2004 Caledon ITU Triathlon Pan American Cup : Jul 31 2004 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Whitfield CAN 02:03:03 00:20:14 00:00:00 01:10:16 00:00:00 00:32:32
2 Leandro Macedo BRA 02:04:19 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:10:27 00:00:00 00:33:31
3 Brian Fleischmann USA 02:04:23 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:10:54 00:00:00 00:33:54
4 Nicolas Becker FRA 02:04:37 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:10:01 00:00:00 00:34:04
5 Logan Wealing USA 02:04:55 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:10:24 00:00:00 00:34:23
6 Manuel Huerta PUR 02:05:47 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:10:22 00:00:00 00:35:11
7 Kyle Jones CAN 02:06:05 00:20:36 00:00:00 01:10:00 00:00:00 00:35:31
8 Mathieu Dube CAN 02:06:45 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:10:06 00:00:00 00:36:13
9 James Loaring CAN 02:06:59 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:10:13 00:00:00 00:36:30
10 Colin Jenkins CAN 02:07:50 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:10:13 00:00:00 00:37:20
11 Natham Kortuem USA 02:08:14 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:10:07 00:00:00 00:37:36
12 Jamie Stephenson CAN 02:08:33 00:20:36 00:00:00 01:10:07 00:00:00 00:37:50
13 Alexis Ascah CAN 02:08:40 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:10:25 00:00:00 00:37:53
14 Barrett Brandon USA 02:09:22 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:10:30 00:00:00 00:38:43
15 Kevin Rowley USA 02:09:49 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:10:19 00:00:00 00:39:09
16 Matthew Seymour USA 02:09:52 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:10:29 00:00:00 00:39:11
17 David James Tache CAN 02:11:06 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:10:20 00:00:00 00:40:29
18 David Thomas CAN 02:11:38 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:10:04 00:00:00 00:41:00
19 Andre Paul Baillargeon Smith CAN 02:11:46 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:14:57 00:00:00 00:35:56
20 Sean Bechtel CAN 02:11:58 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:11:02 00:00:00 00:41:22
21 David Sharratt CAN 02:12:22 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:10:28 00:00:00 00:41:33
22 Guembel Kyle CAN 02:12:55 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:15:24 00:00:00 00:36:48
23 Jarrod Shoemaker USA 02:15:14 00:20:55 00:00:00 01:17:48 00:00:00 00:36:30
24 Nick Hastie CAN 02:16:21 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:15:27 00:00:00 00:40:24
25 John Dahlz USA 02:17:00 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:18:27 00:00:00 00:38:15
26 Julien Periard CAN 02:17:29 00:20:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Haven Barnes USA 02:19:27 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:17:14 00:00:00 00:40:52
28 Tim Sandfort USA 02:20:53 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:17:15 00:00:00 00:41:36
29 Martin Lamontagne CAN 02:26:49 00:23:22 00:00:00 01:15:19 00:00:00 00:46:43
30 Ryan Polawsky CAN 02:27:50 00:24:04 00:00:00 01:21:11 00:00:00 00:42:35
31 David Gillam CAN 02:30:34 00:24:06 00:00:00 01:22:45 00:00:00 00:43:43
DNF Travis Charter CAN 00:00:00 00:20:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jason Gooding TRI 00:00:00 00:26:19 00:00:00 01:19:46 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Curt Henderson USA 00:00:00 00:21:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brent Poulsen CAN 00:00:00 00:20:51 00:00:00 01:15:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jean-luc Trepanier CAN 00:00:00 00:23:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Wells CAN 00:00:00 00:19:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00