Results: 2006 Gamagori ITU Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Gamagori, Japan • 17 Sep, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 0 01:53:14 00:18:55 00:00:00 00:58:58 00:00:00 00:35:21
2 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 3 01:53:28 00:19:08 00:00:00 01:00:29 00:00:00 00:33:50
3 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 2 01:54:09 00:19:08 00:00:00 00:59:51 00:00:00 00:35:11
4 Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 4 01:54:31 00:18:34 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:34:59
5 Hirotsugu Kuwahara 1980 JPN 6 01:54:37 00:20:18 00:00:00 00:59:16 00:00:00 00:35:03
6 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 10 01:55:15 00:20:17 00:00:00 00:59:24 00:00:00 00:35:34
7 Thijs Hubber 1983 NZL 23 01:55:46 00:20:26 00:00:00 00:59:12 00:00:00 00:36:08
8 Kenji Umatate 1983 JPN 39 01:55:53 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:00:13 00:00:00 00:36:14
9 Mayafumi Wakasugi 1986 JPN 25 01:56:05 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:00:14 00:00:00 00:36:27
10 Blair Jordan 1982 NZL 5 01:56:38 00:19:54 00:00:00 00:59:44 00:00:00 00:37:00
11 Teppei Takeuchi JPN 17 01:56:51 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:00:11 00:00:00 00:37:13
12 Kazuma Higa 1986 JPN 19 01:57:00 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:00:14 00:00:00 00:37:23
13 Yutaro Harada JPN 15 01:57:09 00:20:41 00:00:00 01:00:57 00:00:00 00:35:31
14 Eanna Mc Grath 1976 IRL 14 01:57:22 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:01:39 00:00:00 00:34:39
15 Satoshi Iwata 1980 JPN 9 01:57:39 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:00:02 00:00:00 00:37:53
16 Hiroki Hikida 1972 JPN 29 01:57:45 00:19:05 00:00:00 00:59:56 00:00:00 00:38:45
17 Kodo Hiramatsu 1980 JPN 8 01:58:34 00:20:51 00:00:00 01:00:43 00:00:00 00:36:59
18 Yuya Shigeta 1982 JPN 7 01:58:43 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:00:02 00:00:00 00:39:11
19 Taichi Inudo 1983 JPN 32 01:59:37 00:20:24 00:00:00 00:58:34 00:00:00 00:40:39
20 Hideo Nakagome JPN 26 01:59:48 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:38:10
21 Sean O'Neill 1983 AUS 28 02:01:09 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:01:36 00:00:00 00:38:32
22 Takahiro Toyama 1983 JPN 0 02:01:31 00:19:25 00:00:00 01:00:14 00:00:00 00:41:52
23 Hirotaka Nakano 1985 JPN 35 02:01:33 00:20:44 00:00:00 01:01:54 00:00:00 00:38:54
24 Sho Higashino 1984 JPN 22 02:02:24 00:20:56 00:00:00 01:01:46 00:00:00 00:39:42
25 Kazuki Inoue 1982 JPN 24 02:02:48 00:20:48 00:00:00 01:01:51 00:00:00 00:40:09
26 Yusaku Okano 1988 JPN 37 02:03:27 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:00:57 00:00:00 00:41:51
27 Shinji Iwai JPN 12 02:05:54 00:19:19 00:00:00 01:00:09 00:00:00 00:46:26
28 Masaya Tamura JPN 20 02:08:11 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:03:19 00:00:00 00:45:28
DNF Shinya Hirotomi JPN 30 00:00:00 00:23:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Toshihito Ino 1978 JPN 31 00:00:00 00:19:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kosuke Kanda 1986 JPN 33 00:00:00 00:21:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Takuya Kondo 1981 JPN 34 00:00:00 00:21:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daiki Masuda JPN 11 00:00:00 00:21:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brett Mckeown AUS 21 00:00:00 00:18:11 00:00:00 01:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Junichi Otani JPN 0 00:00:00 00:22:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuichi Sato 1981 JPN 38 00:00:00 00:20:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joao Cavaleiro 1983 POR 18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jun Ohtani 1962 JPN 36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 1 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brett Lee AUS 27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shingo Yoshikoshi JPN 16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00