Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jose Ricardo Gonzalez Davila 1960 MEX 1157 02:01:57 00:20:52 00:01:10 01:02:02 00:01:00 00:36:56
2 Scott Molina 1960 NZL 1162 02:01:59 00:20:48 00:01:40 01:01:32 00:01:09 00:36:53
3 Michael Meteyer 1959 USA 1190 02:03:40 00:23:51 00:01:28 01:00:40 00:00:51 00:36:52
4 Tony Schiller 1958 USA 1199 02:04:40 00:23:25 00:01:30 01:01:59 00:00:56 00:36:49
5 George Esahak-Gage 1958 USA 1181 02:05:40 00:21:50 00:01:17 01:02:14 00:01:03 00:39:17
6 Mark Gowler 1957 USA 1183 02:06:27 00:22:12 00:01:30 01:00:12 00:01:20 00:41:16
7 Clive Weston 1957 GBR 1147 02:06:43 00:24:19 00:01:23 01:01:43 00:01:15 00:38:05
8 Steve Pyle 1958 USA 1198 02:07:13 00:23:47 00:01:28 01:00:39 00:00:54 00:40:27
9 Terry Moore 1960 AUS 1097 02:08:23 00:23:07 00:01:20 01:04:48 00:00:52 00:38:15
10 Nathan Nevid 1957 USA 1194 02:09:10 00:20:42 00:01:37 01:04:31 00:00:57 00:41:23
11 Jean Gauthiér 1958 CAN 1112 02:11:05 00:23:07 00:01:23 01:04:47 00:01:17 00:40:32
12 Hans J. Porten 1956 CAN 1119 02:11:16 00:23:48 00:01:39 01:04:36 00:00:56 00:40:16
13 Gianfranco Coppa 1959 ITA 1155 02:11:19 00:23:34 00:01:30 01:04:38 00:01:20 00:40:15
14 Reinhold Garnitschnig 1957 AUT 1105 02:11:24 00:24:32 00:01:52 01:06:44 00:01:27 00:36:49
15 Sid Cumming 1960 NZL 1160 02:11:30 00:24:02 00:01:20 01:03:21 00:00:53 00:41:54
16 John Hill 1957 NFK 1159 02:12:00 00:28:21 00:01:28 01:02:50 00:00:53 00:38:30
17 Kevin Partridge 1957 GBR 1140 02:12:46 00:22:06 00:01:33 01:07:45 00:00:54 00:40:30
18 Mike Plumb 1960 USA 1197 02:12:52 00:25:17 00:01:25 01:03:10 00:00:54 00:42:08
19 Mark Montgomery 1956 USA 1191 02:13:01 00:21:44 00:01:43 01:05:07 00:01:04 00:43:23
20 Mark Pathe 1956 AUS 1098 02:13:06 00:22:21 00:01:29 01:05:19 00:01:12 00:42:49
21 Phillip Baigent 1960 AUS 1087 02:13:14 00:22:34 00:01:41 01:05:37 00:01:08 00:42:16
22 John Mergler 1959 AUS 1096 02:13:28 00:28:04 00:01:44 01:01:33 00:01:14 00:40:54
23 Kent Richardson 1959 BER 1106 02:13:38 00:27:14 00:01:41 01:02:31 00:00:57 00:41:15
24 Neal Mclaughlin 1959 USA 1189 02:14:01 00:28:04 00:01:37 01:03:01 00:01:02 00:40:16
25 Antonio Carlos Abrantes 1960 BRA 1107 02:14:44 00:21:45 00:01:25 01:08:40 00:01:20 00:41:38
26 Charles Clark 1959 USA 1177 02:14:58 00:24:20 00:01:58 01:06:49 00:01:08 00:40:45
27 Roger Butorac 1956 AUS 1089 02:15:01 00:25:00 00:01:26 01:05:34 00:01:08 00:41:52
28 Luis Alfonso Castro 1960 MEX 1156 02:15:09 00:23:21 00:02:01 01:07:10 00:01:03 00:41:31
29 Paul Rohwer 1960 AUS 1101 02:15:10 00:25:24 00:01:45 01:02:12 00:01:26 00:44:26
30 Lubo Spisak 1956 CAN 1123 02:15:14 00:21:27 00:01:40 01:03:54 00:01:00 00:47:14
31 Brian Tilley 1973 GBR 1146 02:16:02 00:30:14 00:01:39 01:03:54 00:00:53 00:39:25
32 David Goldberg 1960 USA 1182 02:16:28 00:22:21 00:01:30 01:07:35 00:01:23 00:43:39
33 Stephen Firth 1957 AUS 1093 02:16:30 00:25:14 00:01:28 01:07:40 00:01:10 00:40:58
34 Timothy Heaysm 1957 GBR 1136 02:16:56 00:28:58 00:01:52 01:03:52 00:01:13 00:41:04
35 Chris Mellor 1959 GBR 1139 02:17:20 00:29:26 00:01:30 01:07:57 00:01:04 00:37:23
36 Martin Kerry 1960 GBR 1138 02:17:50 00:28:03 00:01:41 01:03:54 00:01:09 00:43:05
37 Bernie Hand 1957 USA 1185 02:18:03 00:23:57 00:01:39 01:04:08 00:01:21 00:46:59
38 Allan Bieber 1958 AUS 1088 02:18:13 00:27:06 00:01:28 01:06:10 00:01:06 00:42:25
39 Kevin Sutton 1958 CAN 1125 02:18:14 00:25:23 00:01:37 01:06:26 00:01:09 00:43:42
40 Graham Williams 1957 GBR 1151 02:18:19 00:23:36 00:01:39 01:05:50 00:01:12 00:46:00
41 Joe Vagi USA 1203 02:18:25 00:26:11 00:02:09 01:06:37 00:01:13 00:42:15
42 Mark Hyde 1959 GBR 1137 02:18:27 00:26:37 00:01:43 01:03:36 00:01:10 00:45:21
43 Avelino Alves 1960 BRA 1108 02:18:51 00:23:59 00:01:44 01:09:59 00:01:13 00:41:58
44 Tony Goodsell 1956 GBR 1135 02:18:52 00:29:40 00:01:42 01:06:18 00:01:04 00:40:08
45 Patrick Padilla 1960 USA 1195 02:18:54 00:21:50 00:01:28 01:06:10 00:01:07 00:48:22
46 Gilbert Fisch 1957 SUI 1165 02:19:01 00:23:34 00:01:49 01:04:43 00:01:51 00:47:05
47 David Green 1956 USA 1184 02:19:06 00:28:01 00:01:39 01:03:30 00:01:30 00:44:27
48 Neil Colvin 1956 GBR 1129 02:19:08 00:28:14 00:01:29 01:07:03 00:01:10 00:41:14
49 Quintin Wright 1960 GBR 1152 02:19:31 00:29:21 00:01:30 01:03:56 00:01:08 00:43:35
50 Brad Smith 1960 CAN 1122 02:19:42 00:29:18 00:01:27 01:06:00 00:01:08 00:41:49
51 Bernardo A. Huesca Hernandez 1959 MEX 1158 02:19:59 00:21:40 00:01:23 01:08:24 00:01:13 00:47:21
52 Mike White 1958 GBR 1148 02:20:18 00:26:47 00:01:30 01:07:48 00:01:17 00:43:00
53 Bart Vanbloem 1959 USA 1204 02:20:19 00:28:03 00:01:39 01:06:11 00:01:08 00:43:20
54 Ronaldo Francisco Mariano 1959 BRA 02:20:33 00:26:22 00:01:33 01:08:21 00:01:09 00:43:10
55 Peter Clark 1956 AUS 1090 02:20:51 00:24:10 00:01:30 01:07:56 00:01:13 00:46:01
56 Chris Penfold 1958 AUS 1099 02:20:56 00:26:36 00:02:04 01:06:37 00:01:25 00:44:17
57 Geoff Stoddart 1957 COK 1126 02:21:03 00:27:35 00:01:48 01:05:56 00:01:26 00:44:20
58 Russel White 1956 RSA 1164 02:21:14 00:23:48 00:01:37 01:04:21 00:01:04 00:50:24
59 Geoffrey Van Wachem 1959 AUS 1104 02:21:22 00:24:07 00:01:30 01:08:14 00:01:36 00:45:57
60 Rhodri Evans 1959 GBR 1131 02:21:23 00:26:47 00:01:23 01:09:11 00:00:57 00:43:02
61 Richard Earle 1956 USA 1179 02:21:34 00:28:30 00:02:09 01:05:19 00:01:40 00:43:56
62 Dirk Bartels 1960 USA 1169 02:21:44 00:29:49 00:01:46 01:06:00 00:01:04 00:43:06
63 Kevin Piercy 1960 AUS 1100 02:21:57 00:26:46 00:02:32 01:07:30 00:01:09 00:44:01
64 Glenn Schwarzel 1959 AUS 1102 02:22:06 00:27:10 00:01:35 01:07:07 00:01:10 00:45:05
65 Steve Harrigan 1959 CAN 1113 02:22:41 00:28:10 00:01:46 01:05:11 00:01:35 00:46:00
66 Franklin Williams 1960 USA 1206 02:22:55 00:27:15 00:01:52 01:05:07 00:01:13 00:47:28
67 Jon Sterkel 1959 USA 1200 02:23:04 00:20:55 00:01:34 01:05:15 00:01:08 00:54:14
68 Richard Stanhope 1957 GBR 1144 02:23:07 00:24:34 00:01:29 01:08:38 00:01:04 00:47:22
69 Brian Powell 1956 GBR 1142 02:23:28 00:29:32 00:01:34 01:09:21 00:01:23 00:41:38
70 Mark Shorter 1956 CAN 1121 02:23:41 00:29:43 00:02:14 01:09:35 00:00:56 00:41:12
71 Rod Huddleston 1958 USA 1186 02:24:03 00:31:59 00:01:36 01:09:14 00:01:09 00:40:08
72 Andrew Potter 1957 GBR 1141 02:24:42 00:25:22 00:01:46 01:09:15 00:01:39 00:46:41
73 Brad Lee 1958 CAN 1115 02:24:44 00:29:44 00:01:55 01:07:37 00:00:56 00:44:32
74 Mike Dunstan 1956 AUS 1092 02:24:46 00:28:15 00:01:46 01:06:19 00:01:18 00:47:09
75 Peter Dreiske 1958 USA 1178 02:24:58 00:24:19 00:01:42 01:09:07 00:01:17 00:48:35
76 John Erb 1956 USA 1180 02:24:59 00:22:03 00:01:52 01:10:03 00:01:18 00:49:45
77 Nicholas Farnell 1958 GBR 1132 02:25:14 00:31:42 00:02:01 01:06:53 00:01:12 00:43:27
78 Anthony Petros 1960 USA 1196 02:25:19 00:29:38 00:01:30 01:08:56 00:01:16 00:44:00
79 Jean-Philippe Leblanc 1958 CAN 1114 02:25:31 00:28:27 00:01:30 01:09:23 00:01:06 00:45:06
80 William Mning 1956 NZL 1161 02:25:59 00:30:21 00:01:26 01:10:03 00:01:12 00:42:59
81 Ian Cantle 1959 GBR 1128 02:26:05 00:27:23 00:01:39 01:06:37 00:01:34 00:48:54
82 Bernard Baski 1957 USA 1171 02:26:10 00:28:59 00:01:29 01:11:54 00:01:06 00:42:45
83 Tony Golden 1956 AUS 1094 02:26:39 00:26:46 00:01:52 01:15:14 00:01:20 00:41:30
84 Eric Bonifield 1959 USA 1174 02:26:44 00:23:40 00:01:37 01:10:59 00:01:19 00:49:11
85 Michael Swain 1958 USA 1201 02:26:51 00:26:07 00:01:41 01:06:39 00:01:04 00:51:19
86 Dai Gittins 1960 GBR 1134 02:26:59 00:24:49 00:01:53 01:11:48 00:01:21 00:47:09
87 Mark Coombs 1960 GBR 1130 02:27:09 00:28:10 00:01:22 01:09:39 00:00:52 00:47:04
88 Doug Mackenzie 1957 CAN 1116 02:27:56 00:28:05 00:02:00 01:07:15 00:01:22 00:49:16
89 Marty Evers 1958 USA 1210 02:29:01 00:31:29 00:02:16 01:11:29 00:01:29 00:42:19
90 Steve Thomas 1957 USA 1202 02:29:17 00:26:33 00:01:53 01:07:46 00:01:07 00:51:58
91 Nicholas Bateson 1958 GBR 1127 02:29:22 00:36:35 00:01:51 01:11:10 00:01:00 00:38:47
92 Al Shirley 1958 CAN 1120 02:29:35 00:30:40 00:02:18 01:09:40 00:01:23 00:45:36
93 Bernard Costa 1958 TAH 1166 02:30:06 00:27:22 00:01:41 01:09:09 00:01:08 00:50:49
94 Mike Whitworth 1957 GBR 1150 02:30:31 00:24:11 00:01:29 01:10:10 00:01:04 00:53:37
95 Gary Vanderveer 1957 USA 1205 02:31:12 00:28:14 00:01:48 01:13:55 00:01:20 00:45:58
96 Dave Stewart 1956 CAN 1124 02:32:28 00:29:57 00:02:06 01:11:07 00:02:12 00:47:08
97 Rod Tracey 1959 AUS 1103 02:32:40 00:30:55 00:01:33 01:11:48 00:01:18 00:47:06
98 Mike Hiser 1958 AUS 1095 02:33:13 00:25:30 00:01:37 01:16:27 00:01:04 00:48:36
99 Ulrich Winkelmn 1957 GER 1154 02:33:38 00:33:20 00:02:00 01:13:14 00:01:06 00:43:58
100 John Taylor 1957 GBR 1145 02:34:46 00:31:40 00:01:44 01:12:11 00:01:26 00:47:46
101 John Bashe 1959 USA 1170 02:35:20 00:30:17 00:01:46 01:13:10 00:01:22 00:48:46
102 Dean Frost GBR 1133 02:36:25 00:36:10 00:01:37 01:11:04 00:01:15 00:46:19
103 Hector Beltrandelrio 1959 USA 1173 02:36:50 00:26:59 00:02:06 01:14:22 00:01:46 00:51:37
104 John Whittaker 1960 GBR 1149 02:37:37 00:25:49 00:01:25 01:12:28 00:01:10 00:56:47
105 Richard Cadman 1960 CAN 1110 02:39:02 00:29:46 00:01:43 01:11:05 00:01:39 00:54:50
106 Edmundo Jimenez 1957 PUR 1163 02:39:03 00:32:02 00:01:44 01:16:57 00:01:16 00:47:05
107 Brian Easterby 1958 CAN 1111 02:39:46 00:31:22 00:03:15 01:15:01 00:01:36 00:48:31
108 Rick Arnold 1958 USA 1167 02:40:46 00:36:05 00:02:07 01:10:19 00:01:18 00:50:59
109 Doug Johnson 1958 USA 1187 02:41:47 00:29:41 00:01:44 01:14:56 00:01:23 00:54:04
110 Kevin Mahan 1958 USA 1188 02:42:38 00:24:17 00:03:13 01:12:20 00:01:58 01:00:51
111 Bolko Stolberg 1959 GER 1153 02:42:48 00:25:24 00:02:01 01:12:57 00:01:41 01:00:45
112 Douglas Williams 1958 USA 1207 02:46:19 00:34:16 00:02:05 01:16:41 00:01:35 00:51:44
113 Allan Woiwood 1956 USA 1208 02:47:09 00:38:29 00:02:08 01:18:38 00:02:08 00:45:49
114 Murray Oster 1957 CAN 1117 02:48:12 00:31:04 00:01:37 01:23:59 00:01:18 00:50:15
115 Gary Carter 1958 USA 1175 03:12:58 00:37:09 00:02:19 01:21:23 00:02:51 01:09:16
DNF Russell Avery 1959 USA 1168 00:00:00 00:23:17 00:02:11 01:08:45 00:01:18 00:00:00
DNF Mike Lyle 1960 USA 1209 00:00:00 00:21:29 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nace Mullen 1956 USA 1192 00:00:00 00:31:12 00:01:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brock Phillips 1957 CAN 1118 00:00:00 00:24:22 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joel Beer 1957 USA 1172 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Etienne Caprin 1958 FRA 4 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Howard Cooper 1960 AUS 1091 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Neff 1960 USA 1193 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John Newland 1955 USA 1313 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Woody Noleen 1955 USA 1314 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Robert Rickm 1957 GBR 1143 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jean Nichel Schille 1958 FRA 11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00