2006 Erdek ITU Triathlon European Cup : Jun 11 2006 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gavin Noble IRL 01:55:52 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:06:51 00:00:00 00:29:03
2 Fabio Guidelli ITA 01:56:05 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:07:35 00:00:00 00:28:33
3 Premysl Svarc CZE 01:56:16 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:07:40 00:00:00 00:28:43
4 Kostas Dovanas GRE 01:56:33 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:07:49 00:00:00 00:28:55
5 Samer Ali Saad ESP 01:57:51 00:20:56 00:00:00 01:08:24 00:00:00 00:28:29
6 Youri Severin NED 01:57:55 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:08:21 00:00:00 00:28:34
7 Jose Miguel Perez ESP 01:58:02 00:19:52 00:00:00 01:09:30 00:00:00 00:28:40
8 Aliaksandr Yerashkov BLR 01:58:17 00:19:59 00:00:00 01:07:35 00:00:00 00:30:42
9 Benjamin Visser NZL 01:59:20 00:20:01 00:00:00 01:07:34 00:00:00 00:31:45
10 Chris Schepers BEL 01:59:35 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:08:18 00:00:00 00:30:13
11 Anastasios Dovanas GRE 01:59:55 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:09:40 00:00:00 00:30:29
12 Or Berger ISR 02:00:41 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:08:22 00:00:00 00:31:16
13 Eanna Mc Grath IRL 02:00:56 00:22:31 00:00:00 01:09:03 00:00:00 00:29:23
14 Ioannis Orkopoulos GRE 02:01:01 00:20:55 00:00:00 01:08:31 00:00:00 00:31:35
15 Pavel Patak CZE 02:02:07 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:09:43 00:00:00 00:32:39
16 Yonatan Malka ISR 02:03:38 00:20:59 00:00:00 01:08:24 00:00:00 00:34:14
17 Ilias Xanthos GRE 02:04:19 00:19:54 00:00:00 01:11:43 00:00:00 00:32:42
18 Ciprian Balanescu ROU 02:05:00 00:22:34 00:00:00 01:09:01 00:00:00 00:33:24
19 Giannis Mouhos GRE 02:05:39 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:10:33 00:00:00 00:34:03
20 Brian Jenkins IRL 02:09:53 00:24:06 00:00:00 01:13:07 00:00:00 00:32:39
21 Mehmet Babaandac TUR 02:11:07 00:25:07 00:00:00 01:11:45 00:00:00 00:34:14
22 Ozgur Eris TUR 02:12:10 00:25:07 00:00:00 01:16:23 00:00:00 00:30:40
23 Erdun Isik TUR 02:15:21 00:25:00 00:00:00 01:16:30 00:00:00 00:33:50
24 Ozhan Takmakli TUR 02:16:57 00:25:04 00:00:00 01:16:35 00:00:00 00:35:17
25 Murat Turel TUR 02:17:30 00:24:59 00:00:00 01:16:30 00:00:00 00:36:00
26 Onur Aydemir TUR 02:18:14 00:24:28 00:00:00 01:17:09 00:00:00 00:36:35
27 Paraskevas Kontonopoulos GRE 02:19:17 00:25:00 00:00:00 01:16:27 00:00:00 00:37:48
28 Kemal Cobanyildizi TUR 02:19:52 00:26:34 00:00:00 01:18:57 00:00:00 00:34:19
29 Orhan Topal TUR 02:21:00 00:26:37 00:00:00 01:18:55 00:00:00 00:35:27
30 Ali Ulus TUR 02:23:43 00:26:39 00:00:00 01:18:52 00:00:00 00:38:10
31 Anil Abay TUR 02:25:57 00:30:55 00:00:00 01:21:15 00:00:00 00:33:44
32 Akif Sali TUR 02:25:57 00:28:16 00:00:00 01:21:58 00:00:00 00:35:43
33 Firat Dizman TUR 02:28:28 00:33:04 00:00:00 00:49:45 00:00:00 01:05:39
34 Merdan Cayir TUR 02:29:07 00:25:02 00:00:00 01:25:10 00:00:00 00:38:54
35 Ibrahim Yuksel TUR 02:30:50 00:26:42 00:00:00 01:23:29 00:00:00 00:40:37
36 Omer Ertem TUR 02:30:51 00:31:02 00:00:00 01:22:19 00:00:00 00:37:29
37 Ali Elma TUR 02:33:34 00:28:48 00:00:00 01:24:34 00:00:00 00:40:12
38 Eyup Yazici TUR 02:35:34 00:35:17 00:00:00 01:23:21 00:00:00 00:36:55
39 Demetrios Kouretas GRE 04:05:49 00:40:08 00:00:00 02:44:51 00:00:00 00:40:50
DNF Arda Erdodan TUR 00:00:00 00:28:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Abdurrahman Kale TUR 00:00:00 00:26:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kenan Malay TUR 00:00:00 00:24:02 00:00:00 02:23:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mert Onaran TUR 00:00:00 00:22:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stojan Popovski MKD 00:00:00 00:20:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Valentin Rosioara ROU 00:00:00 00:20:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hakan Ulas TUR 00:00:00 00:22:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00