Results: 2005 Corner Brook ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Corner Brook, Canada • 17 Jul, 2005
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tim Don 1978 GBR 01:54:00 00:17:28 00:00:00 01:04:41 00:00:00 00:31:49
2 Victor Plata 1973 USA 01:54:36 00:18:27 00:00:00 01:03:47 00:00:00 00:32:20
3 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 01:54:46 00:18:50 00:00:00 01:03:23 00:00:00 00:32:31
4 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 01:54:46 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:03:56 00:00:00 00:32:25
5 Mark Fretta 1980 USA 01:55:03 00:18:21 00:00:00 01:03:58 00:00:00 00:32:40
6 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 01:55:18 00:17:36 00:00:00 01:04:43 00:00:00 00:32:57
7 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 01:55:23 00:18:49 00:00:00 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:33:04
8 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 01:55:26 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:03:50 00:00:00 00:33:10
9 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 01:55:29 00:17:24 00:00:00 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:33:13
10 Alessandro De Gasperi 1980 ITA 01:55:52 00:18:48 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:33:38
11 Terenzo Bozzone 1985 NZL 01:55:58 00:17:31 00:00:00 01:04:38 00:00:00 00:33:47
12 Frank Bignet 1973 FRA 01:55:58 00:17:31 00:00:00 01:03:38 00:00:00 00:34:46
13 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 01:55:59 00:18:26 00:00:00 01:03:52 00:00:00 00:33:39
14 David Dellow 1979 AUS 01:56:21 00:18:28 00:00:00 01:03:45 00:00:00 00:34:05
15 Nathan Richmond 1979 NZL 01:56:40 00:17:31 00:00:00 01:04:45 00:00:00 00:34:24
16 Cedric Deanaz 1976 FRA 01:56:45 00:18:27 00:00:00 01:03:49 00:00:00 00:34:28
17 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 01:56:49 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:03:26 00:00:00 00:34:27
18 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 01:57:29 00:17:55 00:00:00 01:04:21 00:00:00 00:35:10
19 Matthew Seymour 1984 USA 01:57:38 00:17:35 00:00:00 01:04:47 00:00:00 00:35:14
20 Marko Albert 1979 EST 01:57:47 00:17:26 00:00:00 01:03:46 00:00:00 00:36:32
21 Jordi Meulenberg 1977 NED 01:57:59 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:04:05 00:00:00 00:35:28
22 Marc Despaties CAN 01:58:21 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:36:01
23 Seth Wealing 1978 USA 01:58:35 00:18:21 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:36:18
24 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 01:59:18 00:18:49 00:00:00 01:07:46 00:00:00 00:32:39
25 Stefan Perg 1972 AUT 02:00:28 00:18:50 00:00:00 01:07:48 00:00:00 00:33:47
26 Brian Campbell 1976 IRL 02:01:26 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:08:49 00:00:00 00:33:38
27 Derek Kite 1971 USA 02:01:56 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:08:14 00:00:00 00:34:10
28 Nick Hastie 1981 CAN 02:02:05 00:18:20 00:00:00 01:08:20 00:00:00 00:35:22
29 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 02:03:32 00:18:57 00:00:00 01:08:43 00:00:00 00:35:49
30 Trevor Woods 1970 IRL 02:03:40 00:20:08 00:00:00 01:07:36 00:00:00 00:35:54
31 David James Tache CAN 02:06:54 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:07:49 00:00:00 00:40:13
32 Sean Bechtel CAN 02:07:11 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:04:17 00:00:00 00:44:29
33 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 02:07:12 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:09:02 00:00:00 00:39:22
34 Aaron Webb 1976 CAN 02:09:15 00:20:07 00:00:00 01:07:42 00:00:00 00:41:23
DNF Thomas Elliott 1974 IRL 00:00:00 00:22:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nick Hornman 1981 AUS 00:00:00 00:19:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 00:00:00 00:18:20 00:00:00 01:03:57 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 00:00:00 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:07:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 00:00:00 00:17:22 00:00:00 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Francisco Serrano 1980 MEX 00:00:00 00:20:03 00:00:00 01:13:04 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Simmons IRL 00:00:00 00:22:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00