Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 88 05:37:15 00:47:32 00:02:02 02:57:22 00:00:58 01:52:19
2 Rutger Beke 1977 BEL 53 05:38:26 00:49:38 00:01:54 02:59:54 00:01:03 01:48:54
3 Xavier Le Floch 1973 FRA 59 05:38:58 00:49:48 00:02:09 02:59:49 00:00:51 01:49:21
4 Marcel Zamora Pérez 1978 ESP 89 05:41:00 00:49:42 00:01:43 02:59:49 00:00:58 01:51:28
5 Mika Luoto 1973 FIN 90 05:41:23 00:49:33 00:01:42 03:00:05 00:00:46 01:51:43
6 Torbjorn Sindballe 1976 DEN 52 05:43:21 00:48:59 00:01:53 03:00:29 00:00:43 01:53:52
7 Frank Heldoorn 1969 NED 113 05:43:52 00:49:42 00:01:58 02:59:52 00:00:41 01:54:18
8 Kai Soderdahl 1968 FIN 73 05:44:29 00:49:43 00:02:09 02:59:55 00:00:58 01:54:49
9 Gilles Reboul 1969 FRA 54 05:45:04 00:49:39 00:02:13 02:59:55 00:00:56 01:55:28
10 Normann Stadler 1973 GER 99 05:45:06 00:51:19 00:01:52 02:58:19 00:01:03 01:55:27
11 Petr Vabrousek 1973 CZE 66 05:45:06 00:51:18 00:02:20 03:00:59 00:01:03 01:52:48
12 Alejandro Santamaria Perez 1977 ESP 57 05:45:43 00:51:19 00:02:02 03:06:27 00:00:58 01:47:58
13 Mitch Dean 1979 AUS 110 05:45:53 00:46:49 00:01:50 03:02:44 00:00:59 01:56:19
14 Patrick Vernay 1973 FRA 58 05:47:09 00:46:57 00:02:05 03:02:42 00:00:39 01:57:29
15 Cyrille Neveu 1973 FRA 51 05:48:27 00:47:30 00:02:16 03:02:07 00:01:34 01:58:48
16 Frederic Kohl 1978 AUT 79 05:49:11 00:49:30 00:01:52 03:00:04 00:00:41 01:59:36
17 Jan Vodehnal 1973 CZE 64 05:51:07 00:51:20 00:01:58 03:06:35 00:00:41 01:53:10
18 Bruno Von Ilih 1971 SUI 121 05:51:41 00:51:13 00:02:33 03:01:04 00:00:56 01:59:23
19 Marino Vanhoenacker 1976 BEL 80 05:52:37 00:49:44 00:02:01 02:59:47 00:01:03 02:03:04
20 Jan Strangmuller 1976 CZE 112 05:53:44 00:49:47 00:02:15 02:59:47 00:01:08 02:04:08
21 Diego Gazzari 1967 ITA 67 05:54:16 00:49:48 00:02:09 02:59:55 00:01:04 02:04:31
22 Steffen Liebetrau 1972 GER 98 05:55:37 00:49:32 00:01:56 02:59:57 00:01:08 02:06:07
23 Ronnie Schildknecht 1979 SUI 119 05:56:14 00:54:40 00:02:12 02:59:35 00:01:01 02:01:58
24 Alessandro Alessandri 1970 ITA 104 05:57:50 01:00:26 00:02:02 03:12:21 00:00:54 01:45:03
25 Guido Gosselink 1970 NED 61 05:58:31 00:49:42 00:02:02 02:59:54 00:01:03 02:08:55
26 Lino Barruncho 1976 POR 63 05:58:53 00:58:20 00:02:43 03:09:22 00:01:04 01:51:09
27 Richard Jones 1972 GBR 93 06:00:48 00:48:41 00:02:13 03:03:55 00:00:46 02:08:10
28 Marc Bamert 1973 SUI 117 06:01:20 00:51:06 00:02:16 03:06:42 00:00:44 02:03:31
29 Stefan Arvay 1974 AUT 77 06:02:46 00:49:44 00:02:04 03:08:06 00:01:03 02:04:53
30 Casper Van Den Burgh 1972 NED 114 06:03:19 00:46:52 00:02:00 03:02:46 00:01:03 02:13:40
31 Juan Izquierdo 1973 ESP 68 06:03:57 00:51:25 00:02:37 03:16:21 00:01:01 01:56:10
32 Michael Elmshoj 1975 DEN 84 06:04:07 00:51:21 00:02:10 03:09:56 00:00:58 02:02:50
33 Margus Tamm 1968 EST 70 06:04:20 00:54:32 00:02:04 03:06:52 00:01:08 02:02:53
34 Maurizio Carta 1973 ITA 105 06:05:56 00:53:05 00:02:46 03:04:57 00:01:23 02:07:55
35 Philippe Achleitner 1974 SUI 62 06:06:18 00:46:56 00:02:05 03:06:10 00:01:01 02:13:11
36 Sergio Marques 1980 POR 115 06:06:47 00:57:13 00:02:20 03:10:33 00:01:27 01:59:01
37 Kim Visby Jensen 1971 DEN 87 06:06:55 00:52:49 00:02:36 03:05:16 00:01:11 02:08:50
38 Lukas Vrobel 1977 CZE 83 06:07:21 00:49:37 00:02:55 03:17:59 00:01:18 01:59:45
39 Simon Kennedy 1975 GBR 94 06:07:56 00:47:45 00:02:06 03:01:55 00:00:51 02:18:14
40 Rene Rovera 1968 FRA 91 06:07:56 00:51:09 00:01:53 03:10:23 00:01:46 02:06:23
41 Tomas Petr 1970 CZE 71 06:08:45 00:49:49 00:02:16 03:12:48 00:01:39 02:06:07
42 Thomas Nielsen 1965 DEN 86 06:09:14 00:51:18 00:02:15 03:09:39 00:01:06 02:08:15
43 Russel Kober 1975 GBR 95 06:09:27 00:52:52 00:02:17 03:08:20 00:01:34 02:08:13
44 Fernando Marian De Diego 1974 ESP 72 06:09:54 00:51:15 00:02:08 03:11:24 00:01:18 02:07:16
45 Ted As 1972 SWE 122 06:12:28 00:56:13 00:02:19 03:07:36 00:00:53 02:08:39
46 Cecilio Perez 1975 ESP 76 06:13:10 00:54:50 00:01:50 03:14:18 00:01:08 02:04:02
47 Alexander Fruehwirth 1969 AUT 78 06:15:00 00:51:29 00:02:32 03:19:31 00:01:13 02:03:59
48 Gerrit Depauw 1979 BEL 75 06:15:10 00:49:46 00:02:09 03:13:25 00:01:10 02:11:58
49 Richard Rosenkranz USA 127 06:15:57 00:53:07 00:02:12 03:14:41 00:01:18 02:08:06
50 Eliot Challofour 1981 GBR 92 06:16:34 00:51:18 00:02:17 03:09:58 00:01:13 02:15:15
51 Clas Bjoerling 1978 SWE 123 06:16:53 00:59:05 00:02:25 03:08:28 00:01:35 02:09:20
52 Balázs Polonyi 1974 HUN 101 06:17:01 00:53:06 00:02:31 03:16:29 00:00:56 02:07:26
53 Shigenob Kegata JPN 130 06:19:18 00:53:02 00:02:13 03:08:20 00:01:06 02:17:56
54 Konrad Von Allmen 1969 SUI 120 06:19:38 00:01:01 00:02:36 03:16:28 00:00:54 02:01:26
55 Gunther Swoboda 1973 NAM 112 06:21:35 00:54:45 00:02:48 03:09:31 00:01:03 02:17:16
56 Jared Berg 1974 USA 124 06:22:27 00:51:08 00:02:32 03:12:50 00:01:06 02:18:27
57 Shiji Tsutsumi JPN 129 06:25:12 00:54:49 00:02:09 03:16:39 00:01:03 02:13:42
58 Alexander Durst 1970 USA 125 06:29:34 00:55:44 00:02:31 03:15:15 00:01:16 02:18:35
59 Cameron Loos 1972 USA 126 06:33:20 00:51:13 00:02:40 03:26:01 00:01:11 02:16:07
60 Alistair Duffield IRL 103 06:34:26 00:51:55 00:03:23 03:19:08 00:01:11 02:23:23
61 Michael Prince 1978 AUS 128 06:37:55 00:49:43 00:02:41 03:19:13 00:01:23 02:28:59
62 Naoya Yasuda JPN 109 06:39:06 00:01:00 00:03:30 03:22:12 00:00:58 02:15:58
63 Ioanis Mastrosavakis 1972 GRE 100 06:42:23 00:01:00 00:03:09 03:18:31 00:01:04 02:23:10
64 Neill Darby 1965 IRL 102 06:42:32 00:59:56 00:02:52 03:22:12 00:01:08 02:20:23
DNF Stefan Riesen 1973 SUI 118 DNF 00:58:24 00:02:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jacques Lepen 1962 MON 111 DNF 00:49:40 00:02:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Faris Al-Sultan 1978 GER 96 DNF 00:46:47 00:02:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gianpietro De Faveri 1969 ITA 65 DNF 00:46:59 00:02:07 03:02:42 00:01:19 00:00:00
DNF Gary Mandy 1971 RSA 116 DNF 00:54:39 00:02:37 03:22:25 00:01:14 00:00:00
DNF Francois Chabaud 1971 FRA 55 DNF 00:49:36 00:02:17 02:59:56 00:00:47 00:00:00
DNF Marco Stradi 1969 ITA 74 DNF 00:49:58 00:02:15 03:11:28 00:01:13 00:00:00
DNF Rolf Lautenbacher GER 97 DNF 00:49:52 00:02:16 03:07:53 00:00:42 00:00:00
DNF Jari Vuorinen 1971 FIN 69 DNF 00:56:46 00:02:26 05:16:11 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eugene Kraus/LUX. Race Referee: Michel Gignoux/FRA. Competition Jury: Eugene Kraus/LUX, Ria Damgrem/SWE, Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Jacques Laparade/FRA, Enrique Quesada/ESP.
Distances: Swim 4 km (1 lap); Bike: 120 km (2 laps); Run 30 km (3 laps).
Water Temperature 19ºC. Air Temperature 21ºC. Wetsuits allowed.