Results: 2008 Vienna ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Vienna, Austria • 13 Sep, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nils Frommhold 1986 GER 19 01:43:44 00:19:21 00:00:54 00:51:47 00:00:28 00:31:08
2 Graham O'Grady 1982 NZL 12 01:44:13 00:19:21 00:00:53 00:50:32 00:00:39 00:32:45
3 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 2 01:44:20 00:19:19 00:00:51 00:51:57 00:00:28 00:31:38
4 Yulian Malyshev 1982 RUS 4 01:44:46 00:19:51 00:00:48 00:51:31 00:00:31 00:32:00
5 Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 17 01:45:01 00:19:26 00:00:54 00:51:39 00:00:31 00:32:24
6 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 9 01:45:03 00:20:19 00:00:51 00:50:53 00:00:32 00:32:21
7 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 10 01:45:08 00:19:33 00:00:53 00:51:43 00:00:34 00:32:24
8 Ivan Risti ITA 33 01:45:12 00:19:31 00:00:51 00:51:43 00:00:37 00:32:24
9 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 29 01:45:14 00:19:22 00:00:53 00:51:50 00:00:34 00:32:29
10 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 5 01:45:19 00:19:30 00:00:54 00:51:44 00:00:31 00:32:37
11 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 7 01:45:27 00:19:51 00:00:56 00:51:22 00:00:37 00:32:36
12 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 24 01:45:41 00:20:30 00:00:51 00:50:47 00:00:28 00:33:00
13 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 32 01:45:42 00:20:23 00:00:56 00:50:40 00:00:26 00:33:12
14 Tamás Kéki 1989 HUN 68 01:45:52 00:20:12 00:01:03 00:50:55 00:00:41 00:32:54
15 Christian Lohner GER 39 01:46:00 00:19:23 00:00:56 00:51:43 00:00:31 00:33:24
16 Lander Dircken 1985 BEL 36 01:46:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Marc Widmer 1984 SUI 31 01:46:11 00:20:24 00:00:53 00:50:49 00:00:34 00:33:28
18 Jan Janour 1983 CZE 51 01:46:12 00:20:17 00:00:56 00:50:51 00:00:36 00:33:26
19 Luc Van Es 1984 NED 20 01:46:24 00:20:24 00:00:54 00:50:43 00:00:34 00:33:45
20 Alberto Alessandroni 1984 ITA 21 01:46:28 00:19:42 00:00:56 00:51:28 00:00:36 00:33:45
21 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 18 01:46:40 00:19:23 00:00:56 00:51:45 00:00:39 00:33:53
22 Andrew Russell 1980 CAN 11 01:46:49 00:20:14 00:00:56 00:51:01 00:00:32 00:34:04
23 Petr Bures 1980 CZE 16 01:46:52 00:20:26 00:00:53 00:50:49 00:00:36 00:34:04
24 Denis Vasiliev 1989 RUS 43 01:46:53 00:19:19 00:00:53 00:51:52 00:00:31 00:34:13
25 Jaroslav Pejsar 1984 CZE 42 01:47:00 00:20:07 00:01:00 00:50:55 00:00:32 00:34:19
26 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 72 01:47:11 00:19:35 00:00:48 00:51:44 00:00:34 00:34:25
27 Paul Reitmayr 1984 AUT 48 01:47:13 00:20:18 00:00:54 00:50:49 00:00:39 00:34:24
28 Edo Van Der Meer 1984 NED 01:47:15 00:20:12 00:00:53 00:51:00 00:00:31 00:34:36
29 Lee Greer NZL 71 01:47:16 00:20:15 00:00:56 00:50:55 00:00:34 00:34:29
30 Zbynek Pospichal 1986 CZE 54 01:47:18 00:19:48 00:00:53 00:51:29 00:00:34 00:34:29
31 Danilo Brustolon ITA 23 01:47:19 00:21:50 00:00:53 00:55:35 00:00:39 00:00:00
32 Manuel Canuto ITA 38 01:47:24 00:20:11 00:00:51 00:51:05 00:00:36 00:34:37
33 Manuel Wutscher 1988 AUT 59 01:47:30 00:19:34 00:00:51 00:50:21 00:00:34 00:36:05
34 Erik Strand 1986 SWE 55 01:47:46 00:20:15 00:00:58 00:50:50 00:00:39 00:34:57
35 Martijn Dekker 1986 NED 40 01:47:52 00:19:25 00:00:53 00:51:43 00:00:28 00:35:19
36 Frantisek Kubinek 1988 CZE 47 01:47:57 00:19:45 00:00:51 00:51:31 00:00:34 00:35:09
37 Dominik Berger 1983 AUT 41 01:48:07 00:20:24 00:00:56 00:50:47 00:00:31 00:35:25
38 Benjamin Visser NZL 27 01:48:07 00:19:32 00:00:53 00:51:42 00:00:34 00:35:23
39 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 25 01:48:30 00:19:13 00:00:56 00:52:00 00:00:37 00:35:40
40 Ádám Molnár 1983 HUN 37 01:48:43 00:19:16 00:01:00 00:51:44 00:00:39 00:35:58
41 Christian Fridrik 1982 AUT 26 01:48:49 00:20:22 00:00:56 00:50:51 00:00:34 00:36:01
42 Rasmus Stubager 1985 DEN 45 01:49:21 00:20:14 00:00:58 00:50:55 00:00:36 00:36:31
43 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 01:49:31 00:21:03 00:00:53 00:53:37 00:00:34 00:33:20
44 Marc Geerts 1985 BEL 35 01:49:44 00:20:45 00:00:53 00:53:54 00:00:31 00:33:36
45 Alain Wuethrich SUI 46 01:50:20 00:20:28 00:00:56 00:54:12 00:00:32 00:34:10
46 Christoph Lorber 1986 AUT 01:50:39 00:20:59 00:00:51 00:53:43 00:00:34 00:34:27
47 Ladislav Dvorak 1982 CZE 61 01:51:13 00:20:55 00:00:57 00:53:43 00:00:36 00:34:58
48 Sergey Yakovlev 1978 RUS 30 01:51:25 00:22:53 00:01:06 00:54:02 00:00:37 00:32:41
49 Thomas Jandl 1983 AUT 01:51:50 00:21:12 00:00:53 00:53:28 00:00:31 00:35:43
50 Thomas Metzner 1984 AUT 01:52:06 00:20:45 00:01:00 00:53:50 00:00:39 00:35:47
51 Stefan Podany 1986 AUT 53 01:52:17 00:20:29 00:01:03 00:53:59 00:00:34 00:36:10
52 Martin Pejsar 1981 CZE 22 01:52:22 00:21:09 00:00:53 00:53:34 00:00:37 00:36:01
53 Manuel Wyss 1975 SUI 50 01:52:25 00:22:15 00:00:56 00:55:04 00:00:43 00:33:22
54 Martin Jandl 1981 AUT 01:52:41 00:20:59 00:00:51 00:53:42 00:00:32 00:36:31
55 Pavel Patak 1971 CZE 63 01:52:53 00:20:15 00:01:00 00:54:21 00:00:36 00:36:37
56 Tomas Kroupa 1987 CZE 62 01:53:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:53:37 00:00:36 00:37:07
57 Egon Szilágyi 1977 HUN 69 01:53:28 00:20:28 00:00:58 00:54:10 00:00:36 00:37:15
58 Markus Müller 1979 AUT 01:53:37 00:22:59 00:00:58 00:54:17 00:00:39 00:34:36
59 Matej Plzak 1990 CZE 64 01:54:14 00:21:09 00:00:56 00:53:32 00:00:48 00:37:46
60 Pavol Surda 1984 SVK 73 01:54:31 00:20:24 00:00:57 00:54:15 00:00:39 00:38:13
61 Christoph Kullnig 1979 AUT 01:54:46 00:22:57 00:00:56 00:54:22 00:00:36 00:35:50
62 Archim Klaftenegger 1986 AUT 01:55:01 00:23:34 00:00:56 00:55:18 00:00:34 00:34:37
63 Philipp Podsiedlik 1988 AUT 01:55:33 00:22:55 00:01:03 00:54:17 00:00:39 00:36:35
64 Michael Orton 1983 USA 28 01:55:42 00:20:30 00:00:58 00:56:47 00:00:39 00:36:41
65 {athlete_first} {athlete_last} {athlete_yob} {athlete_noc} 01:55:58 00:22:59 00:00:57 00:54:13 00:00:43 00:37:01
66 Erich Klement 1989 SVK 56 01:56:55 00:22:52 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:37:46
67 Andreas Madlmair 1977 AUT 01:57:09 00:22:59 00:00:57 00:54:16 00:00:39 00:38:10
68 Matthias Kaindl 1979 AUT 01:57:57 00:23:37 00:00:57 00:55:09 00:00:41 00:37:30
69 Thomas Thalhammer 1983 AUT 01:58:02 00:23:34 00:01:04 00:55:09 00:00:43 00:37:25
70 Manuel Neissl 1979 AUT 01:58:39 00:25:27 00:01:00 00:55:24 00:00:39 00:36:01
71 Florian Metzger 1980 AUT 01:59:20 00:25:24 00:01:08 00:55:23 00:00:43 00:36:38
72 Daniel Pernold 1981 AUT 02:00:11 00:25:22 00:00:58 00:55:32 00:00:43 00:37:30
73 Stefan Bernhard 1987 AUT 02:01:01 00:22:57 00:01:00 00:54:19 00:00:36 00:42:05
74 Manuel Sölkner 1988 AUT 02:03:29 00:27:42 00:00:54 00:56:21 00:00:34 00:37:51
DNF Jürgen Bildstein 1988 AUT 57 00:00:00 00:20:18 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Blümel 1986 AUT 00:00:00 00:25:36 00:01:10 00:58:30 00:01:49 00:00:00
DNF Willem Brems 1988 BEL 60 00:00:00 00:19:28 00:00:56 00:51:41 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Etienne Diemunsch 1988 FRA 66 00:00:00 00:21:04 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 00:00:00 00:23:37 00:00:57 00:55:06 00:00:41 00:00:00
DNF Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 6 00:00:00 00:20:45 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Reto Hug 1975 SUI 1 00:00:00 00:20:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Krenn 1975 AUT 00:00:00 00:21:00 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Othmar Moser 1986 AUT 00:00:00 00:26:36 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christian Schützenhofer 1986 AUT 00:00:00 00:27:08 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sebastian Tscheinig 1988 AUT 00:00:00 00:27:28 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00