2005 Edmonton ITU Triathlon World Cup : Jul 23 2005 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andy Potts USA 01:46:30 00:17:31 00:00:00 00:56:30 00:00:00 00:32:29
2 Hunter Kemper USA 01:47:06 00:17:48 00:00:00 00:58:00 00:00:00 00:31:18
3 Matthew Reed USA 01:47:28 00:17:57 00:00:00 00:57:53 00:00:00 00:31:36
4 Craig Walton AUS 01:47:30 00:17:29 00:00:00 00:56:28 00:00:00 00:33:32
5 Greg Bennett USA 01:47:43 00:18:29 00:00:00 00:57:17 00:00:00 00:31:56
6 Hamish Carter NZL 01:47:58 00:17:50 00:00:00 00:58:02 00:00:00 00:32:06
7 Bevan Docherty NZL 01:48:00 00:18:03 00:00:00 00:57:43 00:00:00 00:32:13
8 Joe Umphenour USA 01:48:00 00:17:57 00:00:00 00:57:53 00:00:00 00:32:10
9 Simon Whitfield CAN 01:48:09 00:18:29 00:00:00 00:58:08 00:00:00 00:31:29
10 Courtney Atkinson AUS 01:48:19 00:17:32 00:00:00 00:58:19 00:00:00 00:32:28
11 Bryce Quirk AUS 01:48:30 00:18:00 00:00:00 00:57:43 00:00:00 00:32:46
12 Mark Fretta USA 01:48:51 00:18:27 00:00:00 00:58:10 00:00:00 00:32:12
13 Terenzo Bozzone NZL 01:49:19 00:18:00 00:00:00 00:57:43 00:00:00 00:33:32
14 Seth Wealing USA 01:49:37 00:18:40 00:00:00 00:58:00 00:00:00 00:32:59
15 Craig Alexander AUS 01:49:51 00:18:04 00:00:00 00:58:33 00:00:00 00:33:13
16 Ivan Vasiliev RUS 01:50:03 00:18:13 00:00:00 00:58:30 00:00:00 00:33:20
17 Emilio D'Aquino ITA 01:50:04 00:18:31 00:00:00 00:58:06 00:00:00 00:33:26
18 Arturo Garza MEX 01:50:49 00:18:46 00:00:00 00:57:51 00:00:00 00:34:10
19 Nick Hornman AUS 01:50:50 00:18:45 00:00:00 00:57:58 00:00:00 00:34:08
20 Paul Tichelaar CAN 01:51:09 00:18:41 00:00:00 00:58:02 00:00:00 00:34:24
21 Peter Croes BEL 01:51:24 00:18:34 00:00:00 00:58:03 00:00:00 00:34:48
22 Marko Albert EST 01:52:13 00:17:52 00:00:00 00:57:58 00:00:00 00:36:25
23 Colin Jenkins CAN 01:52:36 00:18:00 00:00:00 00:58:39 00:00:00 00:35:55
24 David Dellow AUS 01:53:09 00:18:25 00:00:00 00:58:17 00:00:00 00:36:27
25 Esteban Rosas Sierra MEX 01:53:37 00:18:28 00:00:00 00:58:13 00:00:00 00:36:55
26 Marc Despaties CAN 01:53:43 00:18:41 00:00:00 00:58:02 00:00:00 00:37:01
27 Stefan Perg AUT 01:54:31 00:19:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:34:17
28 Brian Fleischmann USA 01:54:48 00:17:59 00:00:00 00:57:54 00:00:00 00:38:54
29 Victor Plata USA 01:56:29 00:18:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:35:40
30 Gavin Noble IRL 01:58:04 00:18:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:37:48
31 Nicolas Becker FRA 01:59:34 00:18:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:35:09
32 Carlos Probert MEX 01:59:54 00:19:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:39:22
33 Hiroki Sugimoto JPN 02:00:34 00:18:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:36:10
DNF Cedric Deanaz FRA 00:00:00 00:18:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kodo Hiramatsu JPN 00:00:00 00:20:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gerald Horvath AUT 00:00:00 00:18:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bryan Rhodes NZL 00:00:00 00:18:48 00:00:00 01:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nathan Richmond NZL 00:00:00 00:18:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergio Sarmiento MEX 00:00:00 00:18:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hogashino Sho JPN 00:00:00 00:20:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Luis Zepeda MEX 00:00:00 00:19:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00