2002 Saint Kitts ITU Triathlon Pan American Cup : May 12 2002 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Olivier Marceau SUI 02:09:10 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:13:30 00:00:00 00:35:19
2 Shane Reed NZL 02:09:27 00:20:14 00:00:00 01:14:29 00:00:00 00:34:43
3 Bevan Docherty NZL 02:09:49 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:13:29 00:00:00 00:35:55
4 Jarrod Brauer AUS 02:12:19 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:14:13 00:00:00 00:37:25
5 Matthew Reed USA 02:14:34 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:16:58 00:00:00 00:37:17
6 Richie Cunningham AUS 02:16:49 00:21:01 00:00:00 01:17:24 00:00:00 00:38:21
7 Stephen Sheldrake NZL 02:17:08 00:19:52 00:00:00 01:18:39 00:00:00 00:38:35
8 Dominic Gillen USA 02:17:30 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:18:00 00:00:00 00:38:49
9 Kelly Guest CAN 02:18:47 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:20:22 00:00:00 00:37:53
10 Brent Perdrizet USA 02:18:55 00:21:54 00:00:00 01:19:55 00:00:00 00:37:04
11 Camilo Gonzalez VEN 02:19:01 00:21:55 00:00:00 01:19:47 00:00:00 00:37:17
12 Paul Fritzsche USA 02:20:11 00:21:24 00:00:00 01:20:54 00:00:00 00:37:51
13 Kevin Danahy USA 02:21:28 00:23:45 00:00:00 01:21:30 00:00:00 00:36:12
14 Chris Valenti USA 02:22:03 00:23:38 00:00:00 01:20:38 00:00:00 00:37:45
15 Andrew Noble AUS 02:22:12 00:21:58 00:00:00 01:21:55 00:00:00 00:38:18
16 Marcus Ornellas BRA 02:22:29 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:20:12 00:00:00 00:41:48
17 Jimmy Archer USA 02:24:18 00:23:26 00:00:00 01:21:48 00:00:00 00:39:02
18 Dave Julian USA 02:25:18 00:21:53 00:00:00 01:24:47 00:00:00 00:38:37
19 Luke Dragstra CAN 02:25:48 00:21:57 00:00:00 01:24:19 00:00:00 00:39:31
20 Greg Remaly USA 02:25:59 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:29:24 00:00:00 00:36:10
21 Bryan Beckman USA 02:26:08 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:24:17 00:00:00 00:41:25
22 Francisco Serrano MEX 02:26:33 00:21:49 00:00:00 01:23:36 00:00:00 00:41:06
23 David-james Taache CAN 02:26:49 00:20:39 00:00:00 01:24:01 00:00:00 00:42:08
24 Carlos Lunba PUR 02:27:07 00:20:26 00:00:00 01:25:31 00:00:00 00:41:09
25 Daniel Domingo USA 02:27:14 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:26:05 00:00:00 00:40:43
26 Mathieu Dube CAN 02:27:39 00:21:50 00:00:00 01:27:20 00:00:00 00:38:27
27 Kaley Parkinson USA 02:27:45 00:21:51 00:00:00 01:22:26 00:00:00 00:43:25
28 Andrew Tanner CAN 02:27:56 00:23:24 00:00:00 01:22:41 00:00:00 00:41:49
29 Jonathan Caron CAN 02:28:11 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:24:47 00:00:00 00:42:16
30 Ryan Ignatz USA 02:28:52 00:25:22 00:00:00 01:24:32 00:00:00 00:38:57
31 Gregory Carr USA 02:30:16 00:21:52 00:00:00 01:29:29 00:00:00 00:38:54
32 Brendan Murphy USA 02:30:28 00:21:46 00:00:00 01:29:56 00:00:00 00:38:44
33 Greg Woods USA 02:30:45 00:22:38 00:00:00 01:23:57 00:00:00 00:44:09
34 Nik Southwell USA 02:31:20 00:22:37 00:00:00 01:26:58 00:00:00 00:41:44
35 Arland Macasieb PHI 02:32:31 00:26:08 00:00:00 01:24:28 00:00:00 00:41:52
36 Matt Berg USA 02:32:44 00:21:53 00:00:00 01:29:07 00:00:00 00:41:42
37 Phillippe Bertrand CAN 02:33:40 00:21:59 00:00:00 01:29:40 00:00:00 00:41:59
38 Colin Edwards CAN 02:33:59 00:21:54 00:00:00 01:25:45 00:00:00 00:46:17
39 Bruno Lafenraine CAN 02:34:21 00:26:05 00:00:00 01:27:23 00:00:00 00:40:51
40 Shane Armstrong CAN 02:35:15 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:32:12 00:00:00 00:42:24
41 Juan Carlos Padro PUR 02:36:36 00:23:27 00:00:00 01:30:43 00:00:00 00:42:25
42 Jason Gooding TRI 02:38:02 00:25:19 00:00:00 01:28:12 00:00:00 00:44:30
43 Simon Malo CAN 02:38:46 00:22:01 00:00:00 01:31:43 00:00:00 00:45:01
44 Timothy Dewailly CAN 02:39:44 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:32:28 00:00:00 00:46:55
45 Thaddeus Reichley USA 02:41:14 00:25:49 00:00:00 01:32:20 00:00:00 00:43:04
46 Neal Henderson USA 02:41:49 00:23:37 00:00:00 01:30:00 00:00:00 00:48:11
47 Felipe Bastos USA 02:42:11 00:22:35 00:00:00 01:35:11 00:00:00 00:44:24
48 Cycle Sage USA 02:56:21 00:22:40 00:00:00 01:40:09 00:00:00 00:53:31
49 Brian Hughes USA 03:02:15 00:31:13 00:00:00 01:32:11 00:00:00 00:58:51
DNF Dirk Bockel LUX 00:00:00 00:20:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christin Gassner AUS 00:00:00 00:23:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gilberto Gonzalez VEN 00:00:00 00:20:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Charles Hunley USA 00:00:00 00:24:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Krnavek CZE 00:00:00 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:22:32 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sebastien Laflamme CAN 00:00:00 00:20:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Blake Ottersberg USA 00:00:00 00:25:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bryan Rhodes USA 00:00:00 00:21:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Allan Villanueva MEX 00:00:00 00:21:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marcin Wedlarski SWE 00:00:00 00:20:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00