Results: 2008 Richards Bay BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Richards Bay, South Africa • 04 May, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 19 01:52:49 00:18:28 00:00:54 01:02:16 00:00:20 00:30:51
2 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 25 01:52:50 00:18:20 00:00:56 01:02:03 00:00:20 00:31:12
3 Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 10 01:52:50 00:18:24 00:00:54 01:02:23 00:00:20 00:30:52
4 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 5 01:53:00 00:18:32 00:00:51 01:02:18 00:00:19 00:31:01
5 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 29 01:53:05 00:18:20 00:00:54 01:02:24 00:00:18 00:31:10
6 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 8 01:53:17 00:18:32 00:00:52 01:02:13 00:00:20 00:31:22
7 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 6 01:53:30 00:18:18 00:00:54 01:02:29 00:00:20 00:31:27
8 Sander Berk 1979 NED 11 01:53:31 00:18:22 00:00:58 01:02:21 00:00:25 00:31:25
9 Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 34 01:53:34 00:18:14 00:01:00 01:02:25 00:00:26 00:31:27
10 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 27 01:53:37 00:18:24 00:00:53 01:02:27 00:00:21 00:31:34
11 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 16 01:53:46 00:18:12 00:00:58 01:02:31 00:00:24 00:31:42
12 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 24 01:53:49 00:18:15 00:00:53 01:02:25 00:00:19 00:31:57
13 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 20 01:53:58 00:18:19 00:00:56 01:02:27 00:00:24 00:31:53
14 Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 47 01:54:03 00:18:30 00:00:52 01:02:18 00:00:24 00:32:02
15 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 3 01:54:08 00:18:24 00:00:52 01:02:25 00:00:21 00:32:08
16 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 18 01:54:24 00:18:31 00:00:50 01:02:20 00:00:28 00:32:17
17 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 15 01:54:37 00:18:17 00:00:54 01:02:31 00:00:28 00:32:29
18 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 9 01:54:41 00:18:24 00:00:48 01:02:25 00:00:19 00:32:45
19 Matt Chrabot 1983 USA 22 01:54:43 00:18:22 00:00:53 01:02:25 00:00:21 00:32:42
20 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 32 01:54:49 00:18:22 00:00:53 01:02:24 00:00:20 00:32:52
21 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 31 01:54:54 00:18:26 00:00:56 01:02:19 00:00:28 00:32:46
22 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 14 01:54:56 00:18:21 00:00:54 01:02:24 00:00:24 00:32:54
23 Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 36 01:55:05 00:18:34 00:00:53 01:02:14 00:00:25 00:33:00
24 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 26 01:55:14 00:18:23 00:00:56 01:02:19 00:00:20 00:33:15
25 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 33 01:55:27 00:18:26 00:00:54 01:02:19 00:00:28 00:33:22
26 Marko Albert 1979 EST 28 01:55:35 00:18:08 00:00:52 01:02:42 00:00:24 00:33:30
27 David Hauss 1984 FRA 45 01:55:39 00:18:24 00:00:57 01:02:17 00:00:24 00:33:38
28 Christopher Felgate 1982 ZIM 35 01:55:42 00:18:34 00:00:51 01:02:17 00:00:25 00:33:36
29 Matt Hopper 1977 AUS 17 01:55:55 00:18:25 00:00:53 01:02:25 00:00:24 00:33:49
30 Kent Horner 1982 RSA 23 01:56:15 00:18:15 00:00:54 01:02:31 00:00:24 00:34:10
31 Sebastien Gacond 1978 SUI 39 01:56:30 00:18:10 00:00:51 01:02:39 00:00:21 00:34:30
32 Clemente Alonso 1978 ESP 40 01:56:44 00:18:28 00:01:00 01:02:15 00:00:30 00:34:31
33 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 30 01:57:08 00:18:15 00:00:57 01:02:04 00:00:24 00:35:27
34 Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 37 01:58:02 00:18:26 00:00:56 01:02:20 00:00:26 00:35:55
35 Gareth Halverson 1984 AUS 41 01:59:00 00:18:22 00:00:53 01:02:24 00:00:20 00:37:04
36 Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA 12 01:59:07 00:18:30 00:00:54 01:06:56 00:00:23 00:32:24
37 David Morison RSA 51 02:01:01 00:19:29 00:00:54 01:05:59 00:00:23 00:34:18
38 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 49 02:01:46 00:19:18 00:00:50 01:06:12 00:00:25 00:35:02
39 Youri Severin NED 48 02:01:53 00:18:34 00:00:54 01:06:55 00:00:27 00:35:06
40 Jose Tovar ESP 38 02:02:14 00:18:37 00:00:51 01:06:53 00:00:33 00:35:21
41 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 44 02:02:18 00:19:23 00:00:56 01:06:03 00:00:25 00:35:34
DNF Erhard Wolfaardt 1983 RSA 21 00:00:00 00:18:22 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Didier Brocard 1977 SUI 42 00:00:00 00:18:27 00:00:54 01:02:17 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 43 00:00:00 00:18:33 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Perg 1972 AUT 50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00