Results: 2007 Hong Kong ITU Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Hong Kong, Hong Kong • 23 Sep, 2007
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 60 02:00:20 00:19:55 00:01:00 01:06:44 00:00:56 00:31:42
2 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 63 02:00:36 00:19:53 00:01:00 01:06:26 00:01:13 00:32:00
3 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 68 02:01:18 00:19:56 00:00:48 01:06:42 00:01:13 00:32:37
4 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 61 02:02:10 00:19:47 00:00:57 01:08:04 00:01:10 00:32:10
5 Yulian Malyshev 1982 RUS 67 02:02:53 00:19:48 00:01:04 01:08:38 00:01:16 00:32:08
6 James Seear 1986 AUS 0 02:03:09 00:19:50 00:01:08 01:08:25 00:01:08 00:32:36
7 Petr Bures 1980 CZE 70 02:03:49 00:20:04 00:00:48 01:08:28 00:01:16 00:33:13
8 Mark Fretta 1980 USA 64 02:03:59 00:19:52 00:01:03 01:08:37 00:01:13 00:33:15
9 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 62 02:04:26 00:20:07 00:00:46 01:08:32 00:01:18 00:33:44
10 Andrew Wright 1983 HKG 66 02:04:31 00:19:57 00:00:56 01:09:28 00:00:58 00:33:09
11 Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 69 02:05:35 00:19:57 00:00:56 01:08:38 00:01:08 00:34:54
12 Will Green NZL 74 02:06:13 00:20:01 00:00:48 01:08:40 00:01:10 00:35:34
13 Liam Scopes NZL 72 02:06:46 00:21:26 00:00:56 01:09:59 00:01:03 00:33:22
14 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 73 02:07:24 00:20:57 00:01:04 01:10:25 00:00:57 00:34:00
15 Roman Nikitenko 1987 KAZ 78 02:08:05 00:21:16 00:00:51 01:10:12 00:01:03 00:34:43
16 Andrew Russell 1980 CAN 79 02:08:05 00:21:03 00:00:53 01:10:25 00:01:08 00:34:38
17 Lau Ching Yin Lemuel HKG 80 02:08:40 00:21:27 00:00:48 01:10:00 00:01:18 00:35:04
18 Aslan Abdrakhmanov 1987 KAZ 77 02:08:58 00:21:33 00:00:51 01:09:58 00:00:58 00:35:37
19 Hsieh Chun Ching Jason HKG 91 02:12:03 00:21:23 00:00:48 01:10:04 00:01:13 00:38:31
20 Rob Creasy 1980 NZL 90 02:13:47 00:21:32 00:00:57 01:12:55 00:01:13 00:37:09
21 Zhongwei Zhou 1982 CHN 102 02:13:58 00:21:21 00:00:54 01:14:54 00:01:00 00:35:47
22 Faquan Bai 1986 CHN 83 02:14:06 00:20:02 00:01:00 01:17:31 00:01:00 00:34:30
23 Lin Chen 1986 CHN 89 02:14:06 00:20:59 00:00:58 01:17:16 00:01:10 00:33:42
24 Roman Bauer 1985 KAZ 76 02:14:33 00:21:32 00:00:54 01:14:40 00:01:16 00:36:12
25 Ying Ren Mok 1988 SGP 96 02:14:43 00:21:27 00:00:53 01:17:08 00:01:13 00:33:59
26 Dickson Tam Joe Dick 1986 HKG 98 02:16:12 00:21:25 00:00:48 01:16:04 00:01:13 00:36:40
27 Hao-Hsiang Wang 1987 TPE 100 02:16:40 00:21:27 00:00:56 01:14:53 00:01:06 00:38:16
28 Wei Rong, Shaun Phoon SGP 97 02:18:08 00:21:19 00:00:56 01:13:38 00:01:08 00:41:07
29 Samuel Leung Ching Yin HKG 84 02:19:11 00:21:19 00:00:53 01:14:56 00:00:58 00:41:04
30 Chen-Chan Wei 1985 TPE 101 02:20:11 00:23:39 00:01:13 01:16:47 00:00:58 00:37:34
31 Michal Bucek 1981 SVK 87 02:24:54 00:23:38 00:00:57 01:18:45 00:01:03 00:40:30
32 Shen-Yen Hsieh 1985 TPE 92 02:28:59 00:21:17 00:01:00 01:22:22 00:00:57 00:43:21
33 Lap Chon Ku 1986 MAC 94 02:35:36 00:26:49 00:01:06 01:24:27 00:00:57 00:42:14
34 Rewat Kpokaew THA 93 02:35:56 00:27:30 00:01:03 01:23:52 00:00:57 00:42:33
DNF Ben Pulham 1981 NZL 65 00:00:00 00:11:20 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dane Robinson AUS 75 00:00:00 00:19:59 00:01:13 01:11:14 00:01:03 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Batrun KAZ 81 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ricco Chan Ye Ko HKG 88 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John Lam Ka Tsun HKG 95 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 71 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00