Results: 2008 Split ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Split, Croatia • 30 Aug, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Zvonko Cubric CRO 2 01:48:04 00:18:19 00:00:46 00:55:16 00:00:24 00:33:18
2 Alberto Alessandroni 1984 ITA 5 01:48:27 00:18:22 00:00:48 00:55:14 00:00:24 00:33:40
3 Yohann Vincent FRA 17 01:49:59 00:18:44 00:00:43 00:57:47 00:00:24 00:32:18
4 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 11 01:50:10 00:18:44 00:00:43 00:57:47 00:00:26 00:32:27
5 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 12 01:50:22 00:17:59 00:00:48 00:55:36 00:00:24 00:35:35
6 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 4 01:51:32 00:18:41 00:00:43 00:57:51 00:00:21 00:33:53
7 Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 6 01:51:43 00:19:18 00:00:43 00:58:57 00:00:26 00:32:15
8 Danilo Brustolon ITA 3 01:52:25 00:19:26 00:00:43 00:58:56 00:00:24 00:32:56
9 Péter Bajai 1981 HUN 7 01:52:30 00:18:34 00:00:48 00:57:55 00:00:27 00:34:44
10 Manuel Canuto ITA 28 01:52:32 00:18:45 00:00:43 00:57:47 00:00:24 00:34:52
11 David Plese 1983 SLO 18 01:52:40 00:20:12 00:00:43 00:57:37 00:00:21 00:33:45
12 Bojan Cebin 1986 SLO 13 01:53:02 00:20:11 00:00:46 00:58:10 00:00:24 00:33:32
13 Felix Duchampt 1989 FRA 30 01:53:11 00:20:04 00:00:43 00:58:16 00:00:21 00:33:45
14 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 31 01:53:42 00:18:28 00:00:48 00:58:00 00:00:24 00:36:00
15 Soren Binderup 1976 DEN 9 01:53:54 00:19:23 00:00:51 00:58:54 00:00:21 00:34:23
16 Martin Hubacek 1989 SVK 32 01:54:58 00:19:43 00:00:46 00:58:42 00:00:26 00:35:22
17 Péter Czencz Jr. 1982 HUN 21 01:55:23 00:19:21 00:00:56 00:58:51 00:00:26 00:35:47
18 Philippe Malcom BEL 35 01:56:01 00:20:04 00:00:48 00:58:17 00:00:24 00:36:28
19 Vladimir Savic 1976 SRB 20 01:56:40 00:19:23 00:00:53 00:58:54 00:00:31 00:36:58
20 Uros Seme 1981 SLO 40 01:56:56 00:18:38 00:00:51 00:59:37 00:00:26 00:37:22
21 Matija Lukina 1987 CRO 19 01:57:00 00:18:40 00:00:51 00:59:34 00:00:24 00:37:32
22 Matej Sporar 1989 CRO 41 01:57:48 00:20:14 00:00:46 01:01:39 00:00:21 00:34:46
23 Gordan Petkovic 1985 CRO 16 01:58:51 00:21:21 00:00:48 01:00:32 00:00:20 00:35:49
24 Andrej Vistica 1983 CRO 42 02:02:07 00:22:05 00:00:48 01:01:44 00:00:26 00:37:04
25 Ivo Maric CRO 36 02:03:19 00:20:04 00:00:51 01:01:48 00:00:21 00:40:14
26 Christoph Kullnig 1979 AUT 33 02:04:28 00:20:51 00:00:51 01:00:59 00:00:24 00:41:21
DNF Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 10 00:00:00 00:18:49 00:00:46 00:59:34 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Martin Jandl 1981 AUT 27 00:00:00 00:19:17 00:00:43 00:59:07 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Matia Milovan 1989 CRO 37 00:00:00 00:20:00 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dann Brook 1985 GBR 8 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Benjamin Christophers 1986 NZL 29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luciano Farias 1982 ARG 25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joseph Lampe AUS 34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yulian Malyshev 1982 RUS 23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erih Pecnik SLO 38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John Polson 1987 AUS 39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Reitmayr 1984 AUT 15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Small DEN 14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manuel Wyss 1975 SUI 22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00