Results: 2003 Hamburg ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Hamburg, Germany, Germany • 06 Sep, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 01:44:59 00:20:04 00:00:00 00:54:58 00:00:00 00:29:55
2 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 01:45:03 00:20:18 00:00:00 00:54:46 00:00:00 00:29:59
3 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 01:45:10 00:20:01 00:00:00 00:55:04 00:00:00 00:30:04
4 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 01:45:15 00:19:56 00:00:00 00:55:11 00:00:00 00:30:06
5 Simon Thompson 1977 AUS 01:45:16 00:20:12 00:00:00 00:54:50 00:00:00 00:30:13
6 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 01:45:18 00:19:57 00:00:00 00:55:14 00:00:00 00:30:04
7 Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER 01:45:19 00:20:15 00:00:00 00:54:57 00:00:00 00:30:07
8 Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED 01:45:22 00:20:17 00:00:00 00:54:53 00:00:00 00:30:12
9 Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 01:45:25 00:20:06 00:00:00 00:54:59 00:00:00 00:30:20
10 Sebastian Dehmer 1982 GER 01:45:33 00:20:10 00:00:00 00:54:54 00:00:00 00:30:27
11 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 01:45:38 00:19:44 00:00:00 00:55:30 00:00:00 00:30:24
12 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 01:45:43 00:19:59 00:00:00 00:55:11 00:00:00 00:30:32
13 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 01:45:49 00:20:14 00:00:00 00:54:55 00:00:00 00:30:40
14 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 01:45:53 00:20:14 00:00:00 00:54:49 00:00:00 00:30:48
15 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 01:45:53 00:19:59 00:00:00 00:55:11 00:00:00 00:30:41
16 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 01:46:00 00:20:08 00:00:00 00:55:01 00:00:00 00:30:49
17 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 01:46:06 00:20:04 00:00:00 00:54:58 00:00:00 00:31:02
18 Tim Don 1978 GBR 01:46:12 00:20:12 00:00:00 00:54:59 00:00:00 00:31:00
19 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 01:46:15 00:19:55 00:00:00 00:55:08 00:00:00 00:31:10
20 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 01:46:15 00:20:15 00:00:00 00:54:57 00:00:00 00:31:02
21 Carl Blasco 1971 FRA 01:46:17 00:20:00 00:00:00 00:55:09 00:00:00 00:31:07
22 Roland Knoll 1968 GER 01:46:19 00:20:08 00:00:00 00:55:01 00:00:00 00:31:09
23 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 01:46:27 00:19:55 00:00:00 00:55:22 00:00:00 00:31:09
24 Dominik Rechsteiner SUI 01:46:32 00:20:17 00:00:00 00:55:03 00:00:00 00:31:10
25 Frank Bignet 1973 FRA 01:46:45 00:20:08 00:00:00 00:54:52 00:00:00 00:31:46
26 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 01:46:49 00:20:16 00:00:00 00:54:58 00:00:00 00:31:35
27 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 01:46:52 00:20:02 00:00:00 00:55:14 00:00:00 00:31:34
28 Didier Brocard 1977 SUI 01:46:52 00:20:10 00:00:00 00:54:55 00:00:00 00:31:45
29 Seth Wealing 1978 USA 01:46:59 00:19:57 00:00:00 00:55:15 00:00:00 00:31:46
30 Marko Albert 1979 EST 01:47:13 00:20:11 00:00:00 00:55:10 00:00:00 00:31:51
31 Andy Potts 1976 USA 01:47:18 00:19:52 00:00:00 00:55:25 00:00:00 00:31:59
32 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 01:47:18 00:20:10 00:00:00 00:55:06 00:00:00 00:32:01
33 Raymond Lotz 1977 NED 01:47:21 00:20:18 00:00:00 00:54:50 00:00:00 00:32:12
34 Sander Berk 1979 NED 01:47:23 00:20:04 00:00:00 00:55:11 00:00:00 00:32:07
35 Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 01:47:29 00:20:10 00:00:00 00:55:09 00:00:00 00:32:09
36 Christian Weimer 1979 GER 01:47:43 00:20:11 00:00:00 00:54:59 00:00:00 00:32:31
37 Andrej Orlicky 1977 SVK 01:47:49 00:20:14 00:00:00 00:55:01 00:00:00 00:32:32
38 Richie Cunningham 1973 AUS 01:47:52 00:20:12 00:00:00 00:54:47 00:00:00 00:32:51
39 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 01:47:52 00:20:16 00:00:00 00:54:49 00:00:00 00:32:47
40 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 01:47:57 00:20:04 00:00:00 00:55:03 00:00:00 00:32:47
41 Marcin Wedlarski SWE 01:47:58 00:20:06 00:00:00 00:55:08 00:00:00 00:32:43
42 Michael Smedley 1973 USA 01:48:00 00:20:16 00:00:00 00:55:03 00:00:00 00:32:40
43 Rene Goehler GER 01:48:07 00:20:08 00:00:00 00:54:59 00:00:00 00:32:57
44 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 01:48:52 00:20:08 00:00:00 00:54:59 00:00:00 00:33:44
45 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 01:48:56 00:19:56 00:00:00 00:55:11 00:00:00 00:33:47
46 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 01:49:00 00:20:12 00:00:00 00:54:56 00:00:00 00:33:50
47 Alessandro De Gasperi 1980 ITA 01:49:14 00:20:16 00:00:00 00:54:59 00:00:00 00:33:57
48 Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 01:50:31 00:20:08 00:00:00 00:55:05 00:00:00 00:35:17
49 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 01:51:32 00:20:02 00:00:00 00:55:02 00:00:00 00:36:27
50 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 01:52:42 00:20:03 00:00:00 00:55:11 00:00:00 00:37:28
51 Anthony Parish AUS 01:53:04 00:20:10 00:00:00 00:54:54 00:00:00 00:37:59
52 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 01:53:33 00:20:42 00:00:00 00:59:24 00:00:00 00:33:24
53 Brendan Murphy USA 01:53:47 00:20:42 00:00:00 00:59:23 00:00:00 00:33:40
54 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 01:53:58 00:20:45 00:00:00 00:59:16 00:00:00 00:33:55
55 Makoto Nagatome JPN 01:54:29 00:20:44 00:00:00 00:59:18 00:00:00 00:34:25
DNF Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 00:00:00 00:20:38 00:00:00 00:59:29 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Giuseppe Ferraro 1976 ITA 00:00:00 00:20:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 00:00:00 00:20:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Steffen Justus 1982 GER 00:00:00 00:20:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 00:00:00 00:20:12 00:00:00 00:58:11 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 00:00:00 00:20:06 00:00:00 00:55:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Evgeny Morozov 1980 RUS 00:00:00 00:20:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 00:00:00 00:19:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 00:00:00 00:19:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00