Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Chris Southwell 1964 AUS 342 06:40:46 00:56:00 00:00:00 03:29:39 00:00:00 02:15:06
2 Farshad Charmforoosh USA 321 06:56:20 00:59:51 00:00:00 03:37:54 00:00:00 02:18:35
3 Shayne Nairn NZL 318 07:06:14 01:03:13 00:00:00 03:39:44 00:00:00 02:23:15
4 Holger Beckmann 1965 USA 320 07:10:24 01:06:39 00:00:00 03:42:42 00:00:00 02:21:03
5 Paul Roberts 1965 AUS 340 07:13:59 01:10:39 00:00:00 03:35:47 00:00:00 02:27:32
6 Gregory Atack 1966 GBR 299 07:15:05 01:07:18 00:00:00 03:41:45 00:00:00 02:26:02
7 Rob Hill 1964 GBR 306 07:25:34 01:08:05 00:00:00 03:54:14 00:00:00 02:23:14
8 Christopher Thompson 1962 AUS 344 07:26:06 01:03:09 00:00:00 03:50:39 00:00:00 02:32:17
9 Mark Battistella 1966 AUS 332 07:27:17 01:10:58 00:00:00 03:51:17 00:00:00 02:25:01
10 Graeme Sutton 1964 AUS 343 07:30:53 01:02:45 00:00:00 03:50:20 00:00:00 02:37:47
11 Roger Allwright 1964 AUS 329 07:31:44 01:12:46 00:00:00 03:52:10 00:00:00 02:26:47
12 Nick Holcroft NZL 316 07:40:27 01:07:11 00:00:00 03:48:37 00:00:00 02:44:37
13 Alan Findlay 1964 GBR 305 07:43:48 01:10:56 00:00:00 03:52:15 00:00:00 02:40:36
14 Stephen Scott 1964 CAN 347 07:44:42 01:08:58 00:00:00 04:08:21 00:00:00 02:27:22
15 Mark Fiore 1962 AUS 335 07:46:23 01:08:37 00:00:00 04:00:58 00:00:00 02:36:47
16 Stuart Page USA 325 07:48:16 01:13:37 00:00:00 03:48:43 00:00:00 02:45:55
17 Iain Dow 1964 NZL 315 07:48:58 01:03:06 00:00:00 03:50:28 00:00:00 02:55:24
18 Wayne Crook 1962 AUS 334 07:50:03 01:14:56 00:00:00 04:00:56 00:00:00 02:34:11
19 David Creamer 1963 NZL 314 07:50:52 01:12:32 00:00:00 04:05:01 00:00:00 02:33:19
20 Michael Skerritt 1966 AUS 341 07:53:06 01:11:12 00:00:00 04:04:13 00:00:00 02:37:40
21 Anthony Hegarty 1965 AUS 336 07:55:09 01:05:16 00:00:00 04:07:44 00:00:00 02:42:09
22 Callun Mcnair NZL 317 07:59:08 01:05:39 00:00:00 03:51:51 00:00:00 03:01:36
23 Rob Barker 1966 GBR 300 08:00:24 01:19:10 00:00:00 03:58:11 00:00:00 02:43:02
24 Jean-Félix Sambarin 1962 FRA 294 08:12:25 01:12:28 00:00:00 04:12:21 00:00:00 02:47:36
25 Pascal Crespel 1962 FRA 292 08:17:14 01:07:49 00:00:00 03:54:00 00:00:00 03:15:25
26 Steve Bridges 1962 AUS 333 08:24:16 01:21:21 00:00:00 04:04:20 00:00:00 02:58:33
27 Graham Coull 1965 GBR 303 08:25:39 01:09:25 00:00:00 04:06:56 00:00:00 03:09:16
28 Anthony Hooper 1963 AUS 338 08:34:58 01:11:56 00:00:00 04:40:49 00:00:00 02:42:13
29 Mark Alexander 1966 GBR 297 08:37:39 01:14:13 00:00:00 04:10:03 00:00:00 03:13:22
30 Mick Baber AUS 331 08:38:43 01:32:22 00:00:00 04:09:19 00:00:00 02:57:00
31 William Mcdonnell USA 189 08:39:35 01:14:04 00:00:00 04:09:04 00:00:00 03:16:25
32 Roger Jonas 1966 CAN 346 08:40:04 01:28:04 00:00:00 04:35:53 00:00:00 02:36:06
33 Jim Norman USA 324 08:44:30 01:27:54 00:00:00 04:05:50 00:00:00 03:10:44
34 Grant Anderson USA 319 08:45:47 01:19:47 00:00:00 04:20:54 00:00:00 03:05:04
35 Paul Ekgren 1966 GBR 304 09:03:48 01:06:15 00:00:00 04:24:10 00:00:00 03:33:21
36 Robert Sabo USA 327 09:16:27 01:19:40 00:00:00 04:30:57 00:00:00 03:25:49
37 Mark Renshaw 1963 AUS 339 09:23:11 01:20:58 00:00:00 04:32:20 00:00:00 03:29:53
38 Rob Holmes 1962 GBR 307 09:28:45 01:20:20 00:00:00 04:49:01 00:00:00 03:19:23
39 Lucidio De Queiroz 1964 BRA 476 09:33:03 01:13:41 00:00:00 04:15:22 00:00:00 04:03:58
40 Paul Simpson GBR 312 09:40:57 01:26:18 00:00:00 04:15:12 00:00:00 03:59:25
41 Stephen Smith USA 328 09:45:01 01:25:46 00:00:00 04:26:21 00:00:00 03:52:52
42 Roger Sola 1962 FRA 295 10:04:36 01:36:04 00:00:00 04:52:50 00:00:00 03:35:41
43 Russell Shellard 1963 GBR 311 10:07:07 01:31:52 00:00:00 04:31:53 00:00:00 04:03:21
44 David Ronksley 1964 GBR 310 10:11:41 01:32:20 00:00:00 04:36:39 00:00:00 04:02:41
45 Jim Helten 1963 CAN 345 10:31:29 01:24:49 00:00:00 04:51:42 00:00:00 04:14:57
46 Michael Martin USA 323 10:36:41 01:28:50 00:00:00 04:54:38 00:00:00 04:13:13
47 Paul Longster GBR 308 10:39:20 01:24:49 00:00:00 05:23:17 00:00:00 03:51:12
48 Shawn Mcmahon 1961 CAN 373 10:52:20 01:30:31 00:00:00 04:46:19 00:00:00 04:35:29
49 Gary Mcilraith 1964 GBR 309 11:03:34 01:29:13 00:00:00 04:57:18 00:00:00 04:37:02
DSQ Steen Meyer 1965 DEN 348 00:00:00 01:11:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fabrizio Andreoni 1962 ITA 330 00:00:00 01:11:52 00:00:00 03:57:51 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Peter Clark NZL 313 00:00:00 01:20:09 00:00:00 04:31:55 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Coleman GBR 301 00:00:00 01:18:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mike Cooper 1966 GBR 302 00:00:00 01:18:43 00:00:00 04:02:34 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anthony Holloway 1963 AUS 337 00:00:00 01:25:45 00:00:00 04:25:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Djamel Mansouri 1962 FRA 293 00:00:00 01:32:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00