Results: 2003 Tongyeong ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Tongyeong, Korea, Korea, South • 07 Jun, 2003
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 01:58:07 00:19:46 01:01:57 00:35:42
2 Liz Blatchford 1980 GBR 01:58:09 00:20:41 01:01:03 00:35:40
3 Emma Snowsill 1981 AUS 01:58:12 00:20:33 01:01:12 00:35:39
4 Lenka Zemanova 1979 CZE 01:58:32 00:20:35 01:01:10 00:36:00
5 Jill Savege 1974 CAN 01:58:43 00:19:44 01:02:01 00:36:14
6 Akiko Sekine 1975 JPN 01:59:04 00:21:22 01:01:03 00:35:46
7 Natasha Filliol 1980 CAN 01:59:48 00:21:18 01:01:12 00:36:34
8 Sharon Donnelly 1967 CAN 02:00:02 00:20:17 01:01:28 00:37:29
9 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 02:00:14 00:20:37 01:01:07 00:37:41
10 Samantha Warriner 1971 NZL 02:00:33 00:20:41 01:01:51 00:37:13
11 Nina Anisimova 1973 RUS 02:00:42 00:20:33 01:01:08 00:38:09
12 Mirinda Carfrae 1981 AUS 02:00:53 00:21:20 01:01:06 00:37:41
13 Gillian Kornell 1976 CAN 02:00:59 00:21:19 01:01:10 00:37:45
14 Maxine Seear 1984 AUS 02:01:10 00:19:48 01:02:01 00:38:37
15 Eva Dollinger 1978 AUT 02:01:14 00:20:35 01:01:12 00:38:39
16 Amanda Pagon 1975 USA 02:01:45 00:20:34 01:01:08 00:39:13
17 Giunia Chenevier 1983 ITA 02:01:53 00:20:38 01:01:50 00:38:38
18 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 02:01:56 00:21:16 01:01:14 00:38:37
19 Julie Pittsinger CAN 02:01:59 00:20:42 01:01:03 00:39:24
20 Megan Hall 1974 RSA 02:02:10 00:20:40 01:01:02 00:39:37
21 Olga Generalova 1972 RUS 02:02:46 00:20:41 01:01:03 00:40:05
22 Tara Ross 1980 CAN 02:03:02 00:20:40 01:01:05 00:40:24
23 Samantha Mcglone 1979 CAN 02:03:17 00:21:19 01:01:09 00:40:01
24 Emma Carney 1971 AUS 02:03:46 00:22:45 01:02:43 00:37:21
25 Silvia Gemignani 1972 ITA 02:03:59 00:20:32 01:01:48 00:40:41
26 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 02:04:23 00:22:37 01:02:51 00:38:03
27 Yekaterina Shatnaya 1979 KAZ 02:04:24 00:22:32 01:03:06 00:37:52
28 Shizuka Kutsuna JPN 02:05:04 00:20:41 01:01:48 00:41:45
DNF Lauren Groves 1981 CAN 00:00:00 00:21:19 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Claire Murray HKG 00:00:00 00:22:44 01:02:55 00:00:00