Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andrew Fisher GBR 427 02:00:43 00:19:16 00:01:16 01:04:22 00:00:41 00:35:09
2 Erik Dam 1971 DEN 405 02:01:23 00:18:02 00:01:19 01:06:00 00:00:54 00:35:09
3 Vaclav Glaser 1970 CZE 401 02:01:56 00:17:59 00:01:17 01:04:18 00:00:56 00:37:27
4 Fredrik Schriever-Abeln 1971 SWE 436 02:02:59 00:17:53 00:01:35 01:05:16 00:00:57 00:37:19
5 Christian Marloth 1968 DEN 417 02:03:12 00:20:26 00:01:25 01:02:59 00:01:00 00:37:23
6 Thorbjorn Jensen 1970 DEN 414 02:03:24 00:19:21 00:01:15 01:04:06 00:00:54 00:37:50
7 Andre Van Der Merwe 1971 GBR 432 02:05:05 00:19:05 00:01:29 01:07:23 00:00:58 00:36:10
8 Jens Gydesen 1970 DEN 408 02:05:33 00:20:07 00:01:27 01:04:45 00:00:48 00:38:27
9 Martin Spenner-Bitsch 1970 DEN 423 02:07:21 00:21:27 00:01:30 01:05:35 00:00:56 00:37:51
10 Andrew Shipton 1969 GBR 431 02:07:25 00:18:51 00:01:27 01:04:28 00:00:48 00:41:51
11 Hugo Ecija Bernal 1971 ESP 437 02:13:05 00:20:45 00:01:27 01:06:25 00:01:07 00:43:23
12 Kenneth Lund Hansen 1972 DEN 409 02:14:06 00:24:28 00:01:36 01:06:01 00:00:48 00:41:14
13 Cameron Adams 1972 DEN 402 02:14:17 00:21:10 00:02:08 01:06:33 00:00:56 00:43:32
14 Oleksandr Bilous 1968 UKR 434 02:14:41 00:18:30 00:02:01 01:10:45 00:01:21 00:42:06
15 Mike Adams 1969 GBR 424 02:18:13 00:22:53 00:01:45 01:10:35 00:00:56 00:42:05
16 Claus Bjerregaard 1971 DEN 403 02:18:34 00:25:26 00:02:33 01:06:39 00:01:18 00:42:39
17 Thomas Blom Kristensen 1972 DEN 415 02:19:45 00:23:42 00:01:55 01:11:01 00:01:17 00:41:51
18 John Murray 1968 GBR 430 02:20:10 00:24:38 00:01:50 01:09:59 00:00:56 00:42:47
19 Martin Dennys 1968 GBR 425 02:20:18 00:23:12 00:01:29 01:11:26 00:01:18 00:42:54
20 Paul Mcgreal 1972 GBR 429 02:21:11 00:25:30 00:01:37 01:08:19 00:01:07 00:44:39
21 Jesper Numelin 1971 DEN 418 02:25:18 00:28:49 00:02:36 01:09:47 00:01:26 00:42:40
22 Robert Wild 1968 GBR 433 02:25:19 00:22:13 00:01:37 01:14:25 00:01:02 00:46:04
23 Morten Ankjaer Jensen 1971 DEN 412 02:26:58 00:27:22 00:02:33 01:11:25 00:01:16 00:44:24
24 Réné Frolund 1970 DEN 407 02:27:59 00:25:12 00:02:12 01:14:51 00:02:18 00:43:28
25 Morten Quist 1971 DEN 421 02:29:10 00:30:05 00:02:59 01:12:37 00:01:16 00:42:15
26 Thomas Spang Olsen 1970 DEN 419 02:29:25 00:30:17 00:02:16 01:13:06 00:01:37 00:42:08
27 Tage Jensen 1969 DEN 413 02:31:30 00:29:53 00:02:35 01:09:28 00:02:07 00:47:27
28 Ian Dare 1969 DEN 406 02:35:42 00:26:27 00:02:34 01:13:17 00:01:26 00:51:58
29 Lars Cortsen 1968 DEN 404 02:35:45 00:30:41 00:02:16 01:10:58 00:01:58 00:49:54
30 Allan Salmi Sommer 1972 DEN 422 02:36:43 00:30:40 00:02:23 01:15:22 00:01:13 00:47:07
31 Jens Islin 1971 DEN 411 02:39:58 00:33:15 00:02:56 01:10:52 00:02:12 00:50:44
32 Mikkel Mantzius 1970 DEN 416 02:47:08 00:27:38 00:03:39 01:20:43 00:02:07 00:53:02
DNF Jan Petersen 1968 DEN 420 00:00:00 00:25:21 00:02:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Drew 1970 GBR 426 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas-Martin Hansen 1969 DEN 410 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rob Mackinlay GBR 428 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andriy Yastrebov 1970 UKR 435 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00