Results: 2008 Brno ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Brno, Czech Republic • 18 May, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 1 01:54:42 00:17:41 00:00:00 01:05:26 00:00:00 00:31:33
2 Nils Frommhold 1986 GER 8 01:54:58 00:17:45 00:00:00 01:05:16 00:00:00 00:31:55
3 Jan Van Berkel 1986 SUI 16 01:54:58 00:17:50 00:00:00 01:05:16 00:00:00 00:31:51
4 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 9 01:54:59 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:05:30 00:00:00 00:31:41
5 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 87 01:55:23 00:17:49 00:00:00 01:05:19 00:00:00 00:32:11
6 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 72 01:55:33 00:17:49 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:32:25
7 Tamás Lipták 1979 HUN 2 01:55:38 00:17:38 00:00:00 01:05:46 00:00:00 00:32:10
8 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 10 01:55:47 00:18:03 00:00:00 01:05:03 00:00:00 00:32:37
9 Patrick Lange GER 71 01:55:51 00:18:08 00:00:00 01:05:02 00:00:00 00:32:39
10 Martin Pejsar 1981 CZE 14 01:56:00 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:04:47 00:00:00 00:32:58
11 Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 44 01:56:03 00:18:17 00:00:00 01:04:58 00:00:00 00:32:47
12 Riccardo Toselli ITA 32 01:56:04 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:05:14 00:00:00 00:32:52
13 Marc-Yvan De Kaenel 1985 SUI 22 01:56:08 00:17:54 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:32:58
14 Lukas Salvisberg 1987 SUI 77 01:56:11 00:17:37 00:00:00 01:05:28 00:00:00 00:33:04
15 Balázs Pocsai 1983 HUN 7 01:56:15 00:17:47 00:00:00 01:05:30 00:00:00 00:32:54
16 Danilo Brustolon ITA 19 01:56:17 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:04:52 00:00:00 00:33:07
17 Pavel Simko 1982 SVK 3 01:56:24 00:18:18 00:00:00 01:04:48 00:00:00 00:33:17
18 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 40 01:56:27 00:18:16 00:00:00 01:04:55 00:00:00 00:33:14
19 Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 4 01:56:38 00:17:56 00:00:00 01:05:22 00:00:00 00:33:19
20 Albert Parreño 1987 ESP 54 01:56:44 00:17:37 00:00:00 01:05:29 00:00:00 00:33:34
21 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 6 01:56:45 00:17:45 00:00:00 01:05:25 00:00:00 00:33:32
22 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 29 01:56:54 00:17:40 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:33:41
23 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 88 01:56:56 00:17:59 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:33:42
24 Tim Lange 1988 GER 12 01:56:59 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:04:55 00:00:00 00:33:46
25 Per Bittner GER 34 01:57:10 00:17:55 00:00:00 01:05:24 00:00:00 00:33:50
26 Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 24 01:57:38 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:05:00 00:00:00 00:34:21
27 Giulio Molinari 1988 ITA 35 01:57:43 00:17:32 00:00:00 01:04:34 00:00:00 00:35:35
28 Alfréd Török 1985 HUN 33 01:57:49 00:17:43 00:00:00 01:05:30 00:00:00 00:34:34
29 Edo Van Der Meer 1984 NED 17 01:57:57 00:17:54 00:00:00 01:05:18 00:00:00 00:34:42
30 Imre Csortos 1987 HUN 80 01:58:01 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:05:22 00:00:00 00:34:37
31 Vladimir Pospichal 1985 CZE 83 01:58:12 00:18:21 00:00:00 01:04:53 00:00:00 00:34:57
32 Uros Seme SLO 50 01:58:26 00:17:34 00:00:00 01:05:54 00:00:00 00:34:57
33 Ilia Mazhukin 1986 RUS 27 01:58:30 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:06:21 00:00:00 00:33:15
34 Lander Dircken 1985 BEL 79 01:58:33 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:06:43 00:00:00 00:33:34
35 Erik Strand 1986 SWE 45 01:58:40 00:18:03 00:00:00 01:05:05 00:00:00 00:35:30
36 Tamás Nógrádi 1985 HUN 25 01:58:48 00:18:32 00:00:00 01:06:26 00:00:00 00:33:47
37 Andrej Orlicky 1977 SVK 56 01:59:09 00:18:21 00:00:00 01:06:50 00:00:00 00:33:56
38 Olivier Eschler 1987 SUI 48 01:59:14 00:18:22 00:00:00 01:04:52 00:00:00 00:36:00
39 Jaroslav Pejsar 1984 CZE 51 01:59:22 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:07:16 00:00:00 00:34:19
40 Matthias Annaheim 1987 SUI 53 01:59:30 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:34:35
41 Manuel Kueng 1987 SUI 65 01:59:32 00:17:50 00:00:00 01:05:29 00:00:00 00:36:11
42 Gerbert Van Den Biggelaar NED 70 01:59:37 00:18:26 00:00:00 01:06:34 00:00:00 00:34:36
43 Lukas Tomasek 1988 CZE 01:59:39 00:18:16 00:00:00 01:05:03 00:00:00 00:36:17
44 Filip Przymusinski 1983 POL 85 01:59:57 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:06:16 00:00:00 00:34:44
45 Jedrzej Przybylski 1988 POL 52 02:00:08 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:04:57 00:00:00 00:36:54
46 Péter Hömöstrei 1986 HUN 73 02:00:11 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:06:31 00:00:00 00:35:02
47 Stefan Podany 1986 AUT 66 02:00:19 00:17:45 00:00:00 01:07:19 00:00:00 00:35:13
48 Dominik Berger 1983 AUT 15 02:00:21 00:18:05 00:00:00 01:05:17 00:00:00 00:36:54
49 Davide Bargellini 1988 ITA 69 02:00:23 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:37:04
50 Alexander Abramov RUS 67 02:00:35 00:18:56 00:00:00 01:06:10 00:00:00 00:35:25
51 Zbynek Pospichal 1986 CZE 57 02:01:14 00:18:28 00:00:00 01:06:37 00:00:00 00:36:04
52 Frantisek Kubinek 1988 CZE 62 02:01:34 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:05:37 00:00:00 00:38:04
53 Benjamin Strauß 1988 GER 86 02:01:41 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:07:08 00:00:00 00:36:34
54 Willem Brems 1988 BEL 76 02:01:46 00:17:38 00:00:00 01:05:40 00:00:00 00:38:28
55 Erih Pecnik SLO 81 02:02:00 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:06:26 00:00:00 00:36:41
56 Bojan Cebin 1986 SLO 28 02:02:54 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:08:10 00:00:00 00:34:25
57 Svyatoslav Tsvetkov 1981 UKR 30 02:03:16 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:06:54 00:00:00 00:38:06
58 Péter Czencz Jr. 1982 HUN 46 02:03:26 00:18:22 00:00:00 01:10:19 00:00:00 00:34:43
59 Ladislav Dvorak 1982 CZE 64 02:03:42 00:18:39 00:00:00 01:09:57 00:00:00 00:35:05
60 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 75 02:03:45 00:18:39 00:00:00 01:10:07 00:00:00 00:34:58
61 Anton Vitolin 1987 UKR 42 02:03:46 00:18:25 00:00:00 01:10:13 00:00:00 00:35:06
62 Viktor Aloshyn 1988 UKR 61 02:04:20 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:10:22 00:00:00 00:35:33
63 Jan Janour 1983 CZE 5 02:04:29 00:17:59 00:00:00 01:09:20 00:00:00 00:37:08
64 Martin Hubacek 1989 SVK 49 02:04:58 00:18:34 00:00:00 01:08:51 00:00:00 00:37:33
65 Lukas Hirt 1988 CZE 58 02:05:46 00:18:48 00:00:00 01:08:25 00:00:00 00:38:32
66 Tomas Kroupa 1987 CZE 78 02:06:22 00:18:57 00:00:00 01:09:30 00:00:00 00:37:51
67 Aron Rudolf 1986 SUI 36 02:08:14 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:07:16 00:00:00 00:43:03
68 Petr Kozmon 1983 CZE 55 02:12:44 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:09:54 00:00:00 00:41:43
DNF Iñaki Baldellou 1988 ESP 63 00:00:00 00:18:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jannic Berger 1988 SUI 47 00:00:00 00:20:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Karl-Johan Danielsson 1985 SWE 60 00:00:00 00:18:48 00:00:00 01:06:24 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 11 00:00:00 00:17:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ludovic Dernier 1984 BEL 18 00:00:00 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:05:25 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sean Donnelly 1987 GER 74 00:00:00 00:17:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergiy Drozd 1982 MDA 41 00:00:00 00:17:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hauke Horstmann GER 23 00:00:00 00:18:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brian Jenkins 1981 IRL 31 00:00:00 00:22:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hubert Krol 1986 POL 59 00:00:00 00:20:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michal Kumstat 1982 CZE 37 00:00:00 00:18:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Lewis 1983 GBR 84 00:00:00 00:20:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christian Lohner GER 39 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Giannis Mouhos 1985 GRE 38 00:00:00 00:18:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Plese 1983 SLO 43 00:00:00 00:20:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Reitmayr 1984 AUT 21 00:00:00 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:07:03 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jens Toft 1986 DEN 20 00:00:00 00:17:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Varga 1989 SVK 68 00:00:00 00:17:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marc Widmer 1984 SUI 26 00:00:00 00:18:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00