Results: 2003 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary, Hungary • 03 Aug, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 01:57:11 00:19:25 00:00:47 01:01:48 00:00:00 00:34:39
2 Nadia Cortassa 1978 ITA 01:57:15 00:20:04 00:00:51 01:01:14 00:00:00 00:34:31
3 Emma Snowsill 1981 AUS 01:57:18 00:19:21 00:00:50 01:01:59 00:00:00 00:34:35
4 Tracy Looze 1973 NED 01:57:27 00:20:25 00:00:52 01:00:52 00:00:00 00:34:46
5 Natasha Filliol 1980 CAN 01:57:36 00:20:18 00:00:53 01:00:52 00:00:00 00:35:06
6 Renata Berkova 1975 CZE 01:58:00 00:20:01 00:00:50 01:01:22 00:00:00 00:35:17
7 Pilar Hidalgo 1979 ESP 01:58:14 00:19:14 00:00:53 01:01:58 00:00:00 00:35:39
8 Carol Montgomery 1965 CAN 01:58:33 00:19:31 00:00:52 01:01:49 00:00:00 00:35:47
9 Wieke Hoogzaad 1970 NED 01:58:43 00:19:23 00:00:53 01:01:43 00:00:00 00:36:09
10 Mirinda Carfrae 1981 AUS 01:58:51 00:20:22 00:00:54 01:00:45 00:00:00 00:36:21
11 Ewa Dederko 1974 POL 01:58:58 00:20:45 00:00:53 01:00:32 00:00:00 00:36:16
12 Beatrice Lanza 1982 ITA 01:59:07 00:20:42 00:00:52 01:00:27 00:00:00 00:36:32
13 Stephanie Forrester 1969 GBR 01:59:19 00:20:20 00:00:54 01:00:55 00:00:00 00:36:38
14 Erika Molnár 1976 HUN 01:59:26 00:20:08 00:00:57 01:00:54 00:00:00 00:36:53
15 Lenka Zemanova 1979 CZE 01:59:36 00:20:31 00:00:52 01:00:43 00:00:00 00:36:59
16 Silvia Gemignani 1972 ITA 01:59:37 00:19:06 00:00:52 01:02:08 00:00:00 00:36:58
17 Ana Burgos 1967 ESP 01:59:40 00:20:10 00:00:53 01:01:05 00:00:00 00:36:59
18 Samantha Mcglone 1979 CAN 01:59:47 00:20:38 00:00:52 01:00:33 00:00:00 00:37:12
19 Mieke Suys 1968 BEL 02:00:04 00:20:04 00:00:51 01:01:07 00:00:00 00:37:27
20 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 02:00:07 00:19:36 00:00:48 01:01:37 00:00:00 00:37:35
21 Nina Anisimova 1973 RUS 02:00:13 00:19:14 00:00:51 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:37:29
22 Tania Haiböck 1974 AUT 02:00:26 00:20:45 00:00:51 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:37:52
23 Lauren Groves 1981 CAN 02:00:50 00:19:39 00:00:54 01:01:39 00:00:00 00:38:00
24 Nathalie Daumas FRA 02:00:59 00:19:48 00:00:53 01:01:25 00:00:00 00:38:15
25 Pip Taylor AUS 02:01:23 00:19:08 00:00:48 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:38:46
26 Yukako Inoue JPN 02:01:26 00:20:21 00:00:54 01:00:52 00:00:00 00:38:45
27 Sibylle Matter 1973 SUI 02:01:31 00:19:57 00:00:57 01:01:10 00:00:00 00:38:49
28 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 02:01:32 00:19:27 00:00:51 01:01:44 00:00:00 00:38:55
29 Heather Evans 1977 NZL 02:01:38 00:19:35 00:00:56 01:01:39 00:00:00 00:38:54
30 Zita Szabó 1975 HUN 02:02:07 00:20:12 00:00:54 01:01:08 00:00:00 00:39:19
31 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 02:02:10 00:20:17 00:00:51 01:00:59 00:00:00 00:39:29
32 Lucie Zelenkova 1974 CZE 02:02:18 00:19:21 00:00:54 01:01:51 00:00:00 00:39:37
33 Jane Kargotich 1968 AUS 02:02:37 00:20:14 00:00:54 01:01:05 00:00:00 00:39:50
34 Megan Hall 1974 RSA 02:02:40 00:20:12 00:00:57 01:01:01 00:00:00 00:39:42
35 Anneliese Heard 1981 GBR 02:02:49 00:19:10 00:00:50 01:02:00 00:00:00 00:40:15
36 Nikki Egyed 1982 AUS 02:03:04 00:20:42 00:00:48 01:00:26 00:00:00 00:40:33
37 Carole Peon 1978 FRA 02:03:10 00:20:12 00:00:54 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:40:33
38 Shizuka Kutsuna JPN 02:03:18 00:19:23 00:00:54 01:01:54 00:00:00 00:40:34
39 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 02:03:29 00:21:04 00:00:52 01:04:37 00:00:00 00:36:24
40 Tamara Kozulina 1976 UKR 02:04:13 00:22:32 00:00:51 01:03:08 00:00:00 00:37:08
41 Andrea Walkó 1978 HUN 02:04:37 00:20:17 00:00:57 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:41:47
42 Amanda Pagon USA 02:04:54 00:19:34 00:00:54 01:01:38 00:00:00 00:42:14
43 Carolyn Murray 1976 CAN 02:05:08 00:21:00 00:00:54 01:03:49 00:00:00 00:38:55
44 Anna Ivanova RUS 02:05:31 00:20:42 00:00:54 01:04:01 00:00:00 00:39:20
45 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 02:06:21 00:20:48 00:00:56 01:04:00 00:00:00 00:40:05
46 Olga Danka 1977 HUN 02:08:03 00:20:06 00:00:51 01:01:12 00:00:00 00:45:17
47 Beth Carlson USA 02:09:24 00:20:42 00:00:54 01:04:06 00:00:00 00:43:01
DNF Jennifer Erskine USA DNF 00:20:08 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Petra Harangi 1977 HUN DNF 00:19:40 00:00:53 01:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Claire Murray HKG DNF 00:21:00 00:00:57 01:04:37 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christiane Pilz 1975 GER DNF 00:19:40 00:00:52 01:01:31 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Olga Sokolova RUS DNF 00:19:49 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anna Supinova 1981 CZE DNF 00:20:04 00:00:50 01:34:22 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrea Whitcombe 1971 GBR DNF 00:20:23 00:00:52 01:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00