Results: 2001 Praia da Vitoria ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Praia da Vitoria, Portugal • 14 Apr, 2001
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 01:57:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Gael Mainard FRA 01:57:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 01:57:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 01:58:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 01:58:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Nicolas Becker 1980 FRA 02:00:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Alexander Bagazeev RUS 02:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Richie Cunningham AUS 02:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 02:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Torsten Abel GER 02:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Alessandro Bottoni 1972 ITA 02:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Daniele Fiorentini ITA 02:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Frederik Van Lierde 1979 BEL 02:01:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Andy Grohe GER 02:03:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Andre Campos 1982 POR 02:03:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Tiago Coutinho 1978 POR 02:03:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Lino Barruncho 1976 POR 02:05:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 02:06:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 02:07:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Antonio Jourdan 1971 POR 02:07:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Luis Duarte 1971 POR 02:08:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Paulo Antunes 1978 POR 02:09:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Nuno Calvario 1983 POR 02:11:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Rafael Gomes 1982 POR 02:12:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Duarte Areosa POR 02:13:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 02:17:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Andre Bilbao POR 02:18:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Rodrigo Matos 1983 POR 02:18:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Nuno Neves 1979 POR 02:19:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Falk Cierpinski GER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raul Cordoba Zamorano ESP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luis Diogo Santos POR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gabriele Pertusati ITA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Giampaolo Sala ITA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tomas Vitek 1981 CZE 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00