Results: 2006 Singapore ITU Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Singapore, Singapore • 01 Jul, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bryce Quirk 1978 AUS 11 01:49:35 00:17:28 00:00:00 01:00:35 00:00:00 00:31:33
2 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 15 01:49:50 00:17:29 00:00:00 01:00:33 00:00:00 00:31:48
3 Ben Pulham 1981 NZL 17 01:50:59 00:17:33 00:00:00 01:00:25 00:00:00 00:33:00
4 Omar Tayara Rodriguez 1979 ITU 22 01:51:24 00:17:24 00:00:00 01:00:41 00:00:00 00:33:20
5 Brad Beven 1969 AUS 12 01:52:23 00:17:30 00:00:00 01:00:31 00:00:00 00:34:22
6 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 25 01:52:58 00:17:27 00:00:00 01:00:36 00:00:00 00:34:56
7 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 1 01:53:24 00:17:30 00:00:00 01:00:27 00:00:00 00:35:27
8 Tim Porter AUS 10 01:53:46 00:18:27 00:00:00 01:00:11 00:00:00 00:35:09
9 Blair Jordan 1982 NZL 14 01:54:15 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:00:18 00:00:00 00:35:33
10 Brent Schuster AUS 55 01:54:39 00:18:11 00:00:00 01:00:39 00:00:00 00:35:49
11 Mani Singh IND 6 01:55:16 00:17:31 00:00:00 01:00:35 00:00:00 00:37:09
12 Thijs Hubber 1983 NZL 67 01:55:26 00:18:31 00:00:00 01:00:20 00:00:00 00:36:35
13 Hamish Johnson 1981 NZL 18 01:58:28 00:19:03 00:00:00 01:02:27 00:00:00 00:36:59
14 Ben Walters 1977 GBR 26 01:58:33 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:01:31 00:00:00 00:37:09
15 Barry Chun Sing Lee 1991 MAS 60 01:59:11 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:01:57 00:00:00 00:37:27
16 Kenta Ando 1976 MAC 3 01:59:28 00:18:12 00:00:00 01:03:12 00:00:00 00:38:04
17 Ryan O'Neill GBR 9 01:59:45 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:01:31 00:00:00 00:38:26
18 Christopher Felgate 1982 ZIM 16 02:00:29 00:17:40 00:00:00 01:03:47 00:00:00 00:39:04
19 Jamie Rhodes 1985 AUS 56 02:00:43 00:17:28 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:42:46
20 Shanon Barnett 1983 NZL 19 02:01:37 00:19:51 00:00:00 01:01:37 00:00:00 00:40:11
21 Ying Ren Mok 1988 SGP 63 02:02:40 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:40:47
22 Cameron Good 1986 AUS 65 02:03:46 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:01:44 00:00:00 00:42:24
23 Chang Yon Lee 1987 KOR 7 02:04:35 00:17:33 00:00:00 01:01:22 00:00:00 00:45:40
24 Yuichi Sato 1981 JPN 8 02:04:35 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:39:29
25 Jing Hean Cheng 1987 SGP 62 02:06:02 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:02:28 00:00:00 00:44:30
26 Eugene Wai Yong Chan MAS 2 02:12:25 00:21:19 00:00:00 01:08:42 00:00:00 00:42:27
27 Jin Seop Shin 1978 KOR 54 02:14:08 00:22:51 00:00:00 01:09:44 00:00:00 00:41:34
28 Thaddeus Cheong Wing Kit SGP 61 02:16:54 00:21:15 00:00:00 01:09:03 00:00:00 00:46:38
29 Sutat Prathom THA 57 02:20:31 00:30:18 00:00:00 01:11:06 00:00:00 00:39:07
30 Sheng Ren, Clement Chow 1988 SGP 66 02:24:53 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:19:16 00:00:00 00:46:32
31 Kelvin Zheng Zhou Ng MAS 53 02:28:38 00:22:51 00:00:00 01:18:37 00:00:00 00:47:10
DNF Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 4 00:00:00 00:17:27 00:00:00 01:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00