Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Torbjorn Sindballe 1976 DEN 30 05:59:13 00:51:23 00:00:00 03:02:26 00:00:00 02:05:22
2 Craig Alexander 1973 AUS 31 06:00:35 00:51:16 00:00:00 03:14:52 00:00:00 01:54:26
3 Marino Vanhoenacker 1976 BEL 37 06:02:22 00:54:13 00:00:00 03:16:01 00:00:00 01:52:07
4 Julien Loy FRA 9 06:02:46 00:51:30 00:00:00 03:19:12 00:00:00 01:52:02
5 Nathan Richmond 1979 NZL 17 06:04:53 00:50:41 00:00:00 03:14:37 00:00:00 01:59:35
6 Patrick Vernay 1973 FRA 7 06:06:45 00:54:08 00:00:00 03:16:13 00:00:00 01:56:23
7 Hervé Faure 1976 FRA 28 06:07:26 00:53:54 00:00:00 03:16:32 00:00:00 01:57:00
8 Jonas Colting SWE 32 06:07:56 00:51:15 00:00:00 03:18:39 00:00:00 01:58:01
9 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 47 06:10:49 00:51:21 00:00:00 03:14:10 00:00:00 02:05:17
10 Jens Koefoed 1974 DEN 5 06:11:15 00:54:33 00:00:00 03:15:52 00:00:00 02:00:49
11 Alejandro Santamaria Perez 1977 ESP 44 06:12:31 00:57:38 00:00:00 03:19:30 00:00:00 01:55:22
12 Gilles Reboul FRA 24 06:13:56 00:54:20 00:00:00 03:20:52 00:00:00 01:58:42
13 Rene Goehler GER 40 06:14:03 00:50:49 00:00:00 03:16:50 00:00:00 02:06:23
14 Cyrille Neveu 1973 FRA 45 06:14:40 00:53:46 00:00:00 03:16:49 00:00:00 02:04:03
15 Jimmy Johnsen DEN 3 06:14:45 00:55:06 00:00:00 03:15:20 00:00:00 02:04:19
16 Stephen Sheldrake 1973 NZL 39 06:15:18 00:50:13 00:00:00 03:15:27 00:00:00 02:09:37
17 Boyd Conrick 1974 AUS 38 06:15:43 00:51:24 00:00:00 03:19:05 00:00:00 02:05:13
18 Marcel Zamora Pérez ESP 42 06:17:08 00:54:37 00:00:00 03:22:23 00:00:00 02:00:07
19 Tim Marr USA 29 06:18:52 00:51:22 00:00:00 03:18:21 00:00:00 02:09:08
20 Stephen Bayliss 1979 GBR 4 06:19:33 00:51:14 00:00:00 03:19:06 00:00:00 02:09:13
21 Ole Stougaard DEN 18 06:20:22 00:56:42 00:00:00 03:20:46 00:00:00 02:02:53
22 Chris Brands 1969 NED 43 06:27:12 00:59:05 00:00:00 03:18:09 00:00:00 02:09:56
23 Gerrit Schellens BEL 2 06:28:40 01:01:06 00:00:00 03:28:57 00:00:00 01:58:36
24 Jan Wainer 1976 CZE 8 06:31:59 00:54:40 00:00:00 03:26:43 00:00:00 02:10:35
25 Stuart Bardsley 1972 AUS 11 06:32:39 00:58:09 00:00:00 03:21:05 00:00:00 02:13:24
26 Petr Vabrousek 1973 CZE 1 06:38:46 01:00:53 00:00:00 03:26:24 00:00:00 02:11:29
27 Clemente Alonso 1978 ESP 20 06:39:42 00:51:42 00:00:00 03:28:03 00:00:00 02:19:56
28 Russel Kober GBR 10 06:43:17 00:55:10 00:00:00 03:28:29 00:00:00 02:19:37
29 Walter Thorburn NZL 34 06:44:55 00:59:10 00:00:00 03:24:09 00:00:00 02:21:36
30 Aaron Farlow AUS 22 06:48:45 00:53:44 00:00:00 03:33:19 00:00:00 02:21:41
31 Blair Jordan 1982 NZL 23 06:51:41 00:54:02 00:00:00 03:31:27 00:00:00 02:26:11
32 Nick Hornman 1981 AUS 46 06:53:34 00:51:06 00:00:00 03:29:46 00:00:00 02:32:41
33 Shanon Barnett 1983 NZL 35 06:58:21 00:57:31 00:00:00 03:36:43 00:00:00 02:24:07
34 Teppei Takeuchi JPN 25 07:03:28 00:54:34 00:00:00 03:38:57 00:00:00 02:29:55
35 Pawel Wisniewski 1971 POL 19 07:13:11 00:55:06 00:00:00 03:36:08 00:00:00 02:41:56
36 Elliot Gotovac 1982 CRO 15 07:23:36 00:54:09 00:00:00 03:44:42 00:00:00 02:44:43
37 Joseph Zemaitis USA 26 08:20:44 00:56:53 00:00:00 04:03:23 00:00:00 03:20:28
DNF Kieran Doe 1981 NZL 14 00:00:00 00:50:12 00:00:00 03:09:28 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sebastien Berlier FRA 21 00:00:00 00:51:10 00:00:00 03:15:14 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jasper Blake CAN 12 00:00:00 00:55:04 00:00:00 03:25:47 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rutger Beke 1977 BEL 27 00:00:00 01:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00