2002 Madrid ETU Triathlon European Cup : Sep 07 2002 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ana Burgos ESP 02:08:22 00:21:51 00:00:00 01:10:32 00:00:00 00:35:59
2 Pilar Hidalgo ESP 02:09:24 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:12:09 00:00:00 00:37:04
3 Delphine Pelletier FRA 02:09:41 00:21:50 00:00:00 01:10:31 00:00:00 00:37:21
4 Catriona Morrison GBR 02:10:36 00:22:47 00:00:00 01:10:20 00:00:00 00:37:29
5 Virginia Berasategi ESP 02:11:44 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:10:57 00:00:00 00:39:20
6 Tania Haiboeck AUT 02:13:22 00:22:08 00:00:00 01:12:43 00:00:00 00:38:31
7 Maribel Blanco ESP 02:14:06 00:21:57 00:00:00 01:10:30 00:00:00 00:41:40
8 Catherine Hare GBR 02:14:23 00:21:56 00:00:00 01:13:01 00:00:00 00:39:26
9 Samantha Mcglone CAN 02:15:39 00:22:06 00:00:00 01:13:44 00:00:00 00:39:49
10 Sandra Wallenhorst GER 02:15:58 00:23:26 00:00:00 01:14:26 00:00:00 00:38:07
11 Emma Snowsill AUS 02:16:12 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:16:51 00:00:00 00:39:09
12 Karen Sindall GBR 02:17:05 00:21:31 00:00:00 01:18:39 00:00:00 00:36:55
13 Stephanie Kortekaas NED 02:19:22 00:23:20 00:00:00 01:14:28 00:00:00 00:41:34
14 Maria Areosa POR 02:21:16 00:21:02 00:00:00 01:20:01 00:00:00 00:40:13
15 Ainhoa Murua ESP 02:21:28 00:21:53 00:00:00 01:18:57 00:00:00 00:40:37
16 Natalia Rana ESP 02:22:19 00:22:10 00:00:00 01:19:52 00:00:00 00:40:16
17 Soraya Perez ESP 02:23:01 00:23:21 00:00:00 01:18:50 00:00:00 00:40:49
18 Cristina Azanza ESP 02:23:17 00:23:04 00:00:00 01:18:15 00:00:00 00:41:58
19 Ruth Brito ESP 02:23:34 00:25:29 00:00:00 01:17:23 00:00:00 00:40:42
20 Maria Bravo ESP 02:24:57 00:23:47 00:00:00 01:18:13 00:00:00 00:42:57
21 Ingrid Sala ESP 02:26:05 00:24:23 00:00:00 01:22:00 00:00:00 00:39:41
22 Inmaculada Sánchez ESP 02:27:54 00:26:27 00:00:00 01:19:21 00:00:00 00:42:05
23 Silvia Tremoleda ESP 02:29:32 00:25:18 00:00:00 01:22:00 00:00:00 00:42:14
24 Angela De Nicasio ESP 02:29:42 00:25:21 00:00:00 01:19:42 00:00:00 00:44:39
25 Maria Jose Encinas ESP 02:30:04 00:27:13 00:00:00 01:20:08 00:00:00 00:42:43
26 Caroline Wallace GBR 02:30:20 00:23:23 00:00:00 01:18:37 00:00:00 00:48:19
27 Marta Vives ESP 02:31:23 00:23:26 00:00:00 01:23:02 00:00:00 00:44:55
28 Miriam Gomez ESP 02:31:57 00:25:14 00:00:00 01:21:15 00:00:00 00:45:27
29 Paula Perez ESP 02:32:41 00:22:10 00:00:00 01:25:19 00:00:00 00:45:12
30 Rebekka Essmueller ESP 02:33:11 00:25:23 00:00:00 01:21:00 00:00:00 00:46:47
31 Ainara Saez ESP 02:37:32 00:25:20 00:00:00 01:23:52 00:00:00 00:48:20
32 Mirta Escuredo ESP 02:40:00 00:22:07 00:00:00 01:24:02 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF María Teresa Martínez ESP 00:00:00 00:27:56 00:00:00 00:27:56 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amaya Bernal ESP 00:00:00 00:25:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Margarita De La Iglesia ESP 00:00:00 00:27:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fatima Maestre ESP 00:00:00 00:22:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marina Nisa ESP 00:00:00 00:24:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nuria Padrisa ESP 00:00:00 00:23:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ana Queralt ESP 00:00:00 00:27:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lucia Recio ESP 00:00:00 00:23:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Sanchez Moreno ESP 00:00:00 00:26:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pilar Sebastian ESP 00:00:00 00:28:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Virpi Maria Villgren ESP 00:00:00 00:29:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cristina Zurbitu ESP 00:00:00 00:26:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00