2008 Margarita Island ITU Triathlon Pan American Cup and South American Championship : May 11 2008 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Diogo Sclebin BRA 01:52:39 00:20:38 00:00:44 00:59:15 00:00:26 00:31:36
2 Mauro Cavanha Conceicao BRA 01:52:59 00:20:49 00:00:45 00:59:02 00:00:30 00:31:53
3 Michel Gonzalez CUB 01:53:07 00:20:40 00:00:36 00:59:19 00:00:26 00:32:06
4 Adriano Sacchetto BRA 01:54:04 00:21:07 00:00:35 00:58:52 00:00:24 00:33:06
5 Felipe Van De Wyngard CHI 01:54:19 00:20:40 00:00:36 00:59:16 00:00:26 00:33:21
6 Gabriel Rojas VEN 01:54:24 00:20:44 00:00:38 00:59:09 00:00:28 00:33:25
7 Igor Amorelli BRA 01:57:17 00:20:39 00:00:38 00:59:21 00:00:32 00:36:07
8 Camilo Gonzalez VEN 01:57:32 00:22:15 00:00:36 01:02:13 00:00:29 00:31:59
9 Hernan Dario Valero COL 01:57:58 00:22:15 00:00:38 01:01:48 00:00:29 00:32:48
10 Leomar Perdomo VEN 01:59:21 00:22:11 00:00:39 01:02:15 00:00:31 00:33:45
11 Or Berger ISR 01:59:21 00:21:41 00:00:03 01:03:19 00:00:26 00:33:52
12 Agustin Fontes VEN 01:59:30 00:22:13 00:00:39 01:01:50 00:00:34 00:34:14
13 Felipe Rodriguez Rojas COL 02:00:16 00:21:02 00:00:42 01:03:22 00:00:26 00:34:44
14 Alberto Urdaneta VEN 02:00:51 00:21:44 00:00:39 01:02:37 00:00:24 00:35:27
15 Carlos Andres Quintana COL 02:01:20 00:22:21 00:00:34 01:01:48 00:00:28 00:36:09
16 Enrique Ferrer VEN 02:01:33 00:21:17 00:01:35 01:02:12 00:00:30 00:35:59
17 Jorge Clavijo VEN 02:01:56 00:21:51 00:00:36 01:02:13 00:00:26 00:36:50
18 Abraham Pino VEN 02:02:07 00:21:42 00:01:12 01:01:50 00:00:28 00:36:55
19 Carlos Machare ECU 02:03:24 00:21:52 00:00:36 01:02:38 00:00:29 00:37:49
20 Federico Oliva ARG 02:03:30 00:20:58 00:00:34 01:03:35 00:00:26 00:37:57
21 Pablo Augusto Quiroz COL 02:05:07 00:21:44 00:00:42 01:02:41 00:00:36 00:39:24
22 Juan Alberto Dominguez ARG 02:06:33 00:25:13 00:00:39 01:03:09 00:00:30 00:37:02
23 Héctor Cárdenas VEN 02:07:27 00:22:24 00:00:38 01:05:57 00:00:27 00:38:01
24 Gilberto Lander VEN 02:17:04 00:22:23 00:00:36 01:02:07 00:00:28 00:51:30
DNF Andres Felipe Rodriguez Rueda COL 00:00:00 00:22:25 00:00:33 01:05:59 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Emmanuel Lemma PAN 00:00:00 00:21:02 00:00:37 01:03:17 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Leandro Lobo VEN 00:00:00 00:20:41 00:00:41 01:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oscar David Preciado COL 00:00:00 00:21:06 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Guerrero VEN 00:00:00 00:23:24 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eduardo Jose Salas Serrano VEN 00:00:00 00:24:55 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cesar Valera VEN 00:00:00 00:26:51 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eduar Villalta VEN 00:00:00 00:30:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Reggie Douglas SKN 00:00:00 00:30:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00