Results: 2003 Athens ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Athens, Greece, Greece • 25 Oct, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michellie Jones 1969 AUS 6 02:06:46 00:21:04 00:00:21 01:09:22 00:01:09 00:35:04
2 Jodie Swallow 1981 GBR 23 02:06:48 00:20:32 00:00:20 01:09:55 00:01:09 00:35:02
3 Pilar Hidalgo Iglesias 1979 ESP 18 02:07:13 00:20:35 00:00:20 01:09:51 00:01:09 00:35:33
4 Jill Savege 1974 CAN 2 02:07:29 00:20:34 00:00:20 01:09:53 00:01:09 00:35:47
5 Joelle Franzmann 1978 GER 9 02:07:55 00:21:13 00:00:21 01:09:13 00:01:09 00:36:14
6 Stephanie Forrester 1969 GBR 31 02:08:06 00:21:20 00:00:21 01:10:14 00:01:10 00:35:19
7 Andrea Whitcombe 1971 GBR 17 02:08:08 00:21:22 00:00:21 01:10:07 00:01:10 00:35:17
8 Barbara Lindquist 1969 USA 1 02:08:12 00:20:14 00:00:20 01:10:08 00:01:10 00:36:35
9 Mieke Suys 1968 BEL 33 02:08:32 00:21:22 00:00:21 01:09:06 00:01:09 00:36:50
10 Simone Buerli SUI 38 02:09:00 00:22:22 00:00:22 01:09:11 00:01:09 00:36:10
11 Beatrice Lanza 1982 ITA 10 02:09:05 00:21:34 00:00:21 01:09:55 00:01:09 00:36:16
12 Renata Berkova 1975 CZE 19 02:09:12 00:21:12 00:00:21 01:10:19 00:01:10 00:36:21
13 Kate Allen 1970 AUT 36 02:09:25 00:22:12 00:00:22 01:09:17 00:01:09 00:36:35
14 Delphine Pelletier 1977 FRA 29 02:09:27 00:22:15 00:00:22 01:09:12 00:01:09 00:36:37
15 Natasha Filliol 1980 CAN 12 02:09:32 00:22:26 00:00:22 01:09:04 00:01:09 00:36:45
16 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 21 02:09:41 00:21:09 00:00:21 01:09:17 00:01:09 00:38:01
17 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 ESP 32 02:09:47 00:21:13 00:00:21 01:09:14 00:01:09 00:37:54
18 Samantha Mcglone 1979 CAN 26 02:09:53 00:22:22 00:00:22 01:09:04 00:01:09 00:37:08
19 Nadia Cortassa 1978 ITA 15 02:09:58 00:22:19 00:00:22 01:09:07 00:01:09 00:37:09
20 Marina Damlaimcourt 1979 ESP 49 02:10:00 00:22:25 00:00:22 01:08:59 00:01:08 00:37:11
21 Wieke Hoogzaad 1970 NED 25 02:10:15 00:21:13 00:00:21 01:10:15 00:01:10 00:37:25
22 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 44 02:10:21 00:21:27 00:00:21 01:10:05 00:01:10 00:37:29
23 Leanda Cave 1978 GBR 14 02:10:22 00:20:37 00:00:20 01:09:50 00:01:09 00:38:41
24 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 28 02:10:30 00:22:22 00:00:22 01:09:05 00:01:09 00:37:45
25 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 8 02:10:49 00:21:10 00:00:21 01:10:22 00:01:10 00:37:59
26 Zuriñe Rodriguez Sanchez 1982 ESP 53 02:11:03 00:22:17 00:00:22 01:09:15 00:01:09 00:38:13
27 Kathleen Smet 1970 BEL 3 02:11:18 00:21:13 00:00:21 01:09:15 00:01:09 00:39:29
28 Michelle Dillon 1973 GBR 7 02:11:30 00:21:06 00:00:21 01:09:19 00:01:09 00:39:50
29 Stephanie Deanaz FRA 46 02:11:39 00:21:22 00:00:21 01:10:05 00:01:10 00:38:51
30 Virginia Berasategi Luna 1975 ESP 57 02:11:57 00:21:50 00:00:21 01:09:34 00:01:09 00:39:08
31 Ana Burgos Acuña 1967 ESP 20 02:12:00 00:21:18 00:00:21 01:10:12 00:01:10 00:39:10
32 Christiane Pilz 1975 GER 27 02:12:16 00:21:14 00:00:21 01:09:12 00:01:09 00:40:36
33 Marion Lorblanchet 1983 FRA 43 02:12:22 00:21:23 00:00:21 01:10:09 00:01:10 00:39:27
34 Giunia Chenevier 1983 ITA 30 02:12:27 00:21:13 00:00:21 01:10:17 00:01:10 00:39:41
35 Julie Dibens 1975 GBR 34 02:13:46 00:21:14 00:00:21 01:10:08 00:01:10 00:40:57
36 Andrea Walkó 1978 HUN 50 02:14:17 00:21:16 00:00:21 01:11:07 00:01:11 00:40:33
37 Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 48 02:15:28 00:21:26 00:00:21 01:10:06 00:01:10 00:42:40
38 Erika Molnár 1976 HUN 41 02:15:34 00:21:55 00:00:21 01:13:28 00:01:13 00:38:46
39 Sibylle Matter 1973 SUI 37 02:16:11 00:21:20 00:00:21 01:10:08 00:01:10 00:43:22
40 Nina Anisimova 1973 RUS 22 02:16:34 00:21:23 00:00:21 01:14:00 00:01:14 00:39:46
41 Carole Peon 1978 FRA 51 02:17:55 00:21:22 00:00:21 01:14:27 00:01:14 00:40:42
42 Ewa Dederko 1974 POL 35 02:19:27 00:22:40 00:00:22 01:15:51 00:01:15 00:39:36
43 Nóra Edöcsény 1974 HUN 54 02:21:04 00:22:53 00:00:22 01:18:21 00:01:18 00:38:31
44 Nathalie Daumas FRA 39 02:21:14 00:22:07 00:00:22 01:16:55 00:01:16 00:40:41
LAP Panagiota Kastrouni GRE 59 LAP 00:26:06 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Anna Supinova 1981 CZE 42 LAP 00:23:27 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Liz Blatchford 1980 GBR 4 DNF 00:21:12 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Deniz Dimaki 1977 GRE 56 DNF 00:26:05 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sharon Donnelly 1967 CAN 11 DNF 00:20:37 00:00:20 01:09:52 00:01:09 00:00:00
DNF Christine Johnson IRL 58 DNF 00:21:30 00:00:21 01:16:58 00:01:16 00:00:00
DNF Barbara Kösser 1979 GER 52 DNF 00:21:16 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brigitte Mcmahon 1967 SUI 24 DNF 00:22:18 00:00:22 01:16:12 00:01:16 00:00:00
DNF Carol Montgomery 1965 CAN 5 DNF 00:21:19 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zita Szabó 1975 HUN 55 DNF 00:21:17 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00