Results: 2004 Gamagori ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Gamagori, Japan, Japan • 26 Sep, 2004
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 01:58:06 00:18:10 00:00:00 01:07:01 00:00:00 00:32:54
2 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:58:10 00:18:04 00:00:00 01:08:53 00:00:00 00:31:12
3 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 01:58:14 00:17:56 00:00:00 01:08:11 00:00:00 00:32:06
4 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 01:58:21 00:17:49 00:00:00 01:07:22 00:00:00 00:33:09
5 Sebastian Dehmer 1982 GER 01:58:31 00:18:07 00:00:00 01:08:52 00:00:00 00:31:32
6 Bryce Quirk 1978 AUS 01:59:01 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:08:56 00:00:00 00:32:04
7 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 01:59:11 00:18:08 00:00:00 01:08:46 00:00:00 00:32:17
8 Victor Plata 1973 USA 01:59:15 00:18:07 00:00:00 01:08:56 00:00:00 00:32:13
9 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 01:59:21 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:08:57 00:00:00 00:32:23
10 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 01:59:22 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:08:52 00:00:00 00:32:17
11 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 01:59:45 00:17:48 00:00:00 01:09:12 00:00:00 00:32:45
12 Seth Wealing 1978 USA 01:59:51 00:18:06 00:00:00 01:08:55 00:00:00 00:32:50
13 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 02:00:26 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:08:46 00:00:00 00:33:26
14 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 02:00:40 00:18:06 00:00:00 01:08:49 00:00:00 00:33:44
15 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 02:00:56 00:18:34 00:00:00 01:08:26 00:00:00 00:33:54
16 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 02:01:43 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:09:05 00:00:00 00:34:45
17 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 02:02:07 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:09:00 00:00:00 00:35:07
18 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 02:02:40 00:18:03 00:00:00 01:08:03 00:00:00 00:36:34
19 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 02:02:51 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:09:13 00:00:00 00:35:45
20 Graham O'Grady 1982 NZL 02:03:08 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:08:48 00:00:00 00:36:05
21 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 02:03:16 00:18:09 00:00:00 01:08:56 00:00:00 00:36:10
22 Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 02:03:17 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:12:07 00:00:00 00:33:13
23 David Dellow 1979 AUS 02:03:57 00:18:04 00:00:00 01:11:00 00:00:00 00:34:52
24 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 02:04:00 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:09:09 00:00:00 00:36:55
25 Yutaro Harada JPN 02:06:57 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:11:04 00:00:00 00:36:49
26 Nick Hastie 1981 CAN 02:07:19 00:18:06 00:00:00 01:14:47 00:00:00 00:34:24
27 Nicolas Becker 1980 FRA 02:08:46 00:18:05 00:00:00 01:12:05 00:00:00 00:38:36
28 Tsukasa Hirano 1983 JPN 02:11:07 00:17:55 00:00:00 01:09:09 00:00:00 00:44:03
DNF Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 00:00:00 00:17:52 00:00:00 01:09:35 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark Fretta 1980 USA 00:00:00 00:18:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wayne Rice 1983 RSA 00:00:00 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:11:54 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 00:00:00 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:11:32 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 00:00:00 00:18:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00