2008 Split ITU Triathlon European Cup : Aug 30 2008 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Zvonko Cubric CRO 01:48:04 00:18:19 00:00:46 00:55:16 00:00:24 00:33:18
2 Alberto Alessandroni ITA 01:48:27 00:18:22 00:00:48 00:55:14 00:00:24 00:33:40
3 Yohann Vincent FRA 01:49:59 00:18:44 00:00:43 00:57:47 00:00:24 00:32:18
4 Andreas Giglmayr AUT 01:50:10 00:18:44 00:00:43 00:57:47 00:00:26 00:32:27
5 Richard Varga SVK 01:50:22 00:17:59 00:00:48 00:55:36 00:00:24 00:35:35
6 Daniel Hofer ITA 01:51:32 00:18:41 00:00:43 00:57:51 00:00:21 00:33:53
7 Thomas Springer AUT 01:51:43 00:19:18 00:00:43 00:58:57 00:00:26 00:32:15
8 Danilo Brustolon ITA 01:52:25 00:19:26 00:00:43 00:58:56 00:00:24 00:32:56
9 Peter Bajai HUN 01:52:30 00:18:34 00:00:48 00:57:55 00:00:27 00:34:44
10 Manuel Canuto ITA 01:52:32 00:18:45 00:00:43 00:57:47 00:00:24 00:34:52
11 David Plese SLO 01:52:40 00:20:12 00:00:43 00:57:37 00:00:21 00:33:45
12 Bojan Cebin SLO 01:53:02 00:20:11 00:00:46 00:58:10 00:00:24 00:33:32
13 Felix Duchampt FRA 01:53:11 00:20:04 00:00:43 00:58:16 00:00:21 00:33:45
14 Luca Facchinetti ITA 01:53:42 00:18:28 00:00:48 00:58:00 00:00:24 00:36:00
15 Soren Binderup DEN 01:53:54 00:19:23 00:00:51 00:58:54 00:00:21 00:34:23
16 Martin Hubacek SVK 01:54:58 00:19:43 00:00:46 00:58:42 00:00:26 00:35:22
17 Peter Czencz (1982) HUN 01:55:23 00:19:21 00:00:56 00:58:51 00:00:26 00:35:47
18 Philippe Malcom BEL 01:56:01 00:20:04 00:00:48 00:58:17 00:00:24 00:36:28
19 Vladimir Savic SRB 01:56:40 00:19:23 00:00:53 00:58:54 00:00:31 00:36:58
20 Uros Seme SLO 01:56:56 00:18:38 00:00:51 00:59:37 00:00:26 00:37:22
21 Matija Lukina CRO 01:57:00 00:18:40 00:00:51 00:59:34 00:00:24 00:37:32
22 Matej Sporar CRO 01:57:48 00:20:14 00:00:46 01:01:39 00:00:21 00:34:46
23 Gordan Petkovic CRO 01:58:51 00:21:21 00:00:48 01:00:32 00:00:20 00:35:49
24 Andrej Vistica CRO 02:02:07 00:22:05 00:00:48 01:01:44 00:00:26 00:37:04
25 Ivo Maric CRO 02:03:19 00:20:04 00:00:51 01:01:48 00:00:21 00:40:14
26 Christoph Kullnig AUT 02:04:28 00:20:51 00:00:51 01:00:59 00:00:24 00:41:21
DNF Gabor Faldum HUN 00:00:00 00:18:49 00:00:46 00:59:34 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Martin Jandl AUT 00:00:00 00:19:17 00:00:43 00:59:07 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Matia Milovan CRO 00:00:00 00:20:00 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Dann Brook GBR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Benjamin Christophers NZL 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Luciano Farias ARG 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Joseph Lampe AUS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Yulian Malyshev RUS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Erih Pecnik SLO 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS John Polson AUS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Paul Reitmayr AUT 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jonathan Small DEN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Manuel Wyss SUI 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00