2003 Madrid ITU Triathlon World Cup : Sep 21 2003 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vanessa Fernandes POR 01:59:32 00:20:27 00:01:10 01:01:50 00:00:29 00:35:38
2 Mariana Ohata BRA 01:59:41 00:20:33 00:01:18 01:01:37 00:00:34 00:35:41
3 Pilar Hidalgo ESP 01:59:48 00:20:32 00:01:14 01:01:38 00:00:27 00:35:59
4 Joelle Franzmann GER 01:59:55 00:20:28 00:01:18 01:01:38 00:00:29 00:36:02
5 Jodie Swallow GBR 01:59:56 00:20:10 00:01:13 01:02:05 00:00:33 00:35:55
6 Emma Snowsill AUS 02:00:05 00:20:29 00:01:09 01:01:49 00:00:35 00:36:05
7 Sheila Taormina USA 02:00:44 00:19:44 00:01:17 01:02:27 00:00:28 00:36:51
8 Susan Williams USA 02:00:59 00:20:31 00:01:16 01:01:38 00:00:29 00:37:06
9 Melissa Ashton AUS 02:01:35 00:20:40 00:01:12 01:01:35 00:00:31 00:37:38
10 Becky Lavelle USA 02:01:44 00:20:06 00:01:16 01:02:06 00:00:31 00:37:46
11 Giunia Chenevier ITA 02:01:53 00:20:37 00:01:16 01:01:35 00:00:32 00:37:54
12 Christiane Pilz GER 02:01:54 00:20:16 00:01:15 01:01:54 00:00:29 00:38:02
13 Ainhoa Murua ESP 02:02:04 00:20:38 00:01:12 01:01:35 00:00:31 00:38:09
14 Jessica Harrison FRA 02:02:07 00:20:34 00:01:12 01:01:38 00:00:31 00:38:14
15 Simone Buerli SUI 02:02:15 00:20:36 00:01:13 01:01:38 00:00:29 00:38:21
16 Maria Areosa POR 02:02:21 00:20:29 00:01:13 01:01:44 00:00:31 00:38:25
17 Silvia Gemignani ITA 02:02:29 00:20:07 00:01:22 01:02:01 00:00:36 00:38:25
18 Tereza Macel CZE 02:02:48 00:20:34 00:01:16 01:01:38 00:00:34 00:38:49
19 Kate Allen AUT 02:02:51 00:22:19 00:01:29 01:03:28 00:00:32 00:35:05
20 Olga Generalova RUS 02:02:55 00:20:42 00:01:12 01:01:31 00:00:33 00:38:59
21 Vendula Frintova CZE 02:03:06 00:22:08 00:01:29 01:03:36 00:00:28 00:35:26
22 Nadia Cortassa ITA 02:04:08 00:21:10 00:01:14 01:04:50 00:00:33 00:36:23
23 Beatrice Lanza ITA 02:04:13 00:21:18 00:01:29 01:04:27 00:00:37 00:36:24
24 Olga Zausaylova RUS 02:04:18 00:22:04 00:01:29 01:03:39 00:00:31 00:36:37
25 Megumi Shigaki JPN 02:04:21 00:22:17 00:01:29 01:03:27 00:00:29 00:36:40
26 Ewa Dederko POL 02:05:05 00:22:05 00:01:29 01:03:43 00:00:31 00:37:19
27 Zurine Rodriguez ESP 02:05:11 00:21:09 00:01:07 01:04:57 00:00:31 00:37:29
28 Mieke Suys BEL 02:05:16 00:21:13 00:01:29 01:04:30 00:00:29 00:37:36
29 Elizabeth May LUX 02:05:37 00:21:42 00:01:29 01:04:05 00:00:31 00:37:52
30 Marina Damlaimcourt ESP 02:05:39 00:22:21 00:01:29 01:03:26 00:00:35 00:37:50
31 Ai Ueda JPN 02:05:51 00:22:11 00:01:29 01:03:39 00:00:31 00:38:03
32 Brigitte Mcmahon SUI 02:06:03 00:21:03 00:01:29 01:04:43 00:00:33 00:38:18
33 Saori Ohmatsu JPN 02:06:31 00:22:11 00:01:29 01:03:39 00:00:34 00:38:42
34 Anna Ivanova RUS 02:07:02 00:22:05 00:01:29 01:03:40 00:00:34 00:39:16
35 Ricarda Lisk GER 02:07:27 00:21:07 00:01:10 01:05:00 00:00:33 00:39:40
36 Miyuki Biwata JPN 02:07:33 00:22:03 00:01:29 01:03:42 00:00:31 00:39:49
37 Eri Nakagawa JPN 02:07:38 00:22:11 00:01:29 01:03:35 00:00:32 00:39:55
38 Ingrid Van Lubek NED 02:07:44 00:21:20 00:01:29 01:04:23 00:00:38 00:39:55
39 Sibylle Matter SUI 02:08:06 00:21:12 00:01:16 01:04:46 00:00:31 00:40:25
40 Wendy De Boer NED 02:08:45 00:21:16 00:01:29 01:04:32 00:00:33 00:40:58
41 Giselle Bertucci BRA 02:09:07 00:21:50 00:01:29 01:04:01 00:00:33 00:41:17
42 Anna Boykova RUS 02:09:49 00:21:17 00:01:29 01:04:32 00:00:32 00:42:03
43 Kelly Cook USA 02:10:27 00:21:07 00:01:27 01:04:43 00:00:35 00:42:35
44 Kelly Williamson USA 02:13:18 00:20:29 00:01:15 01:11:01 00:00:32 00:40:02
45 Yukako Inoue JPN 02:16:26 00:22:10 00:01:29 01:10:58 00:00:29 00:41:21
46 Amanda Stevens USA 02:17:33 00:20:08 00:01:22 01:13:03 00:00:33 00:42:27
DNF Liz Blatchford GBR 00:00:00 00:20:36 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emma Carney AUS 00:00:00 00:22:55 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fiorella D'croz COL 00:00:00 00:22:15 00:01:29 01:19:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stephanie Forrester GBR 00:00:00 00:21:48 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wieke Hoogzaad NED 00:00:00 00:20:40 00:01:19 01:05:09 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Anne Marie Koszegi CAN 00:00:00 00:22:11 00:01:29 01:10:54 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Nuria Padrisa ESP 00:00:00 00:24:36 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sandra Soldan BRA 00:00:00 00:20:31 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicola Spirig SUI 00:00:00 00:22:22 00:01:29 01:03:21 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNS Leanda Cave GBR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Kathleen Smet BEL 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Anna Supinova CZE 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00