00:00 00:32:52
2 Uzziel Valderrabano MEX 01:52:49 00:19:30 00:00:00 01:00:02 00:00:00 00:33:17
3 Arturo Garza MEX 01:53:27 00:19:28 00:00:00 00:59:57 00:00:00 00:34:03
4 Marcin Wedlarski SWE 01:54:37 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:00:08 00:00:00 00:35:12
5 Jocelyn Gascon-giroux CAN 01:54:42 00:19:31 00:00:00 00:59:54 00:00:00 00:35:19
6 Francisco Serrano MEX 01:55:33 00:19:36 00:00:00 00:59:07 00:00:00 00:36:50
7 Kelly Guest CAN 01:55:44 00:19:33 00:00:00 00:59:48 00:00:00 00:36:24
8 Bruno Arochi MEX 01:57:58 00:19:59 00:00:00 01:02:38 00:00:00 00:35:22
9 Stefan Timms CAN 01:58:43 00:19:20 00:00:00 01:03:18 00:00:00 00:36:06
10 Carlos Mauricio Friely Paredes GUA 01:59:48 00:21:34 00:00:00 01:03:11 00:00:00 00:35:04
11 Roberto Machado CRC 02:00:35 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:03:49 00:00:00 00:36:51
12 Fabian Loaiza CRC 02:01:24 00:19:19 00:00:00 01:03:19 00:00:00 00:38:47
13 Sergio Guillen Camas GUA 02:03:54 00:21:19 00:00:00 01:03:20 00:00:00 00:39:16
14 Carlos Hernandez ESA 02:04:54 00:20:16 00:00:00 01:03:37 00:00:00 00:41:02
15 Hugo Leon Morales GUA 02:05:15 00:24:21 00:00:00 01:02:58 00:00:00 00:37:57
16 Diego Gonzalez GUA 02:05:28 00:22:18 00:00:00 01:04:51 00:00:00 00:38:20
17 Juan Carlos Padro PUR 02:07:04 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:03:24 00:00:00 00:42:11
18 Cristian Rivera ESA 02:08:22 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:07:09 00:00:00 00:40:57
19 Maynor Maquin GUA 02:08:34 00:24:49 00:00:00 01:08:43 00:00:00 00:35:03
20 Luis Quezada ESA 02:09:06 00:21:42 00:00:00 01:05:33 00:00:00 00:41:52
21 Reynaldo Murillo ESA 02:09:11 00:22:17 00:00:00 01:07:42 00:00:00 00:39:14
22 Luis Leonardo GUA 02:09:16 00:25:56 00:00:00 01:03:59 00:00:00 00:39:22
23 Roberta Saenz GUA 02:10:11 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:03:56 00:00:00 00:45:19
24 Attilio Hernandez ESA 02:10:59 00:20:50 00:00:00 01:08:51 00:00:00 00:41:19
25 Luis Mario Garcia ESA 02:11:35 00:21:50 00:00:00 01:08:07 00:00:00 00:41:39
26 Gersson Gomez GUA 02:13:04 00:24:27 00:00:00 01:05:33 00:00:00 00:43:05
27 Pedro Perez GUA 02:14:50 00:24:22 00:00:00 01:10:28 00:00:00 00:40:02
28 Rafael Perez GUA 02:22:48 00:24:50 00:00:00 01:14:07 00:00:00 00:43:51
DNF David Gardiner CRC 00:00:00 00:21:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Javier Rosas MEX 00:00:00 00:19:25 00:00:00 01:17:28 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Allan Villanueva MEX 00:00:00 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:02:31 00:00:00 00:00:00