2008 Tongyeong BG Triathlon World Cup : Apr 26 2008 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tim Don GBR 01:38:14 00:18:10 00:00:24 00:49:40 00:00:00 00:30:26
2 Bevan Docherty NZL 01:38:22 00:18:14 00:00:27 00:49:35 00:00:00 00:30:33
3 Jan Frodeno GER 01:38:23 00:18:11 00:00:25 00:49:37 00:00:00 00:30:36
4 Reto Hug SUI 01:38:32 00:18:17 00:00:26 00:49:33 00:00:00 00:30:42
5 Rasmus Henning DEN 01:38:35 00:18:21 00:00:25 00:49:30 00:00:00 00:30:44
6 Paul Tichelaar CAN 01:38:40 00:18:15 00:00:24 00:49:34 00:00:00 00:30:52
7 Marek Jaskolka POL 01:38:43 00:18:14 00:00:25 00:49:36 00:00:00 00:30:54
8 Igor Sysoev RUS 01:38:46 00:18:14 00:00:26 00:49:40 00:00:00 00:30:52
9 Sven Riederer SUI 01:38:46 00:18:18 00:00:26 00:49:31 00:00:00 00:30:59
10 Yulian Malyshev RUS 01:38:54 00:18:20 00:00:24 00:49:37 00:00:00 00:30:57
11 Reinaldo Colucci BRA 01:39:01 00:18:34 00:00:24 00:49:18 00:00:00 00:31:10
12 Ivan Vasiliev RUS 01:39:06 00:18:08 00:00:26 00:49:40 00:00:00 00:31:17
13 Ryosuke Yamamoto JPN 01:39:10 00:18:11 00:00:26 00:49:40 00:00:00 00:31:21
14 Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 01:39:21 00:18:14 00:00:27 00:49:37 00:00:00 00:31:30
15 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:39:25 00:18:13 00:00:26 00:49:35 00:00:00 00:31:38
16 Brent Mcmahon CAN 01:39:32 00:18:17 00:00:24 00:49:33 00:00:00 00:31:42
17 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 01:39:45 00:18:08 00:00:24 00:49:42 00:00:00 00:31:55
18 Brendan Sexton AUS 01:39:46 00:18:26 00:00:25 00:49:23 00:00:00 00:31:58
19 Joe Umphenour USA 01:39:47 00:18:13 00:00:27 00:49:40 00:00:00 00:31:55
20 Kyle Jones CAN 01:39:48 00:18:26 00:00:25 00:49:27 00:00:00 00:31:56
21 Sylvain Sudrie FRA 01:39:58 00:18:17 00:00:25 00:49:35 00:00:00 00:32:13
22 Ruedi Wild SUI 01:40:05 00:18:22 00:00:26 00:49:31 00:00:00 00:32:24
23 Dirk Bockel LUX 01:40:17 00:18:22 00:00:26 00:49:30 00:00:00 00:32:08
24 Junichi Yamamoto JPN 01:40:25 00:18:23 00:00:26 00:49:33 00:00:00 00:32:30
25 Graham O'Grady NZL 01:40:28 00:18:23 00:00:26 00:49:26 00:00:00 00:32:39
26 Charles Rusterholz SUI 01:41:10 00:18:23 00:00:26 00:49:27 00:00:00 00:33:21
27 Andrea D'Aquino ITA 01:41:17 00:18:18 00:00:27 00:49:36 00:00:00 00:33:24
28 Csaba Kuttor HUN 01:41:31 00:18:18 00:00:25 00:49:40 00:00:00 00:33:34
29 Barrett Brandon USA 01:42:09 00:18:20 00:00:24 00:49:35 00:00:00 00:34:16
30 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 01:42:09 00:18:27 00:00:28 00:49:21 00:00:00 00:34:22
31 Ju Seok Kim KOR 01:42:09 00:18:25 00:00:24 00:49:29 00:00:00 00:33:49
32 Marko Albert EST 01:42:58 00:18:09 00:00:25 00:49:46 00:00:00 00:35:03
33 James Seear AUS 01:43:22 00:18:15 00:00:26 00:49:36 00:00:00 00:35:31
34 Stefan Perg AUT 01:44:22 00:19:01 00:00:26 00:52:02 00:00:00 00:33:19
35 Timothy O'Donnell USA 01:44:24 00:18:19 00:00:24 00:49:31 00:00:00 00:36:34
36 Jan Rehula CZE 01:44:25 00:18:31 00:00:25 00:52:34 00:00:00 00:33:22
37 Tsukasa Hirano JPN 01:44:38 00:18:24 00:00:26 00:49:30 00:00:00 00:36:45
38 Jarmo Hast FIN 01:44:57 00:19:06 00:00:28 00:52:00 00:00:00 00:33:54
39 Harunobu Sato JPN 01:45:19 00:18:59 00:00:27 00:52:06 00:00:00 00:34:16
40 Jung-ho Kim KOR 01:46:00 00:18:57 00:00:26 00:52:06 00:00:00 00:34:57
41 Si Eun Moon KOR 01:46:15 00:19:07 00:00:25 00:51:58 00:00:00 00:35:09
42 Chris Foster USA 01:48:40 00:20:18 00:00:26 00:55:58 00:00:00 00:32:25
43 Jae Hun Choi KOR 01:54:34 00:18:57 00:00:24 00:57:51 00:00:00 00:37:45
DNF Alexander Bryukhankov RUS 00:00:00 00:18:12 00:00:24 00:49:43 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emilio D'aquino ITA 00:00:00 00:18:27 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Johns GBR 00:00:00 00:18:25 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chang Yon Lee KOR 00:00:00 00:18:21 00:00:26 00:49:35 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Callum Millward NZL 00:00:00 00:19:05 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Risti ITA 00:00:00 00:18:28 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jin Sub Shin KOR 00:00:00 00:19:06 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00