2003 Athens ITU Triathlon World Cup : Oct 25 2003 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michellie Jones AUS 02:06:46 00:21:04 00:00:21 01:09:22 00:01:09 00:35:04
2 Jodie Swallow GBR 02:06:48 00:20:32 00:00:20 01:09:55 00:01:09 00:35:02
3 Pilar Hidalgo ESP 02:07:13 00:20:35 00:00:20 01:09:51 00:01:09 00:35:33
4 Jill Savege CAN 02:07:29 00:20:34 00:00:20 01:09:53 00:01:09 00:35:47
5 Joelle Franzmann GER 02:07:55 00:21:13 00:00:21 01:09:13 00:01:09 00:36:14
6 Stephanie Forrester GBR 02:08:06 00:21:20 00:00:21 01:10:14 00:01:10 00:35:19
7 Andrea Whitcombe GBR 02:08:08 00:21:22 00:00:21 01:10:07 00:01:10 00:35:17
8 Barbara Lindquist USA 02:08:12 00:20:14 00:00:20 01:10:08 00:01:10 00:36:35
9 Mieke Suys BEL 02:08:32 00:21:22 00:00:21 01:09:06 00:01:09 00:36:50
10 Simone Buerli SUI 02:09:00 00:22:22 00:00:22 01:09:11 00:01:09 00:36:10
11 Beatrice Lanza ITA 02:09:05 00:21:34 00:00:21 01:09:55 00:01:09 00:36:16
12 Renata Berkova CZE 02:09:12 00:21:12 00:00:21 01:10:19 00:01:10 00:36:21
13 Kate Allen AUT 02:09:25 00:22:12 00:00:22 01:09:17 00:01:09 00:36:35
14 Delphine Pelletier FRA 02:09:27 00:22:15 00:00:22 01:09:12 00:01:09 00:36:37
15 Natasha Filliol CAN 02:09:32 00:22:26 00:00:22 01:09:04 00:01:09 00:36:45
16 Jessica Harrison FRA 02:09:41 00:21:09 00:00:21 01:09:17 00:01:09 00:38:01
17 Ainhoa Murua ESP 02:09:47 00:21:13 00:00:21 01:09:14 00:01:09 00:37:54
18 Samantha Mcglone CAN 02:09:53 00:22:22 00:00:22 01:09:04 00:01:09 00:37:08
19 Nadia Cortassa ITA 02:09:58 00:22:19 00:00:22 01:09:07 00:01:09 00:37:09
20 Marina Damlaimcourt ESP 02:10:00 00:22:25 00:00:22 01:08:59 00:01:08 00:37:11
21 Wieke Hoogzaad NED 02:10:15 00:21:13 00:00:21 01:10:15 00:01:10 00:37:25
22 Ricarda Lisk GER 02:10:21 00:21:27 00:00:21 01:10:05 00:01:10 00:37:29
23 Leanda Cave GBR 02:10:22 00:20:37 00:00:20 01:09:50 00:01:09 00:38:41
24 Nicola Spirig SUI 02:10:30 00:22:22 00:00:22 01:09:05 00:01:09 00:37:45
25 Machiko Nakanishi JPN 02:10:49 00:21:10 00:00:21 01:10:22 00:01:10 00:37:59
26 Zurine Rodriguez ESP 02:11:03 00:22:17 00:00:22 01:09:15 00:01:09 00:38:13
27 Kathleen Smet BEL 02:11:18 00:21:13 00:00:21 01:09:15 00:01:09 00:39:29
28 Michelle Dillon GBR 02:11:30 00:21:06 00:00:21 01:09:19 00:01:09 00:39:50
29 Stephanie Gros FRA 02:11:39 00:21:22 00:00:21 01:10:05 00:01:10 00:38:51
30 Virginia Berasategi ESP 02:11:57 00:21:50 00:00:21 01:09:34 00:01:09 00:39:08
31 Ana Burgos ESP 02:12:00 00:21:18 00:00:21 01:10:12 00:01:10 00:39:10
32 Christiane Pilz GER 02:12:16 00:21:14 00:00:21 01:09:12 00:01:09 00:40:36
33 Marion Lorblanchet FRA 02:12:22 00:21:23 00:00:21 01:10:09 00:01:10 00:39:27
34 Giunia Chenevier ITA 02:12:27 00:21:13 00:00:21 01:10:17 00:01:10 00:39:41
35 Julie Dibens GBR 02:13:46 00:21:14 00:00:21 01:10:08 00:01:10 00:40:57
36 Andrea Walko HUN 02:14:17 00:21:16 00:00:21 01:11:07 00:01:11 00:40:33
37 Elizabeth May LUX 02:15:28 00:21:26 00:00:21 01:10:06 00:01:10 00:42:40
38 Erika Molnar HUN 02:15:34 00:21:55 00:00:21 01:13:28 00:01:13 00:38:46
39 Sibylle Matter SUI 02:16:11 00:21:20 00:00:21 01:10:08 00:01:10 00:43:22
40 Nina Anisimova RUS 02:16:34 00:21:23 00:00:21 01:14:00 00:01:14 00:39:46
41 Carole Peon FRA 02:17:55 00:21:22 00:00:21 01:14:27 00:01:14 00:40:42
42 Ewa Dederko POL 02:19:27 00:22:40 00:00:22 01:15:51 00:01:15 00:39:36
43 Nora Edocseny HUN 02:21:04 00:22:53 00:00:22 01:18:21 00:01:18 00:38:31
44 Nathalie Daumas FRA 02:21:14 00:22:07 00:00:22 01:16:55 00:01:16 00:40:41
DNF Liz Blatchford GBR 00:00:00 00:21:12 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Deniz Dimaki GRE 00:00:00 00:26:05 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sharon Donnelly CAN 00:00:00 00:20:37 00:00:20 01:09:52 00:01:09 00:00:00
DNF Christine Johnson IRL 00:00:00 00:21:30 00:00:21 01:16:58 00:01:16 00:00:00
DNF Barbara Kosser GER 00:00:00 00:21:16 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brigitte Mcmahon SUI 00:00:00 00:22:18 00:00:22 01:16:12 00:01:16 00:00:00
DNF Carol Montgomery CAN 00:00:00 00:21:19 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zita Szabo HUN 00:00:00 00:21:17 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00