2006 Almere-Amsterdam ETU Long Distance Triathlon European Championships : Aug 26 2006 : 30-34 Male AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Wim Korving NED 06:12:21 00:52:13 00:00:00 03:17:40 00:03:19 01:59:11
2 J├╝rgen Santel GER 06:19:54 00:59:39 00:00:00 03:19:12 00:02:24 01:58:40
3 Kurt Preem BEL 06:23:00 00:55:50 00:00:00 03:23:26 00:02:29 02:01:16
4 Ben Ward GBR 06:23:06 01:01:21 00:00:00 03:08:35 00:04:03 02:09:08
5 Frank Herremans BEL 06:24:56 01:00:45 00:00:00 03:09:25 00:02:58 02:11:50
6 Arnoud Van Garderen NED 06:25:13 00:58:44 00:00:00 03:11:09 00:03:15 02:12:06
7 Ramon Vd Wilde GER 06:30:46 00:57:54 00:00:00 03:19:18 00:03:01 02:10:33
8 Alexander Janitzik GER 06:31:28 00:51:31 00:00:00 03:26:22 00:03:48 02:09:46
9 Wilfred Stelling NED 06:35:58 00:56:21 00:00:00 03:28:27 00:05:13 02:05:58
10 Bruno Neeser SUI 06:39:54 01:05:27 00:00:00 03:16:01 00:02:55 02:15:32
11 Guy Bellamy GBR 06:40:56 01:06:50 00:00:00 03:27:11 00:03:05 02:03:51
12 Filip Lasoen BEL 06:41:20 01:01:19 00:00:00 03:28:54 00:02:37 02:08:30
13 Dieter Hauwaerts BEL 06:51:01 01:10:07 00:00:00 03:22:19 00:02:35 02:16:02
14 Barry Atkins GBR 06:51:09 00:59:59 00:00:00 03:24:52 00:04:25 02:21:55
15 Noel Miles GBR 06:53:07 01:12:21 00:00:00 03:21:00 00:03:45 02:16:02
16 Steve Haywood GBR 06:56:44 01:03:26 00:00:00 03:31:32 00:02:46 02:19:01
17 Josef Schnocklake GER 06:57:03 00:58:27 00:00:00 03:26:19 00:02:42 02:29:37
18 Andreas Paech GER 07:02:19 01:15:41 00:00:00 03:20:53 00:02:59 02:22:48
19 Simon Kearns GBR 07:03:38 01:10:03 00:00:00 03:32:12 00:03:35 02:17:49
20 Kevin Smart GBR 07:09:19 01:08:01 00:00:00 03:37:20 00:03:15 02:20:44
21 Stephen Elliot GBR 07:11:42 01:14:05 00:00:00 03:28:33 00:04:39 02:24:27
22 Robert Moorehead-lane GBR 07:15:25 01:06:39 00:00:00 03:22:50 00:03:44 02:42:12
23 Marlo Moedig NED 07:20:50 01:13:23 00:00:00 03:38:10 00:03:15 02:26:04
24 Charles Brooke GBR 07:20:54 01:20:48 00:00:00 03:39:46 00:03:31 02:16:51
25 Daniel Mark Haynes GBR 07:28:54 01:10:55 00:00:00 03:38:55 00:06:34 02:32:31
26 Stuart Lodge GBR 07:35:16 01:04:31 00:00:00 03:52:25 00:05:26 02:32:56
27 Matthew Cowdrey GBR 07:46:59 01:13:31 00:00:00 03:55:28 00:04:50 02:33:11
28 Marcus Graffius GER 07:49:22 01:20:11 00:00:00 03:43:50 00:05:21 02:40:02
29 Niels Van Lingen NED 08:00:18 01:07:44 00:00:00 03:42:09 00:04:30 03:05:58
30 Remko Toorenburgh NED 08:26:53 01:18:09 00:00:00 03:45:57 00:05:20 03:17:29