Results: 2003 Nice ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Nice, France, France • 12 Sep, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Frank Bignet 1973 FRA 01:49:41 00:18:50 00:00:00 00:56:52 00:00:00 00:33:59
2 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 01:50:03 00:18:48 00:00:00 00:59:27 00:00:00 00:31:48
3 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 01:50:07 00:19:10 00:00:00 00:58:51 00:00:00 00:32:05
4 Craig Watson 1971 NZL 01:50:09 00:19:17 00:00:00 00:58:52 00:00:00 00:31:59
5 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 01:50:18 00:19:14 00:00:00 00:58:50 00:00:00 00:32:14
6 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 01:50:22 00:19:04 00:00:00 00:58:59 00:00:00 00:32:19
7 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 01:50:27 00:18:53 00:00:00 00:59:08 00:00:00 00:32:24
8 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 01:50:31 00:19:07 00:00:00 00:59:01 00:00:00 00:32:23
9 Tim Don 1978 GBR 01:50:33 00:19:09 00:00:00 00:58:52 00:00:00 00:32:31
10 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 01:50:35 00:18:49 00:00:00 00:59:30 00:00:00 00:32:16
11 Didier Brocard 1977 SUI 01:50:36 00:19:46 00:00:00 00:58:31 00:00:00 00:32:20
12 Simon Thompson 1977 AUS 01:50:43 00:19:27 00:00:00 00:58:36 00:00:00 00:32:39
13 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 01:50:49 00:19:02 00:00:00 00:59:03 00:00:00 00:32:43
14 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 01:50:50 00:19:10 00:00:00 00:59:04 00:00:00 00:32:36
15 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 01:50:55 00:19:16 00:00:00 00:59:02 00:00:00 00:32:38
16 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 01:51:08 00:18:45 00:00:00 00:59:27 00:00:00 00:32:55
17 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 01:51:10 00:19:05 00:00:00 00:59:02 00:00:00 00:33:02
18 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 01:51:10 00:19:01 00:00:00 00:59:19 00:00:00 00:32:51
19 Christian Weimer 1979 GER 01:51:20 00:19:07 00:00:00 00:59:08 00:00:00 00:33:04
20 Rene Goehler GER 01:51:29 00:19:12 00:00:00 00:57:59 00:00:00 00:34:17
21 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 01:51:34 00:19:09 00:00:00 00:59:04 00:00:00 00:33:21
22 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 01:51:35 00:18:48 00:00:00 00:59:24 00:00:00 00:33:23
23 Paulo Miyashiro 1976 BRA 01:51:47 00:18:42 00:00:00 00:59:34 00:00:00 00:33:29
24 Seth Wealing 1978 USA 01:51:59 00:19:10 00:00:00 00:59:01 00:00:00 00:33:47
25 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 01:52:03 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:58:55 00:00:00 00:33:47
26 Sylvain Dodet 1974 FRA 01:52:03 00:19:12 00:00:00 00:58:59 00:00:00 00:33:51
27 Sebastian Dehmer 1982 GER 01:52:09 00:19:40 00:00:00 00:58:31 00:00:00 00:33:58
28 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 01:52:25 00:19:09 00:00:00 00:59:12 00:00:00 00:34:05
29 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 01:52:41 00:18:44 00:00:00 00:59:24 00:00:00 00:34:32
30 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 01:52:52 00:18:58 00:00:00 00:59:12 00:00:00 00:34:42
31 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 01:53:07 00:19:10 00:00:00 00:58:55 00:00:00 00:35:02
32 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 01:53:20 00:19:06 00:00:00 00:59:01 00:00:00 00:35:13
33 Andrew Fargus 1978 GBR 01:53:30 00:19:02 00:00:00 00:59:05 00:00:00 00:35:21
34 Marcin Wedlarski SWE 01:53:33 00:19:12 00:00:00 00:59:08 00:00:00 00:35:13
35 Carl Blasco 1971 FRA 01:53:42 00:18:57 00:00:00 00:59:08 00:00:00 00:35:36
36 Mike Aigroz 1978 SUI 01:53:42 00:19:37 00:00:00 00:58:39 00:00:00 00:35:26
37 David Castro Iglesias ESP 01:53:56 00:20:40 00:00:00 00:59:19 00:00:00 00:33:57
38 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 01:54:00 00:19:07 00:00:00 00:59:07 00:00:00 00:35:46
39 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 01:54:07 00:19:38 00:00:00 00:58:39 00:00:00 00:35:49
40 Giuseppe Ferraro 1976 ITA 01:54:11 00:20:24 00:00:00 00:59:37 00:00:00 00:34:10
41 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 01:54:38 00:19:15 00:00:00 00:58:51 00:00:00 00:36:32
42 Fernando Cabellos 1979 ESP 01:54:48 00:19:02 00:00:00 00:59:16 00:00:00 00:36:29
43 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 01:54:59 00:19:41 00:00:00 00:58:53 00:00:00 00:36:24
44 Makoto Nagatome JPN 01:55:11 00:20:04 00:00:00 00:59:52 00:00:00 00:35:14
45 Frederik Van Lierde 1979 BEL 01:55:40 00:19:40 00:00:00 00:58:57 00:00:00 00:37:04
46 Cedric Deanaz 1976 FRA 01:55:49 00:19:10 00:00:00 00:59:11 00:00:00 00:37:28
47 Cameron Anderson AUS 01:55:58 00:19:41 00:00:00 00:58:17 00:00:00 00:38:00
48 Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 01:56:28 00:20:40 00:00:00 00:59:20 00:00:00 00:36:28
49 Andrej Orlicky 1977 SVK 01:56:52 00:20:38 00:00:00 00:59:21 00:00:00 00:36:52
50 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 01:57:29 00:20:08 00:00:00 00:59:50 00:00:00 00:37:30
51 Atanas Zlatkov 1981 BUL 01:58:29 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:00:20 00:00:00 00:38:27
52 Erih Pecnik SLO 01:59:52 00:20:55 00:00:00 01:00:59 00:00:00 00:37:57
53 Dejan Patrcevic 1975 CRO 02:01:33 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:00:52 00:00:00 00:39:37
DNS Hamish Carter 1971 NZL DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Chris Mccormack 1973 AUS DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Anthony Parish AUS DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Will Vargas COL DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Amey 1973 GBR DNF 00:20:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alessandro De Gasperi 1980 ITA DNF 00:21:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonas Djurback SWE DNF 00:19:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Claude Eksteen 1977 RSA DNF 00:19:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark Fretta 1980 USA DNF 00:19:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Hechenblaickner 1974 AUT DNF 00:20:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Johns 1973 GBR DNF 00:19:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA DNF 00:20:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN DNF 00:19:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Razeira 1979 BRA DNF 00:20:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Rehula 1973 CZE DNF 00:19:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Smedley USA DNF 00:19:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN DNF 00:20:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED DNF 00:21:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00