2003 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup : Aug 03 2003 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Anja Dittmer GER 01:57:11 00:19:25 00:00:47 01:01:48 00:34:39
2 Nadia Cortassa ITA 01:57:15 00:20:04 00:00:51 01:01:14 00:34:31
3 Emma Snowsill AUS 01:57:18 00:19:21 00:00:50 01:01:59 00:34:35
4 Tracy Looze NED 01:57:27 00:20:25 00:00:52 01:00:52 00:34:46
5 Natasha Filliol CAN 01:57:36 00:20:18 00:00:53 01:00:52 00:35:06
6 Renata Berkova CZE 01:58:00 00:20:01 00:00:50 01:01:22 00:35:17
7 Pilar Hidalgo ESP 01:58:14 00:19:14 00:00:53 01:01:58 00:35:39
8 Carol Montgomery CAN 01:58:33 00:19:31 00:00:52 01:01:49 00:35:47
9 Wieke Hoogzaad NED 01:58:43 00:19:23 00:00:53 01:01:43 00:36:09
10 Mirinda Carfrae AUS 01:58:51 00:20:22 00:00:54 01:00:45 00:36:21
11 Ewa Dederko POL 01:58:58 00:20:45 00:00:53 01:00:32 00:36:16
12 Beatrice Lanza ITA 01:59:07 00:20:42 00:00:52 01:00:27 00:36:32
13 Stephanie Forrester GBR 01:59:19 00:20:20 00:00:54 01:00:55 00:36:38
14 Erika Molnar HUN 01:59:26 00:20:08 00:00:57 01:00:54 00:36:53
15 Lenka Zemanova CZE 01:59:36 00:20:31 00:00:52 01:00:43 00:36:59
16 Silvia Gemignani ITA 01:59:37 00:19:06 00:00:52 01:02:08 00:36:58
17 Ana Burgos ESP 01:59:40 00:20:10 00:00:53 01:01:05 00:36:59
18 Samantha Mcglone CAN 01:59:47 00:20:38 00:00:52 01:00:33 00:37:12
19 Mieke Suys BEL 02:00:04 00:20:04 00:00:51 01:01:07 00:37:27
20 Jessica Harrison FRA 02:00:07 00:19:36 00:00:48 01:01:37 00:37:35
21 Nina Anisimova RUS 02:00:13 00:19:14 00:00:51 01:02:05 00:37:29
22 Tania Haiboeck AUT 02:00:26 00:20:45 00:00:51 01:00:28 00:37:52
23 Lauren Groves CAN 02:00:50 00:19:39 00:00:54 01:01:39 00:38:00
24 Nathalie Daumas FRA 02:00:59 00:19:48 00:00:53 01:01:25 00:38:15
25 Pip Taylor AUS 02:01:23 00:19:08 00:00:48 01:02:05 00:38:46
26 Yukako Inoue JPN 02:01:26 00:20:21 00:00:54 01:00:52 00:38:45
27 Sibylle Matter SUI 02:01:31 00:19:57 00:00:57 01:01:10 00:38:49
28 Ainhoa Murua ESP 02:01:32 00:19:27 00:00:51 01:01:44 00:38:55
29 Heather Evans NZL 02:01:38 00:19:35 00:00:56 01:01:39 00:38:54
30 Zita Szabo HUN 02:02:07 00:20:12 00:00:54 01:01:08 00:39:19
31 Ricarda Lisk GER 02:02:10 00:20:17 00:00:51 01:00:59 00:39:29
32 Lucie Zelenkova CZE 02:02:18 00:19:21 00:00:54 01:01:51 00:39:37
33 Jane Kargotich AUS 02:02:37 00:20:14 00:00:54 01:01:05 00:39:50
34 Megan Hall RSA 02:02:40 00:20:12 00:00:57 01:01:01 00:39:42
35 Anneliese Heard GBR 02:02:49 00:19:10 00:00:50 01:02:00 00:40:15
36 Nikki Egyed AUS 02:03:04 00:20:42 00:00:48 01:00:26 00:40:33
37 Carole Peon FRA 02:03:10 00:20:12 00:00:54 01:00:58 00:40:33
38 Shizuka Kutsuna JPN 02:03:18 00:19:23 00:00:54 01:01:54 00:40:34
39 Vendula Frintova CZE 02:03:29 00:21:04 00:00:52 01:04:37 00:36:24
40 Tamara Kozulina UKR 02:04:13 00:22:32 00:00:51 01:03:08 00:37:08
41 Andrea Walko HUN 02:04:37 00:20:17 00:00:57 01:00:58 00:41:47
42 Amanda Pagon USA 02:04:54 00:19:34 00:00:54 01:01:38 00:42:14
43 Carolyn Murray CAN 02:05:08 00:21:00 00:00:54 01:03:49 00:38:55
44 Anna Ivanova RUS 02:05:31 00:20:42 00:00:54 01:04:01 00:39:20
45 Maria Czesnik POL 02:06:21 00:20:48 00:00:56 01:04:00 00:40:05
46 Olga Danka HUN 02:08:03 00:20:06 00:00:51 01:01:12 00:45:17
47 Beth Carlson USA 02:09:24 00:20:42 00:00:54 01:04:06 00:43:01
DNF Jennifer Erskine USA 00:00:00 00:20:08 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Petra Harangi HUN 00:00:00 00:19:40 00:00:53 01:01:33 00:00:00
DNF Claire Murray HKG 00:00:00 00:21:00 00:00:57 01:04:37 00:00:00
DNF Christiane Pilz GER 00:00:00 00:19:40 00:00:52 01:01:31 00:00:00
DNF Olga Sokolova RUS 00:00:00 00:19:49 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anna Supinova CZE 00:00:00 00:20:04 00:00:50 01:34:22 00:00:00
DNF Andrea Whitcombe GBR 00:00:00 00:20:23 00:00:52 01:00:53 00:00:00