Results: 2003 New York ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
New York, USA, United States • 10 Aug, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 01:46:47 00:30:52 00:00:00 00:59:36 00:00:00 00:15:39
2 Tim Don 1978 GBR 01:46:54 00:30:53 00:00:00 00:59:37 00:00:00 00:15:47
3 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 01:46:59 00:30:52 00:00:00 00:59:36 00:00:00 00:15:53
4 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 01:47:08 00:30:52 00:00:00 00:59:34 00:00:00 00:16:02
5 Eneko Llanos 1976 ESP 01:47:16 00:31:06 00:00:00 00:59:11 00:00:00 00:16:25
6 Sylvain Dodet 1974 FRA 01:47:19 00:30:53 00:00:00 00:59:37 00:00:00 00:16:07
7 Mark Fretta 1980 USA 01:47:26 00:31:26 00:00:00 00:59:02 00:00:00 00:16:15
8 Ivan Rana 1979 ESP 01:47:32 00:30:56 00:00:00 00:59:31 00:00:00 00:16:32
9 Hektor Llanos 1972 ESP 01:47:34 00:32:12 00:00:00 00:58:14 00:00:00 00:16:27
10 Tamás Lipták 1979 HUN 01:47:37 00:30:56 00:00:00 00:59:30 00:00:00 00:16:29
11 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 01:47:41 00:30:13 00:00:00 01:00:23 00:00:00 00:16:27
12 Claude Eksteen 1977 RSA 01:47:45 00:30:54 00:00:00 00:59:37 00:00:00 00:16:34
13 Andy Potts 1976 USA 01:47:47 00:30:54 00:00:00 00:59:34 00:00:00 00:16:38
14 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 01:48:07 00:30:53 00:00:00 00:59:36 00:00:00 00:16:53
15 Marcel Vifian USA 01:48:07 00:31:29 00:00:00 00:58:58 00:00:00 00:16:56
16 Christoph O'Donnell USA 01:48:20 00:31:59 00:00:00 00:58:31 00:00:00 00:17:06
17 Andrew Kelsey 1967 USA 01:48:28 00:31:50 00:00:00 00:58:40 00:00:00 00:17:12
18 Luke Mckenzie 1981 AUS 01:48:30 00:32:20 00:00:00 00:58:14 00:00:00 00:17:18
19 Paul Amey 1973 GBR 01:48:46 00:30:53 00:00:00 00:59:34 00:00:00 00:17:38
20 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 01:48:52 00:30:53 00:00:00 00:59:33 00:00:00 00:17:45
21 Conrad Stoltz 1973 RSA 01:48:59 00:31:30 00:00:00 00:58:57 00:00:00 00:17:48
22 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 01:49:05 00:31:30 00:00:00 00:58:59 00:00:00 00:17:53
23 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 01:49:22 00:31:10 00:00:00 00:59:21 00:00:00 00:18:04
24 Evgeny Morozov 1980 RUS 01:50:36 00:31:57 00:00:00 00:58:31 00:00:00 00:19:25
25 Szabolcs Varga 1976 HUN 01:51:52 00:32:55 00:00:00 01:00:24 00:00:00 00:17:50
26 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 01:52:19 00:32:46 00:00:00 01:00:41 00:00:00 00:18:17
27 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 01:52:28 00:32:43 00:00:00 01:00:42 00:00:00 00:18:17
28 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 01:52:45 00:31:54 00:00:00 01:01:25 00:00:00 00:18:42
29 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 01:53:17 00:32:24 00:00:00 01:00:50 00:00:00 00:19:04
30 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 01:53:28 00:32:35 00:00:00 01:00:50 00:00:00 00:19:19
31 Michael Smedley USA 01:53:47 00:32:31 00:00:00 01:00:55 00:00:00 00:19:37
32 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 01:55:06 00:31:28 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:19:12
33 Xavier Llobet 1974 ESP 01:57:39 00:33:13 00:00:00 01:04:53 00:00:00 00:18:55
34 Jonathan Caron CAN 01:57:45 00:33:58 00:00:00 01:04:05 00:00:00 00:18:56
35 Anton Chuchko 1981 RUS 01:58:00 00:33:32 00:00:00 01:04:33 00:00:00 00:19:12
36 Julien Periard 1977 CAN 02:04:38 00:35:41 00:00:00 01:07:11 00:00:00 00:21:04
37 Arland Macasieb PHI 02:05:51 00:35:15 00:00:00 01:07:38 00:00:00 00:22:15
Program notes:

Event turned into a duathlon due to the water quality