2004 Madrid ITU Triathlon World Cup : Sep 19 2004 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Frederic Belaubre FRA 01:54:44 00:18:13 00:01:04 01:03:13 00:00:36 00:31:40
2 Volodymyr Polikarpenko UKR 01:55:07 00:18:15 00:01:06 01:03:10 00:00:36 00:32:02
3 Stuart Hayes GBR 01:55:16 00:18:19 00:01:04 01:03:09 00:00:35 00:32:10
4 Ivan Vasiliev RUS 01:55:19 00:18:11 00:01:04 01:03:16 00:00:35 00:32:14
5 Peter Croes BEL 01:56:21 00:18:22 00:01:02 01:03:06 00:00:36 00:33:15
6 Javier Gomez Noya ESP 01:56:37 00:18:20 00:01:10 01:02:59 00:00:37 00:33:32
7 Cedric Fleureton FRA 01:56:51 00:19:27 00:00:57 01:04:23 00:00:34 00:31:29
8 Stephane Poulat FRA 01:56:57 00:18:15 00:01:04 01:03:09 00:00:48 00:33:42
9 Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 01:57:15 00:19:12 00:01:06 01:04:12 00:00:32 00:32:15
10 Rasmus Henning DEN 01:57:29 00:19:16 00:01:04 01:04:08 00:00:34 00:32:29
11 Cedric Deanaz FRA 01:57:43 00:19:10 00:01:09 01:03:15 00:00:38 00:33:35
12 Kris Gemmell NZL 01:57:54 00:19:18 00:01:02 01:04:08 00:00:33 00:32:54
13 Richard Stannard GBR 01:58:00 00:18:38 00:01:08 01:05:04 00:00:34 00:32:39
14 Sylvain Sudrie FRA 01:58:08 00:18:48 00:01:06 01:03:40 00:00:38 00:33:59
15 Michael Raelert GER 01:58:14 00:19:32 00:01:06 01:04:08 00:00:35 00:32:54
16 Richard Allen GBR 01:58:21 00:18:28 00:01:09 01:04:53 00:00:39 00:33:15
17 Zvonko Cubric CRO 01:58:22 00:18:14 00:01:04 01:03:12 00:00:33 00:35:22
18 Andrea D'Aquino ITA 01:58:31 00:19:41 00:01:07 01:04:01 00:00:35 00:33:09
19 Eneko Llanos ESP 01:58:41 00:19:36 00:01:09 01:04:02 00:00:39 00:33:13
20 David Dellow AUS 01:58:45 00:18:26 00:01:02 01:03:04 00:00:37 00:35:39
21 Jose Merchan ESP 01:58:49 00:19:12 00:01:04 01:04:13 00:00:36 00:33:44
22 Cyrille Mazure FRA 01:58:52 00:19:57 00:01:04 01:03:46 00:00:38 00:33:28
23 Leonardo Fiorella ITA 01:59:13 00:18:47 00:01:13 01:04:31 00:00:37 00:34:07
24 Christian Ruderer GER 01:59:33 00:18:13 00:01:06 01:03:13 00:00:38 00:36:24
25 Bruno Pais POR 01:59:36 00:19:38 00:01:07 01:04:02 00:00:36 00:34:15
26 Anton Tchoutchko RUS 01:59:39 00:19:21 00:01:02 01:03:11 00:00:40 00:35:27
27 Alessandro Bottoni ITA 01:59:54 00:19:26 00:01:06 01:04:16 00:00:36 00:34:31
28 Andreas Raelert GER 01:59:58 00:18:54 00:01:07 01:04:30 00:00:33 00:34:57
29 Jan Raphael GER 01:59:58 00:18:31 00:01:04 01:04:54 00:00:34 00:34:57
30 Isaac Lopez ESP 02:00:07 00:18:33 00:01:02 01:04:54 00:00:38 00:35:02
31 Carlos Gil ESP 02:00:26 00:19:19 00:01:10 01:04:20 00:00:41 00:34:59
32 Rene Goehler GER 02:00:29 00:18:32 00:01:07 01:05:11 00:00:39 00:35:04
33 Filip Ospaly CZE 02:00:44 00:19:02 00:01:08 01:04:21 00:00:38 00:35:37
34 Raul Cordoba ESP 02:00:59 00:18:41 00:01:09 01:04:59 00:00:34 00:35:38
35 Mathias Hecht SUI 02:01:22 00:19:29 00:01:09 01:04:08 00:00:38 00:35:59
36 Dirk Bockel LUX 02:01:55 00:18:26 00:01:07 01:04:58 00:00:36 00:36:51
37 Tim Don GBR 02:02:07 00:19:23 00:01:04 01:04:19 00:00:34 00:36:49
38 Brad Kahlefeldt AUS 02:02:07 00:19:30 00:01:00 01:04:16 00:00:33 00:36:49
39 Jordi Elias ESP 02:03:16 00:19:34 00:01:08 01:04:08 00:00:41 00:37:49
40 Xavier Llobet ESP 02:04:13 00:18:20 00:01:10 01:03:01 00:00:51 00:40:54
41 Jose Tovar ESP 02:05:20 00:19:55 00:01:08 01:08:30 00:00:46 00:35:02
42 Luis Macias MEX 02:05:28 00:19:55 00:01:14 01:08:32 00:00:37 00:35:14
43 Fabio Guidelli ITA 02:05:46 00:20:10 00:01:06 01:08:25 00:00:38 00:35:32
44 Ole Vinnergaard DEN 02:07:48 00:19:53 00:01:08 01:08:38 00:00:39 00:37:32
DNF Paulo Antunes POR 00:00:00 00:19:16 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sander Berk NED 00:00:00 00:18:40 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Borch DEN 00:00:00 00:19:45 00:01:09 01:08:45 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Joao Cavaleiro POR 00:00:00 00:18:19 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eren Celik TUR 00:00:00 00:21:59 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emilio D'aquino ITA 00:00:00 00:19:32 00:01:08 01:04:27 00:00:46 00:00:00
DNF Alessandro De Gasperi ITA 00:00:00 00:19:53 00:01:07 01:03:46 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Ramon Ejeda Medina ESP 00:00:00 00:19:50 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oliver Gonzalez MEX 00:00:00 00:20:28 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hector Llanos ESP 00:00:00 00:19:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anthony Parish AUS 00:00:00 00:19:47 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Evgeny Polyanskiy RUS 00:00:00 00:20:18 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Omar Tayara SYR 00:00:00 00:19:29 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joe Umphenour USA 00:00:00 00:18:24 00:01:08 01:04:04 00:00:41 00:00:00