Results: 2005 Honolulu ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Honolulu, Hawaii, United States • 16 Apr, 2005
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tim Don 1978 GBR 01:54:23 00:19:05 00:00:43 01:03:31 00:00:20 00:30:41
2 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 01:54:24 00:18:56 00:00:45 01:03:39 00:00:20 00:30:39
3 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 01:54:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Terenzo Bozzone 1985 NZL 01:54:38 00:19:17 00:00:45 01:03:15 00:00:18 00:31:00
5 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 01:54:50 00:19:18 00:00:48 01:02:46 00:00:19 00:31:35
6 Victor Plata 1973 USA 01:54:56 00:19:09 00:00:47 01:03:24 00:00:20 00:31:14
7 Simon Thompson 1977 AUS 01:55:01 00:19:18 00:00:45 01:03:15 00:00:20 00:31:21
8 Seth Wealing 1978 USA 01:55:06 00:19:09 00:00:47 01:01:38 00:00:20 00:33:09
9 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 01:55:16 00:18:55 00:00:45 01:03:42 00:00:20 00:31:29
10 Andy Potts 1976 USA 01:55:30 00:18:49 00:00:48 01:03:45 00:00:23 00:31:42
11 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 01:55:39 00:18:50 00:00:47 01:03:42 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 01:55:52 00:19:02 00:00:48 01:03:31 00:00:20 00:32:06
13 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 01:55:56 00:18:55 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:33:52
14 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 01:55:58 00:19:19 00:00:45 01:03:13 00:00:23 00:32:16
15 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 01:56:10 00:19:21 00:01:15 01:02:46 00:00:23 00:32:22
16 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 01:56:21 00:18:52 00:00:46 01:03:16 00:00:26 00:32:58
17 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 01:56:23 00:19:15 00:00:47 01:03:21 00:00:20 00:32:38
18 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 01:56:27 00:19:00 00:00:45 01:03:26 00:00:20 00:32:54
19 Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 01:56:30 00:19:00 00:00:46 01:03:38 00:00:20 00:32:43
20 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 01:56:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 01:56:59 00:19:05 00:01:17 01:03:01 00:00:26 00:33:07
22 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 01:57:01 00:19:17 00:00:47 01:03:21 00:00:20 00:33:13
23 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 01:57:20 00:19:17 00:00:48 01:03:15 00:00:20 00:33:35
24 Bryce Quirk 1978 AUS 01:57:20 00:19:09 00:00:46 01:03:01 00:00:19 00:34:03
25 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 01:57:28 00:19:08 00:01:14 01:02:57 00:00:20 00:33:47
26 Jordi Meulenberg 1977 NED 01:58:02 00:19:36 00:00:50 01:04:38 00:00:20 00:32:31
27 Graham O'Grady 1982 NZL 01:58:14 00:19:14 00:00:47 01:03:24 00:00:24 00:34:24
28 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 01:58:22 00:19:15 00:00:47 01:03:21 00:00:24 00:34:31
29 Bas Diederen NED 01:59:01 00:19:23 00:00:48 01:04:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Matthew Seymour 1984 USA 01:59:03 00:19:14 00:00:51 01:03:20 00:00:25 00:35:11
31 Matthew Murphy 1984 AUS 01:59:09 00:19:29 00:00:43 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 01:59:44 00:19:40 00:00:48 01:04:34 00:00:26 00:34:14
33 Nathan Richmond 1979 NZL 01:59:53 00:19:08 00:00:48 01:03:40 00:00:20 00:35:54
34 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 02:00:01 00:19:32 00:00:43 01:04:46 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Jose Merchan 1976 ESP 02:00:15 00:19:10 00:00:48 01:03:37 00:00:20 00:36:18
36 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 02:00:42 00:19:09 00:00:47 01:05:04 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 02:01:24 00:19:35 00:00:47 01:04:45 00:00:24 00:35:52
38 Logan Wealing 1981 USA 02:01:35 00:19:41 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:36:06
39 Marc Despaties CAN 02:01:46 00:19:16 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:36:14
40 Tim Marr USA 02:02:32 00:19:31 00:00:52 01:04:43 00:00:24 00:37:01
41 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 02:03:17 00:20:24 00:00:52 01:08:57 00:00:23 00:32:39
42 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 02:03:43 00:20:22 00:00:53 01:08:56 00:00:25 00:33:06
43 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 02:04:43 00:20:27 00:00:52 01:08:49 00:00:24 00:34:09
44 Timothy O'Donnell 1980 USA 02:04:50 00:19:12 00:00:48 01:10:09 00:00:20 00:34:15
45 Nick Hastie 1981 CAN 02:06:01 00:19:09 00:00:45 01:10:16 00:00:23 00:35:27
46 Daiki Masuda JPN 02:07:51 00:22:16 00:00:48 01:09:46 00:00:28 00:34:30
47 Jan Manenschijn 1981 NED 02:09:49 00:20:26 00:00:48 01:11:35 00:00:26 00:36:33
DNF Richard Allen 1974 GBR 00:00:00 00:19:18 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Clemente Alonso 1978 ESP 00:00:00 00:19:21 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sebastian Dehmer 1982 GER 00:00:00 00:19:25 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 00:00:00 00:19:11 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark Fretta 1980 USA 00:00:00 00:19:37 00:00:48 01:04:35 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 00:00:00 00:19:19 00:00:47 01:03:13 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Rana 1979 ESP 00:00:00 00:19:12 00:00:47 01:03:21 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Aaron Webb 1976 CAN 00:00:00 00:22:19 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Craig Alexander 1973 AUS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00