Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Richard Holloway 1948 USA 01:57:50 00:11:50 00:00:00 01:03:08 00:00:00 00:42:52
2 Bradley Price 1947 USA 01:59:45 00:12:05 00:00:00 01:04:05 00:00:00 00:43:35
3 Richard Melvern 1947 GBR 02:00:03 00:10:48 00:00:00 01:08:33 00:00:00 00:40:42
4 Michael Smallwood 1946 GBR 02:01:03 00:11:37 00:00:00 01:03:57 00:00:00 00:45:29
5 Tom Dutton 1945 USA 02:01:09 00:11:02 00:00:00 01:06:20 00:00:00 00:43:47
6 Tim Lavelle 1948 USA 02:02:10 00:11:48 00:00:00 01:05:43 00:00:00 00:44:39
7 Heinz Wolf 1948 SUI 02:02:21 00:11:26 00:00:00 01:05:01 00:00:00 00:45:53
8 Michael Zinn 1947 USA 02:03:21 00:12:04 00:00:00 01:04:19 00:00:00 00:46:58
9 Peter Holgate 1946 AUS 02:03:23 00:11:56 00:00:00 01:06:46 00:00:00 00:44:41
10 Gary Rodebaugh 1948 USA 02:04:08 00:12:25 00:00:00 01:05:24 00:00:00 00:46:17
11 Garth Decocq 1948 USA 02:04:41 00:12:43 00:00:00 01:05:45 00:00:00 00:46:11
12 Lee Cannon 1947 USA 02:05:26 00:12:18 00:00:00 01:09:57 00:00:00 00:43:10
13 Peter Gibbs 1948 NZL 02:05:45 00:11:11 00:00:00 01:09:59 00:00:00 00:44:35
14 Barry Payne 1947 NZL 02:06:24 00:11:50 00:00:00 01:06:36 00:00:00 00:47:58
15 Barry Clark 1948 USA 02:07:40 00:11:45 00:00:00 01:06:41 00:00:00 00:49:14
16 Werner J. Schulz 1948 CAN 02:08:54 00:12:30 00:00:00 01:11:21 00:00:00 00:45:03
17 Hugues Fabritius 1948 FRA 02:09:13 00:11:59 00:00:00 01:09:40 00:00:00 00:47:34
18 Keith Walker 1947 GBR 02:09:27 00:12:30 00:00:00 01:12:13 00:00:00 00:44:44
19 Donald Allen 1947 NZL 02:09:53 00:12:11 00:00:00 01:08:40 00:00:00 00:49:01
20 Michael Hatch 1948 CAN 02:09:54 00:12:34 00:00:00 01:08:57 00:00:00 00:48:23
21 Don Hutchinson 1945 GBR 02:10:11 00:10:25 00:00:00 01:10:47 00:00:00 00:48:59
22 Anatoly Shakhmatov 1948 RUS 02:10:30 00:12:37 00:00:00 01:14:09 00:00:00 00:43:45
23 Jonathan Hamwood 1948 AUS 02:10:46 00:12:28 00:00:00 01:11:17 00:00:00 00:47:01
24 John Skinnon 1947 NZL 02:10:55 00:11:38 00:00:00 01:16:34 00:00:00 00:42:43
25 Robert Scott 1946 AUS 02:10:59 00:13:08 00:00:00 01:08:07 00:00:00 00:49:44
26 Kenneth Lewis 1944 USA 02:11:13 00:12:21 00:00:00 01:13:06 00:00:00 00:45:46
27 Ray Gray 1945 GBR 02:11:18 00:13:57 00:00:00 01:09:12 00:00:00 00:48:09
28 David Speirs 1946 CAN 02:11:24 00:12:32 00:00:00 01:11:07 00:00:00 00:47:45
29 Andrew Cunnell 1948 GBR 02:11:47 00:13:02 00:00:00 01:09:30 00:00:00 00:49:14
30 John Ramsey 1946 USA 02:12:25 00:12:21 00:00:00 01:13:37 00:00:00 00:46:26
31 Stephen Flick 1947 AUS 02:12:51 00:12:22 00:00:00 01:12:52 00:00:00 00:47:36
32 Alexander Jamieson 1947 CAN 02:14:19 00:12:31 00:00:00 01:15:03 00:00:00 00:46:45
33 Richard Silver 1947 USA 02:14:53 00:13:30 00:00:00 01:12:24 00:00:00 00:48:59
34 Bob Wray 1945 AUS 02:15:38 00:12:56 00:00:00 01:11:22 00:00:00 00:51:20
35 William Hammerton 1946 GBR 02:18:09 00:12:45 00:00:00 01:13:17 00:00:00 00:52:07
36 Rob Holmes 1946 USA 02:18:11 00:13:48 00:00:00 01:14:09 00:00:00 00:50:14
37 Rolf Mensch 1945 CAN 02:19:12 00:13:54 00:00:00 01:15:12 00:00:00 00:50:06
38 Terry Brooks 1948 GBR 02:19:19 00:13:01 00:00:00 01:15:01 00:00:00 00:51:17
39 John O'Kelly 1948 CAN 02:20:01 00:13:58 00:00:00 01:13:50 00:00:00 00:52:12
40 Mick Nielsen 1947 GBR 02:21:48 00:14:09 00:00:00 01:19:37 00:00:00 00:48:02
41 Michael Besser 1946 AUS 02:22:04 00:15:01 00:00:00 01:27:39 00:00:00 00:55:10
42 Richard Pearson 1948 GBR 02:23:33 00:13:42 00:00:00 01:15:30 00:00:00 00:54:21
43 Frank Anderson 1946 USA 02:24:01 00:14:13 00:00:00 01:14:24 00:00:00 00:55:24
44 John Eagles 1947 NZL 02:24:57 00:15:03 00:00:00 01:12:02 00:00:00 00:57:52
45 Robin Oldfield 1947 GBR 02:25:17 00:12:48 00:00:00 01:20:47 00:00:00 00:51:42
46 Fernando Zamora 1946 CRC 02:26:33 00:15:10 00:00:00 01:18:13 00:00:00 00:53:09
47 Malcolm Smart 1948 NZL 02:26:47 00:12:42 00:00:00 01:17:14 00:00:00 00:56:51
48 Alan Smith 1948 RSA 02:27:46 00:13:54 00:00:00 01:18:27 00:00:00 00:55:25
49 Terry Edgett 1946 CAN 02:29:59 00:13:58 00:00:00 01:16:02 00:00:00 00:59:58
50 David Humphreys GBR 02:30:07 00:14:08 00:00:00 01:23:58 00:00:00 00:52:00
51 Mark Disman 1947 USA 02:31:42 00:13:51 00:00:00 01:20:48 00:00:00 00:57:02
52 Ronald Hoover 1946 CAN 02:32:00 00:13:35 00:00:00 01:16:41 00:00:00 01:01:44
53 Terry Windeatt 1948 GBR 02:35:00 00:14:22 00:00:00 01:26:18 00:00:00 00:54:20
54 Trace Allen 1944 GBR 02:36:42 00:12:50 00:00:00 01:29:09 00:00:00 00:54:43
55 Paul Bloom 1947 USA 02:37:51 00:14:02 00:00:00 01:18:46 00:00:00 00:49:16
56 Alfredo Reynaga MEX 02:41:14 00:14:24 00:00:00 01:26:43 00:00:00 01:00:07
57 Rafael Furlong 1946 MEX 02:43:42 00:14:56 00:00:00 01:30:24 00:00:00 00:58:22
58 John Mckibbon 1944 CAN 02:45:10 00:17:21 00:00:00 01:19:15 00:00:00 01:08:34
59 Hendrik Fehr 1945 LUX 02:46:55 00:15:10 00:00:00 01:33:26 00:00:00 00:58:19
60 Jorge Lindemberg Lima Romao 1948 BRA 02:47:13 00:15:27 00:00:00 01:32:04 00:00:00 00:59:41
61 Raymond Miller 1947 USA 02:48:05 00:16:41 00:00:00 01:30:49 00:00:00 01:00:35
62 Larry Walters 1946 CAY 02:56:07 00:15:24 00:00:00 01:27:40 00:00:00 01:13:03
63 Gary Hoffman 1945 CAN 03:23:04 00:14:29 00:00:00 01:31:00 00:00:00 01:37:35
DSQ Jim Brackenbury 1944 CAN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Roger Myers USA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Campbell 1946 CAN 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Trevor Matthews 1945 AUS 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Roadhouse 1944 USA 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kent Robison 1947 USA 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jack Wessel 1948 CAN 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Scott Balfour 1947 GBR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John Minter GBR 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00