Results: 2009 Brno ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Brno, Czech Republic • 18 Jul, 2009
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bart Aernouts 1984 BEL 44 01:48:02 00:14:58 00:00:00 00:59:51 00:00:00 00:33:13
2 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 3 01:48:03 00:14:58 00:00:00 00:59:46 00:00:00 00:33:18
3 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 6 01:48:59 00:14:58 00:00:00 00:59:49 00:00:00 00:34:12
4 Franz Loeschke 1989 GER 26 01:51:09 00:15:00 00:00:00 01:02:40 00:00:00 00:33:29
5 Eike-Carsten Pupkes GER 67 01:51:21 00:15:17 00:00:00 01:02:30 00:00:00 00:33:32
6 Nils Frommhold 1986 GER 9 01:51:35 00:15:00 00:00:00 01:02:33 00:00:00 00:33:59
7 Christopher Hettich 1988 GER 46 01:51:38 00:15:17 00:00:00 01:02:18 00:00:00 00:34:02
8 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 10 01:51:50 00:15:26 00:00:00 01:02:10 00:00:00 00:34:12
9 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 01:51:59 00:15:01 00:00:00 01:02:40 00:00:00 00:34:16
10 Sergey Yakovlev 1978 RUS 11 01:52:10 00:14:56 00:00:00 01:02:29 00:00:00 00:34:42
11 Lukas Tomasek 1988 CZE 57 01:52:20 00:15:21 00:00:00 01:02:20 00:00:00 00:34:36
12 Pavel Simko 1982 SVK 17 01:52:25 00:15:26 00:00:00 01:02:11 00:00:00 00:34:46
13 Christoph Lorber 1986 AUT 62 01:52:35 00:15:26 00:00:00 01:02:15 00:00:00 00:34:53
14 Zbynek Pospichal 1986 CZE 37 01:52:51 00:15:46 00:00:00 01:01:52 00:00:00 00:35:09
15 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 1 01:53:05 00:15:19 00:00:00 01:02:11 00:00:00 00:35:32
16 Marc-Yvan De Kaenel 1985 SUI 23 01:53:27 00:15:28 00:00:00 01:02:06 00:00:00 00:35:51
17 Uros Seme 1981 SLO 36 01:53:38 00:15:45 00:00:00 01:01:52 00:00:00 00:36:00
18 Jaroslav Kovacic 1984 SLO 34 01:53:45 00:16:00 00:00:00 01:01:40 00:00:00 00:36:01
19 Jaroslav Pejsar 1984 CZE 30 01:53:51 00:15:46 00:00:00 01:01:52 00:00:00 00:36:11
20 Martin Hubacek 1989 SVK 35 01:54:06 00:15:27 00:00:00 01:02:17 00:00:00 00:36:22
21 Michal Francke 1986 CZE 52 01:54:25 00:15:46 00:00:00 01:01:58 00:00:00 00:36:38
22 Christian Otto 1986 GER 24 01:54:56 00:15:33 00:00:00 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:37:15
23 Evert Scheltinga 1987 NED 65 01:55:56 00:15:59 00:00:00 01:01:36 00:00:00 00:38:19
24 Ben Pattle 1985 NZL 21 01:56:37 00:15:26 00:00:00 01:02:11 00:00:00 00:38:58
25 Petr Vabrousek 1973 CZE 01:56:44 00:17:11 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:36:44
26 Lukas Hirt 1988 CZE 66 01:57:07 00:15:59 00:00:00 01:01:35 00:00:00 00:39:31
27 Matej Bizik 1984 SVK 38 01:57:18 00:16:11 00:00:00 01:03:58 00:00:00 00:37:07
28 Pavel Patak 1971 CZE 69 01:57:34 00:16:00 00:00:00 01:04:07 00:00:00 00:37:24
29 Gilles Cottyn 1989 BEL 63 01:57:37 00:16:47 00:00:00 01:03:22 00:00:00 00:37:26
30 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 7 01:57:51 00:15:27 00:00:00 01:04:51 00:00:00 00:37:32
31 Thomas Thalhammer 1983 AUT 60 01:58:35 00:16:11 00:00:00 01:04:07 00:00:00 00:38:17
32 Peter Balla 1988 SVK 55 01:58:52 00:17:09 00:00:00 01:03:13 00:00:00 00:38:28
33 Pavol Surda 1984 SVK 51 02:00:09 00:17:08 00:00:00 01:03:11 00:00:00 00:39:49
34 Tomas Matera 1989 CZE 47 02:01:01 00:16:01 00:00:00 01:04:13 00:00:00 00:40:44
35 Jan Francke 1984 CZE 39 02:03:20 00:15:53 00:00:00 01:04:20 00:00:00 00:43:06
36 Matej Picka 1989 CZE 49 02:04:35 00:16:10 00:00:00 01:04:07 00:00:00 00:44:16
DNF Ladislav Dvorak 1982 CZE 68 DNF 00:15:47 00:00:00 01:04:39 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Janour 1983 CZE 15 DNF 00:16:17 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Bernhard 1987 AUT 59 DNF 00:17:32 00:00:00 01:02:55 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Will Curtayne NZL 19 DNF 00:15:18 00:00:00 01:02:19 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rasmus Petræus 1989 DEN 50 DNF 00:15:30 00:00:00 01:02:07 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Jensen 1983 DEN 27 DNF 00:15:29 00:00:00 01:02:01 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emil Dalgaard 1986 DEN 43 DNF 00:18:01 00:00:00 01:01:52 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ben Allen 1985 AUS 53 DNF 00:18:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tomas Kroupa 1987 CZE 54 DNF 00:16:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John Martin CZE 45 DNF 00:16:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Frantisek Kubinek 1988 CZE 31 DNF 00:15:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Panu Lieto 1982 FIN 33 DNF 00:15:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Drew Box 1989 AUS 14 DNF 00:15:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jens Toft 1986 DEN 25 DNF 00:15:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joshua Maeder 1988 AUS 4 DNF 00:15:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Petr Bures 1980 CZE 18 DNF 00:15:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dane Robinson AUS 8 DNF 00:15:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 16 DNF 00:15:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jiri Hampejs 1986 CZE DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00