2004 Cancun ITU Triathlon World Cup : Oct 31 2004 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cedric Fleureton FRA 01:54:01 00:19:41 00:00:00 00:59:27 00:00:00 00:32:34
2 Hunter Kemper USA 01:54:14 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:00:31 00:00:00 00:31:56
3 Tim Don GBR 01:54:30 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:00:14 00:00:00 00:32:09
4 Mark Fretta USA 01:54:37 00:19:38 00:00:00 00:59:33 00:00:00 00:33:07
5 Volodymyr Polikarpenko UKR 01:54:42 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:00:38 00:00:00 00:32:23
6 Joe Umphenour USA 01:54:46 00:19:27 00:00:00 00:59:45 00:00:00 00:33:13
7 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:54:55 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:00:14 00:00:00 00:32:36
8 Stuart Hayes GBR 01:55:09 00:19:31 00:00:00 01:00:35 00:00:00 00:32:49
9 Samuel Pierreclaud FRA 01:55:16 00:19:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:33:46
10 Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 01:55:40 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:00:26 00:00:00 00:33:21
11 Courtney Atkinson AUS 01:56:03 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:00:41 00:00:00 00:33:46
12 Victor Plata USA 01:56:16 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:00:24 00:00:00 00:33:51
13 Kris Gemmell NZL 01:56:21 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:00:20 00:00:00 00:34:04
14 Marko Albert EST 01:56:26 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:00:43 00:00:00 00:34:02
15 Andy Kelsey USA 01:56:40 00:19:29 00:00:00 00:59:47 00:00:00 00:34:57
16 Doug Friman USA 01:56:53 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:00:22 00:00:00 00:34:31
17 Paulo Miyashiro BRA 01:57:39 00:19:21 00:00:00 01:00:42 00:00:00 00:35:14
18 Shane Reed NZL 01:58:30 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:00:33 00:00:00 00:36:09
19 Kuniaki Takahama JPN 01:58:36 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:34:53
20 Junichi Yamamoto JPN 01:58:54 00:19:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:36:30
21 Eligio Cervantes MEX 01:59:24 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:00:33 00:00:00 00:35:47
22 Daniel Guzman ESP 01:59:29 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:00:45 00:00:00 00:35:50
23 Bernhard Hiebl AUT 01:59:33 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:35:50
24 Jose Luis Zepeda MEX 01:59:39 00:19:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:37:09
25 Omar Tayara SYR 01:59:50 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:01:20 00:00:00 00:36:12
26 Arturo Garza MEX 01:59:52 00:20:07 00:00:00 01:00:31 00:00:00 00:36:50
27 Derek Kite USA 02:00:20 00:21:48 00:00:00 01:02:20 00:00:00 00:33:47
28 Carlos Gil ESP 02:00:23 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:00:32 00:00:00 00:36:38
29 Anthony Parish AUS 02:00:34 00:19:39 00:00:00 01:00:18 00:00:00 00:38:10
30 Esteban Rosas Sierra MEX 02:01:10 00:19:54 00:00:00 01:00:38 00:00:00 00:38:12
31 James Loaring CAN 02:01:24 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:00:14 00:00:00 00:38:27
32 Sergio Sarmiento MEX 02:01:34 00:19:25 00:00:00 01:00:27 00:00:00 00:39:07
33 John Freddy Tibocha COL 02:01:42 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:00:37 00:00:00 00:38:03
34 Javier Bonet ESP 02:01:50 00:20:42 00:00:00 01:00:32 00:00:00 00:38:08
35 Gabriel Rojas VEN 02:01:53 00:19:40 00:00:00 00:59:32 00:00:00 00:40:21
36 Tamas Liptak HUN 02:02:36 00:19:51 00:00:00 01:00:46 00:00:00 00:39:29
37 Dejan Patrcevic CRO 02:03:39 00:21:51 00:00:00 01:02:14 00:00:00 00:37:09
38 Ismael Pedroza MEX 02:06:12 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:03:36 00:00:00 00:39:43
39 Eugenio Chimal MEX 02:07:10 00:21:53 00:00:00 01:02:10 00:00:00 00:40:41
40 Jacobo González Macías MEX 02:07:40 00:21:52 00:00:00 01:04:17 00:00:00 00:39:03
DNF Daniel Barrera MEX 00:00:00 00:21:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Virgilio De Castilho BRA 00:00:00 00:19:43 00:00:00 01:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luis Macias MEX 00:00:00 00:21:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felix Molina MEX 00:00:00 00:21:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tony Moulai FRA 00:00:00 00:20:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Graham O'grady NZL 00:00:00 00:20:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bryce Quirk AUS 00:00:00 00:19:32 00:00:00 01:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Reed USA 00:00:00 00:19:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Uzziel Valderrabano MEX 00:00:00 00:20:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00