Results: 2006 Salford BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Salford, Great Britain • 30 Jul, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Samantha Warriner 1971 NZL 2 02:04:28 00:21:44 00:00:27 01:06:41 00:00:20 00:35:16
2 Mariana Ohata 1978 BRA 27 02:04:51 00:21:38 00:00:28 01:06:41 00:00:27 00:35:36
3 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 5 02:04:56 00:21:33 00:00:28 01:06:50 00:00:20 00:35:43
4 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 02:05:18 00:21:36 00:00:27 01:06:46 00:00:20 00:36:07
5 Joelle Franzmann 1978 GER 3 02:05:37 00:21:40 00:00:28 01:06:41 00:00:20 00:36:26
6 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 19 02:05:41 00:21:31 00:00:28 01:06:49 00:00:25 00:36:29
7 Liz Blatchford 1980 GBR 15 02:05:48 00:21:32 00:00:28 01:06:55 00:00:24 00:36:29
8 Debbie Tanner 1982 NZL 4 02:06:16 00:22:29 00:00:28 01:08:16 00:00:20 00:34:44
9 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 9 02:06:35 00:23:03 00:00:27 01:07:41 00:00:23 00:35:04
10 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 10 02:06:37 00:22:28 00:00:27 01:08:15 00:00:23 00:35:06
11 Akiko Sekine 1975 JPN 30 02:06:39 00:23:00 00:00:31 01:07:35 00:00:28 00:35:06
12 Andrea Whitcombe 1971 GBR 1 02:06:54 00:22:16 00:00:28 01:08:37 00:00:20 00:35:14
13 Julie Dibens 1975 GBR 22 02:07:11 00:21:40 00:00:28 01:06:41 00:00:26 00:37:55
14 Olga Zausaylova 1978 RUS 65 02:07:19 00:22:31 00:00:27 01:07:55 00:00:37 00:35:52
15 Erin Densham 1985 AUS 39 02:07:24 00:22:59 00:00:28 01:07:36 00:00:30 00:35:53
16 Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 23 02:07:27 00:22:21 00:00:28 01:08:14 00:00:26 00:35:59
17 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 21 02:07:33 00:22:40 00:00:30 01:08:03 00:00:26 00:35:55
18 Anneliese Heard 1981 GBR 20 02:07:49 00:21:30 00:00:28 01:06:53 00:00:25 00:38:34
19 Lenka Zemanova 1979 CZE 17 02:07:55 00:22:19 00:00:27 01:08:27 00:00:25 00:36:20
20 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 44 02:07:59 00:23:02 00:00:28 01:07:27 00:00:31 00:36:29
21 Camille Cierpik 1985 FRA 52 02:08:04 00:22:18 00:00:28 01:08:18 00:00:33 00:36:26
22 Mirinda Carfrae 1981 AUS 16 02:08:16 00:23:05 00:00:28 01:07:34 00:00:24 00:36:45
23 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 12 02:08:19 00:21:55 00:00:28 01:08:48 00:00:23 00:36:48
24 Kate Roberts 1983 RSA 40 02:08:22 00:23:07 00:00:28 01:07:42 00:00:32 00:36:35
25 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 68 02:08:24 00:23:10 00:00:28 01:07:21 00:00:37 00:36:50
26 Vanessa Raw 1984 GBR 59 02:08:25 00:21:45 00:00:32 01:08:53 00:00:35 00:36:43
27 Carole Peon 1978 FRA 18 02:08:38 00:21:52 00:00:31 01:08:47 00:00:25 00:37:06
28 Beatrice Lanza 1982 ITA 25 02:08:53 00:22:53 00:00:31 01:07:47 00:00:27 00:37:17
29 Michelle Lindsay 1983 USA 64 02:09:03 00:23:00 00:00:32 01:07:37 00:00:36 00:37:20
30 Anna Supinova 1981 CZE 49 02:09:08 00:23:05 00:00:28 01:07:42 00:00:33 00:37:20
31 Lisa Mensink 1977 CAN 02:09:14 00:22:29 00:00:28 01:08:07 00:00:28 00:37:43
32 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 57 02:09:15 00:21:53 00:00:32 01:08:42 00:00:35 00:37:36
33 Wieke Hoogzaad 1970 NED 60 02:09:16 00:23:07 00:00:30 01:07:22 00:00:35 00:37:42
34 Zurine Rodriguez 1982 ESP 26 02:09:19 00:22:30 00:00:32 01:08:06 00:00:27 00:37:47
35 Carina Prinz 1985 AUT 58 02:09:27 00:22:37 00:00:30 01:08:01 00:00:35 00:37:46
36 Sibylle Matter 1973 SUI 33 02:09:44 00:22:26 00:00:28 01:08:15 00:00:28 00:38:08
37 Mari Rabie 1986 RSA 29 02:10:07 00:21:40 00:00:30 01:09:44 00:00:28 00:37:47
38 Andrea Walkó 1978 HUN 42 02:10:24 00:22:25 00:00:32 01:08:19 00:00:31 00:38:39
39 Svetlana Blazevic 1980 SRB 34 02:10:37 00:22:19 00:00:30 01:08:31 00:00:28 00:38:49
40 Olga Dmitrieva 1981 RUS 63 02:10:52 00:22:39 00:00:30 01:08:01 00:00:36 00:39:07
41 Lucie Zelenkova 1974 CZE 48 02:10:52 00:21:48 00:00:32 01:08:54 00:00:32 00:39:09
42 Radka Vodickova 1984 CZE 46 02:10:54 00:23:07 00:00:28 01:07:42 00:00:32 00:39:06
43 Michelle Dillon 1973 GBR 6 02:10:59 00:23:55 00:00:28 01:10:11 00:00:20 00:36:04
44 Leesa White 1976 AUS 36 02:11:07 00:23:06 00:00:30 01:07:33 00:00:28 00:39:31
45 Merja Kiviranta 1977 FIN 43 02:11:09 00:23:34 00:00:28 01:10:17 00:00:31 00:36:20
46 Ewa Dederko 1974 POL 45 02:11:18 00:23:57 00:00:28 01:09:59 00:00:32 00:36:23
47 Birgit Cals-Berk 1982 NED 38 02:11:27 00:21:59 00:00:28 01:08:47 00:00:30 00:39:45
48 Anastasiya Polyanskaya Yatsenko 1986 RUS 37 02:11:40 00:21:50 00:00:28 01:08:51 00:00:30 00:40:03
49 Olga Generalova 1972 RUS 31 02:11:57 00:23:07 00:00:28 01:07:43 00:00:28 00:40:13
50 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 69 02:12:22 00:22:27 00:00:32 01:08:06 00:00:38 00:40:41
51 Fiorella D'Croz 1979 COL 61 02:12:39 00:22:57 00:00:30 01:07:42 00:00:36 00:40:56
52 Anina Stampfli 1984 SUI 55 02:12:55 00:22:30 00:00:30 01:08:07 00:00:34 00:41:15
53 Karen Sindall 1981 GBR 56 02:13:14 00:23:07 00:00:32 01:10:38 00:00:34 00:38:22
54 Evelyn Williamson 1971 NZL 24 02:13:40 00:22:35 00:00:30 01:13:32 00:00:26 00:36:39
55 Irina Kirchler 1983 AUT 53 02:14:00 00:23:58 00:00:28 01:09:53 00:00:34 00:39:08
56 Olesya Prystayko 1985 UKR 54 02:16:04 00:26:39 00:00:26 01:10:55 00:00:34 00:37:32
57 Evgenia Sukhoruchenkova 1986 RUS 67 02:16:20 00:24:02 00:00:33 01:15:02 00:00:37 00:36:07
58 Taryn Mcleod 1981 NZL 51 02:16:48 00:22:28 00:00:30 01:14:26 00:00:33 00:38:53
59 Deniz Dimaki 1977 GRE 02:17:24 00:24:26 00:00:34 01:14:33 00:00:33 00:37:20
DNF Alicia Kaye 1983 USA 47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Saori Ohmatsu JPN 35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ana Burgos 1967 ESP 8 00:00:00 00:23:57 00:00:30 01:10:10 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Eva Dollinger 1978 AUT 14 00:00:00 00:22:11 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emma Forward 1976 AUS 62 00:00:00 00:23:00 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marion Lorblanchet 1983 FRA 41 00:00:00 00:22:18 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 11 00:00:00 00:22:05 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Keiko Tanaka 1984 JPN 28 00:00:00 00:21:40 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rosie Clarke 1986 GBR 66 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00