Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Steve Duplinsky USA 00:55:08 00:10:09 00:00:00 00:29:49 00:00:00 00:15:10
2 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 00:55:37 00:10:22 00:00:00 00:29:28 00:00:00 00:15:46
3 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 00:55:46 00:09:32 00:00:00 00:30:21 00:00:00 00:15:51
4 Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 00:55:49 00:09:48 00:00:00 00:30:11 00:00:00 00:15:49
5 Sebastian Rank 1986 GER 00:55:53 00:10:09 00:00:00 00:29:39 00:00:00 00:16:05
6 Leonardo Saucedo 1986 MEX 00:56:10 00:09:36 00:00:00 00:30:21 00:00:00 00:16:12
7 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 00:56:25 00:09:38 00:00:00 00:30:17 00:00:00 00:16:30
8 José Estrangeiro 1988 POR 00:56:29 00:10:05 00:00:00 00:29:49 00:00:00 00:16:33
9 Francesco Cecchin ITA 00:56:30 00:09:50 00:00:00 00:30:08 00:00:00 00:16:32
10 Oliver Freeman 1986 GBR 00:56:32 00:09:34 00:00:00 00:30:23 00:00:00 00:16:33
11 Ben Hoetjes NZL 00:56:49 00:09:39 00:00:00 00:30:18 00:00:00 00:16:52
12 Peter Viana 1986 ITA 00:57:04 00:10:15 00:00:00 00:29:49 00:00:00 00:17:00
13 Adrian Cominotto AUS 00:57:08 00:09:45 00:00:00 00:30:11 00:00:00 00:17:12
14 Nándor Erdélyi 1986 HUN 00:57:15 00:10:14 00:00:00 00:29:46 00:00:00 00:17:15
15 Kazuma Higa 1986 JPN 00:57:16 00:10:08 00:00:00 00:29:53 00:00:00 00:17:18
16 Jordan Bryden 1986 CAN 00:57:19 00:09:57 00:00:00 00:30:14 00:00:00 00:17:08
17 Andrew Mccartney CAN 00:57:27 00:09:41 00:00:00 00:30:32 00:00:00 00:17:14
18 Gerardo Basterrechea GUA 00:57:41 00:10:15 00:00:00 00:29:49 00:00:00 00:17:37
19 Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 00:57:41 00:09:43 00:00:00 00:30:18 00:00:00 00:17:40
20 Alexander Kuznetsov 1987 RUS 00:57:45 00:10:07 00:00:00 00:29:59 00:00:00 00:17:39
21 James Seear 1986 AUS 00:57:47 00:09:18 00:00:00 00:30:34 00:00:00 00:17:55
22 Artem Parienko 1988 RUS 00:57:53 00:09:46 00:00:00 00:30:08 00:00:00 00:17:59
23 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 00:57:57 00:09:36 00:00:00 00:30:23 00:00:00 00:17:57
24 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 00:57:58 00:09:36 00:00:00 00:30:27 00:00:00 00:17:55
25 Andres Cabascango 1989 ECU 00:58:00 00:10:14 00:00:00 00:30:38 00:00:00 00:17:08
26 Will Curtayne NZL 00:58:00 00:10:12 00:00:00 00:29:44 00:00:00 00:18:05
27 Kyle Hughes 1986 USA 00:58:00 00:10:41 00:00:00 00:30:14 00:00:00 00:17:06
28 Andrew Curtayne NZL 00:58:06 00:10:19 00:00:00 00:30:31 00:00:00 00:17:15
29 Martijn Dekker 1986 NED 00:58:09 00:10:13 00:00:00 00:29:46 00:00:00 00:18:10
30 Mayafumi Wakasugi 1986 JPN 00:58:15 00:10:28 00:00:00 00:30:23 00:00:00 00:17:23
31 Duncan Hoge USA 00:58:24 00:10:21 00:00:00 00:30:36 00:00:00 00:17:28
32 Israel Valerio 1986 MEX 00:58:37 00:10:37 00:00:00 00:30:14 00:00:00 00:17:46
33 Nathan Saunders NZL 00:58:37 00:09:48 00:00:00 00:30:18 00:00:00 00:18:33
34 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 00:58:45 00:09:46 00:00:00 00:30:19 00:00:00 00:18:40
35 Philipp Krell 1987 GER 00:58:57 00:09:27 00:00:00 00:30:37 00:00:00 00:18:52
36 Rafael Beserra da Fonseca 1986 BRA 00:59:09 00:09:41 00:00:00 00:30:25 00:00:00 00:19:03
37 David Matthews 1986 AUS 00:59:17 00:09:43 00:00:00 00:30:18 00:00:00 00:19:16
38 José Fernando Bolaños Concha 1989 GUA 00:59:20 00:10:25 00:00:00 00:30:26 00:00:00 00:18:30
39 Matija Milos 1988 CRO 00:59:34 00:10:04 00:00:00 00:30:53 00:00:00 00:18:37
40 Ben Yates AUS 00:59:43 00:09:44 00:00:00 00:30:17 00:00:00 00:19:42
41 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 00:59:46 00:09:47 00:00:00 00:33:06 00:00:00 00:16:52
42 Tetsuya Furukawa 1988 JPN 00:59:51 00:10:08 00:00:00 00:30:44 00:00:00 00:18:55
43 Grant Burwash 1986 CAN 00:59:52 00:10:36 00:00:00 00:32:14 00:00:00 00:17:02
44 Pieter Seyffert 1986 RSA 00:59:59 00:10:05 00:00:00 00:29:51 00:00:00 00:20:03
45 Jiri Hampejs 1986 CZE 01:00:01 00:10:15 00:00:00 00:30:39 00:00:00 00:19:07
46 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 01:00:02 00:10:11 00:00:00 00:32:35 00:00:00 00:17:15
47 Paulo Henrique Lara 1986 BRA 01:00:02 00:10:28 00:00:00 00:32:23 00:00:00 00:17:11
48 Brett Lee AUS 01:00:17 00:10:18 00:00:00 00:30:32 00:00:00 00:19:27
49 Yusaku Okano 1988 JPN 01:00:17 00:10:22 00:00:00 00:30:25 00:00:00 00:19:29
50 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 01:00:39 00:09:47 00:00:00 00:31:56 00:00:00 00:18:55
51 Pavel Rastrigin UZB 01:00:43 00:10:39 00:00:00 00:32:13 00:00:00 00:17:52
52 Dylan Roman 1986 MEX 01:00:51 00:10:18 00:00:00 00:32:31 00:00:00 00:18:02
53 Wikus Weber 1989 RSA 01:01:03 00:10:28 00:00:00 00:32:24 00:00:00 00:18:12
54 Masaya Tamura JPN 01:01:09 00:10:22 00:00:00 00:32:23 00:00:00 00:18:26
55 Izak Marais 1986 RSA 01:01:24 00:10:50 00:00:00 00:31:56 00:00:00 00:18:38
56 Or Berger 1986 ISR 01:01:31 00:10:15 00:00:00 00:32:34 00:00:00 00:18:41
57 Matija Lukina 1987 CRO 01:01:35 00:10:18 00:00:00 00:32:34 00:00:00 00:18:41
58 Carl Pasio 1986 RSA 01:01:46 00:10:25 00:00:00 00:30:29 00:00:00 00:20:51
59 Benjamin Visser NZL 01:01:54 00:09:58 00:00:00 00:29:52 00:00:00 00:22:03
60 Mario Fava CHI 01:01:55 00:10:48 00:00:00 00:32:02 00:00:00 00:19:05
61 Jose Miguel Perez 1986 ESP 01:02:17 00:09:36 00:00:00 00:32:01 00:00:00 00:20:40
62 Devon King 1988 GBR 01:02:54 00:09:32 00:00:00 00:32:24 00:00:00 00:20:57
63 King Fun Ho 1988 HKG 01:02:59 00:10:22 00:00:00 00:32:36 00:00:00 00:20:00
64 Mathieu O'Halloran CAN 01:03:40 00:09:33 00:00:00 00:30:33 00:00:00 00:23:34
65 Altangerel Ankhzul 1986 MGL 01:14:40 00:13:48 00:00:00 00:36:13 00:00:00 00:24:39
66 Munkhzaya Tsenguun 1986 MGL 01:16:42 00:14:56 00:00:00 00:38:18 00:00:00 00:23:27
DNF Michal Francke 1986 CZE 00:00:00 00:09:58 00:00:00 00:30:10 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vasillis Kalamidas 1986 GRE 00:00:00 00:10:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Danilo Vaccalluzzo ITA 00:00:00 00:10:12 00:00:00 00:29:52 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stoyan Zaykov 1986 BUL 00:00:00 00:09:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00